7/24/2020

Return to All News

Students listening intently in the classroom

FAYETTE, Iowa (June 10, 2020) Upper Iowa University is pleased to announce the Dean’s List for the 2020 spring semester. To be honored, a student must have earned a minimum 3.50 grade point average for the
semester and be enrolled as a full-time student. The honored students include:

Alexandria

Kiesha B Barnes – Pineville, LA – Liberal Arts
Porshala Tra’Nay Barnes – Alexandria, LA – Criminal Justice
Dalton Lane Basco – Deville, LA – Business Administration
Denzell Da’Shaun Bradley – Alexandria, LA – Criminal Justice
Charolettea N Brown – Alexandria, LA – Psychology
Lane Ray Creech – Ball, LA – Business Administration
Chelsea Elyse Faw – Alexandria, LA – Psychology
Jamie Lynn Firment – Pineville, LA – Liberal Arts
Julie Gayle Firment – Pineville, LA – Psychology
Charmeon Deann Gray – Alexandria, LA – Human Resources Management
Anquinette Necole Hammond – Pineville, LA – General Business
Quinnita Nicole Hayward – Pineville, LA – General Business
Angela Rena Horn – Alexandria, LA – Psychology
Lafrancis Lashay Hurts – Alexandria, LA – Psychology
Melissa Ann Isaac – Dry Prong, LA – Human Resources Management
Kamry Nicole King – Alexandria, LA – Psychology
Kandra Rashawn King – Boyce, LA – Liberal Arts
Da’Sha D Kirklin – Pineville, LA – Business Administration
Lorrie Elizabeth Melbert – Alexandria, LA – Social Science
Maxine Mix – Lecompte, LA – Psychology
Norma Jean Modglin – Pineville, LA – Psychology
Alisa Renee’ Morlte – Alexandria, LA – Human Services
Marquita Michelle Amour Nash – Alexandria, LA – Social Science
Kirsty Lakyn Robinson – Ball, LA – Human Resources Management
Kimberly Michelle Webb – Alexandria, LA – Criminal Justice
Ashton Brooke Wood – Boyce, LA – Human Resources Management

Baton Rouge

Shannon Deveal Blackburn – Hawkins – Port Allen, LA – Human Services
Joshua A Carpenter – Walker, LA – Human Services
Briana Cox – Baton Rouge, LA – Criminal Justice
Tyrone J Elphage – Baton Rouge, LA – Business Administration
Demauii Denae’ Hicks – Baton Rouge, LA – Accounting
Jaquonda Letrell Hill – Baton Rouge, LA – Sociology
Kenisha La’Shawn Johnson-Thompson – Addis, LA – Psychology
Shamyra Michelle Jones – Baton Rouge, LA – Sociology
Coshannon Pierson – Baton Rouge, LA – Psychology
Rashaun Ponder – Prairieville, LA – Criminal Justice
Dwana Eubanks Kaye Williams – Baton Rouge, LA – Management
Jenny C Enerson – Janesville, WI – Psychology
Corey Joel Passer – Janesville, WI – Public Administration
Tonya Passer – Janesville, WI – Business Administration
Jennifer Nicole Lynn Pope – Brodhead, WI – Human Resources Management
Thomas John Richter – Beloit, WI – Human Resources Management
Dwayne Emery Shaw – Beloit, WI – Criminal Justice
Anthony T Cetta – North Liberty, IA – Human Resources Management
Samantha Jo Eley – Cedar Rapids, IA – Liberal Arts
Bill Frederick Filter – Cedar Rapids, IA – Criminal Justice
Dakoda Lee Franzenburg – Cedar Rapids, IA – Human Services
Mark Adam Fritz – Cedar Rapids, IA – Business Administration
Cailey Shaine Hughes – Elwood, IA – Graphic Design
Tia Layne Hunter – Van Horne, IA – Psychology
Robbie Michael Kohl – Cedar Rapids, IA – Business Administration
Leanna Lewis – Cedar Rapids, IA – Business Administration
Kinisha Ann Loving – Davenport, IA – Psychology
Geraldine Lynn Norton – Cedar Rapids, IA – General Business
Andrew Jon Ervin Pickering – Fort Lee, VA – Business Administration
Nathan Reaves – Urbana, IA – Business Administration
Mitchell Scott Robinson – Wilton, IA – Business Administration
Adam Wayne Roster – Vinton, IA – Management
Scott Allen Staub – Cedar Rapids, IA – Business Administration
Clare Ellyn Stephens – Tiffin, IA – Psychology
Karl C Wagner – Tiffin, IA – Information Systems
Lindsey Sarah Wharton – Cedar Rapids, IA – Human Resources Management
Jacob Aaron Wilhite – Cedar Rapids, IA – Accounting

DeRidder

Ryan Richard Yeggy – Iowa City, IA – Business Administration
Glennis Marie Coleman – Deridder, LA – Human Services
Heidi Ronee Harris – Leesville, LA – Business Administration
Ethel Michelle Jones – Deridder, LA – Psychology
Jenifer Wilson – Deridder, LA – Social Science

Des Moines

Stephanie A Anderson – Boone, IA – Accounting
Briana Michelle Andrew – Clive, IA – Human Services
Leah Marie Barr – Winterset, IA – Business Administration
Lindsey Michelle Bauman – Van Meter, IA – Management
Sarah Elizabeth Becker – Atlantic, IA – Elementary Education
Jessica Rae Berk – Indianola, IA – Elementary Education
Courtney Marie Bliss – Altoona, IA – Elementary Education
Jeremy R Brannen – Grimes, IA – Software Engineering
Skyler Storm Carr – Des Moines, IA – Business Administration
Adam Michael Chapin – Ankeny, IA – Business Administration
Chelsea Caroline Cocks – Des Moines, IA – Elementary Education
Shawna Kay Cooper – Colfax, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Courtney Marie Duff – Des Moines, IA – Elementary Education
Sy’Anne Azalee Dysart – Des Moines, IA – Human Services
Tessa Rechay Gibson – Dayton, IA – Human Services
Meghan Maureen Gillespie – Johnston, IA – Elementary Education
Alexandra Kaye Griffin – Ankeny, IA – English
Sara Emily Hall – Des Moines, IA – Financial Management
Avery Lynn Heim – Des Moines, IA – Psychology
Christofer Shon Kingrey – Newton, IA – Accounting
Darika Kovangvan – Des Moines, IA – Business Administration
Elizabeth A Kroeger – Des Moines, IA – Health Services Administration
Kelsey Kay Laughman – Ankeny, IA – Marketing
Madison Marie Lombard – Ankeny, IA – Elementary Education
Brandi Sue Long – Des Moines, IA – Business Administration
Sarah Elizabeth Matula – Johnston, IA – Elementary Education
Brandie L McCuen – Ankeny, IA – Business Administration
Dan Joseph Mcguire – Des Moines, IA – Liberal Arts
Jeffrey Eldon Meissner – Ankeny, IA – Business Administration
Andrew Jacob Noble – Des Moines, IA – Business Administration
Angela Margaret Ollinger – Ankeny, IA – Management
Julie Theresa Parnau – West Des Moines, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Madison Laurynn Polley – Indianola, IA – Elementary Education
Whitney Jane Popkes – Urbandale, IA – Psychology
Laura Anne Rauschenberg – Dallas Center, IA – Health Services Administration
Zackary Richard Robinson – Windsor Heights, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Veronica Marie Sesker – Grimes, IA – Human Services
Jordan Stenger – Des Moines, IA – Communication Studies
Jordan Nicole Stewart – West Des Moines, IA – Elementary Education
Peter Raymond Stockdale – Humboldt, IA – Accounting
Justin Daniel Stover – Grimes, IA – Communication Studies
Kristine Elizabeth Toms – Indianola, IA – Health Services Administration
Natasha K Van Brunt – Creston, IA – Psychology
William D Wessely – Des Moines, IA – Human Services
Dallas Douglas Whitefield – Ames, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings

Elkhorn

Jazzmine Marie Behn – Janesville, WI – Human Services
Sadie Jacqueline Geor Chvilicek – Kenosha, WI – Human Services
Manuel Garcia – Racine, WI – Human Services
Jeremy Paul Graham – Elkhorn, WI – Psychology
Ruth Ann Hooper – Delavan, WI – Psychology
Roberta Renae Sadowski – Oak Creek, WI – Human Services
Andrew Robert Worden – Racine, WI – Social Science

Fayette

Braden Michael Albert – Palo, IA – Financial Management
Samuel Jennings Allen – Grinnell, IA – Business Administration
Kendra Lynn Anifer – Lemont, IL – Psychology
Noah Lysne Antes – Rochester, MN – Biology
Alex Nathaniel Baker – Reedsburg, WI – Industrial Technology
Jordan Timothy Baumler – West Union, IA – Accounting
Nicholas Jerry Baumler – West Union, IA – Accounting
Ethan J Bayles – Vandalia, IL – Criminal Justice
Blaine Jordan Becker – New Hartford, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Destiny Ann-Marie Benson – Cedar Rapids, IA – Communication Studies
Isabelle Autumn Bergsbaken – Oconto, WI – History
Jack Jordan Beulke – Wanamingo, MN – Communication Studies
Sean Gerard Biernacki – Fayette, IA – Liberal Arts
Grace Alayna Birdsley – Prior Lake, MN – Biology
Billy Mitchell Blackwell – Lansing, KS – Public Administration
Jayde Skylar Blue – West Union, IA – Marketing
Morgan Jean Branstad – Mitchell, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Cheridan Rebecca Brickman – Westgate, IA – Psychology
Calista Brockman – Freedom, WI – Elementary Education
Madison Mae Brownrigg – Mokena, IL – Elementary Education
Lane Thomas Canny – Brownsdale, MN – Communication Studies
Stan Makinson Cargill – London, United Kingdon – Exercise/Sport Studies
Kaitlyn Jennifer Carlson – Lake in the Hills, IL – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Alyson Mackenzie Carroll – Oswego, IL – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Kylee Brianna Champlin – Atlantic, IA – Elementary Education
Cavan Zhen Hao Cheong – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia – Business Administration
Yee Yee Chin – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia – Psychology
Sum Teng Chong – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia – Business Administration
Yen Lim Chong – Fayette, IA – Information Systems
Yi Mun Choo – Selangor, Malaysia – Marketing
Shania M’Rae Christopherson – Milford, IA – Art
Macklin Alexander Conrad – Sigourney, IA – Biology
Gareth Jonathon Corrigan – Athboy Co. Meath, Ireland – Communication Studies
Elizabeth Lucille Creveling – Anamosa, IA – Criminal Justice
Katie Elizabeth Crogan – Watertown, WI – Exercise/Sport Studies
Joshua Michael Crosbie – Robins, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Kyle David Curran – Spring Grove, IL – Business Administration
Brianna Renna Dahring – Machesney Park, IL – Management
Jacob Richard Dale – Cottage Grove, MN – Conservation Mgmt
Jacob Wendell Daniel – Chandlerville, IL – Exercise/Sport Studies
Robyn Mae Dausener – Epworth, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Buyanzaya Davaadorj – Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia – Information Technology
Serianna Machesney Dehmlow – Huntley, IL – Communication Studies
Jonathan Michael Deprey – Luxemburg, WI – Business Administration
Grant Thomas Dieken – Clear Lake, IA – All Social Science
Savannah Marie Domeyer – Colesburg, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Ashley Anne Donovan – Peosta, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Molly Anne Doran – Wheaton, IL – Accounting
Michael Robert Douglas – Standard City, IL – Software Engineering
Carlee Carol Dove – Dike, IA – Art
Emily Lynn Draeger – Marshfield, WI – Biology
Tara Rose Dryml – Independence, IA – Elementary Education
Willy Juan Duarte – Chicago, IL – Business Administration
Issiah Ocyrus Dunson – Joliet, IL – Criminal Justice
Breanna Jean Ellis – Oelwein, IA – Biology
Dwayne Elliott Emsweller – Valrico, FL – Biology
Brooke Elizabeth Evenson – Baldwin, WI – Criminal Justice
Spenser Dean Fast – Storm Lake, IA – Business Administration
Emma Lorraine Fellowes – Christchurch, New Zealand – Art
Brandon Gerald Fenneman – West Union, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Alyssa Rene Fink – Plainfield, IL – Biology
Marissa Jo Foels – Postville, IA – Biology
Jackson Melsa Foley – Swisher, IA – All Social Science
Mollie Franzen – Wadena, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Nolan John Freeman – Grundy Center, IA – Business Administration
Kaylee Marie Frenette – Chippewa Falls, WI – Biology
Joseph Tod Frieden – Postville, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Nolan Wynn Friedrichs – Edina, MN – Public Administration
Pierre Ranzhiek Gage – Rochester, MN – Undeclared
Sydney Caroline Garrett – Waukon, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Ashley Catherine Gavin – Caledonia, MN – Accounting
Megan Kay Gavin – Fayette, IA – Reading
Daniel Stuart Gethin – Glasgow, United Kingdom – Exercise/Sport Studies
Toni Lynn Gibbs – Conrad, IA – English
Gregory Glass – Waterloo, IA – Accounting
Travis Peter Goede – Sparta, WI – Information Systems
Emma Lorraine Grant – Center Point, IA – Human Services
Alexandra Patricia Green – Monroe Center, IL – Marketing
Alex Michael Greene – Marion, IA – Criminal Justice
Suzan Lyanne Grover – Rowley, IA – Elementary Education
Brinn Kay Grunder – Wilton, IA – Health Services Administration
Alexander James Guerra – New Lenox, IL – Biology
Samantha J Hansel – Arlington, IA – Elementary Education
Erik Julius Hansen – Maple Park, IL – Public Administration
Carter John Harris – Saint Cloud, FL – Biology
Hanna Klara Jol Hellstroem – Oernskoeldsvik, Sweden – Mathematics
Hanna Lynne Hensing – Waterloo, IA – Psychology
Myles Jonah Herrera – Colton, CA – All Social Science
Caitlin Elizabeth Himes – Tipton, IA – Athletic Training
Courtney E Hirth – Waukon, IA – Elementary Education
Hunter Matthew Hoffman – Indianola, IA – Public Administration
Deanna Taylor Hopkins – Waco, TX – Mathematics
Chi-Yin Hu – New Taipei City, Taiwan – Business Administration
Jeffrey Lynn Hughes – Oelwein, IA – Communication Studies
Taylor Alexis Hylok – Muskegon, MI – Emergency/Disaster Management
Eric T Ihde – Garnavillo, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Anna Marie James – Center Junction, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Janefa Sura James – Des Moines, IA – Communication Studies
Samantha Nichole Jessie – O Fallon, MO – Marketing
Sara Michelle Jessie – O Fallon, MO – Exercise/Sport Studies
Jackson Christopher Joens – Cedar Rapids, IA – Business Administration
Lindsey Marie Johanningmeier – Waukon, IA – Psychology
Sarah Ardel Johnson – Elk River, MN – Business Administration
Dylan K Jones – Waukee, IA – Business Administration
Izabella Sheldon Kaczik – Mukwonago, WI – Criminal Justice
Andria Lynn Kakacek – Solon, IA – Mathematics Education
Matthew Neal Kallis – Rochester, MN – Exercise/Sport Studies
Jason Jonathan Katz – Glendale, AZ – Criminal Justice
Kayla Melissa Keehner – Luana, IA – Accounting
Carlee Ann Ketchum – Manchester, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Collin George Kime – Fayette, IA – Criminal Justice
Emily Lucille Kisch – Elgin, IL – Biology
Meghan Jeanne Kleitsch – Fairbank, IA – Art
Riley Jack Knaack – Kaukauna, WI – Business Administration
Andrew Christopher Knese – Arnold, MO – Business Administration
Parker Chase Kray – Monticello, IA – Agricultural Business
Nicole Krenzke – Spring Grove, MN – Accounting
Jessica Francis Taylor Kron – San Juan Capistrano, CA – Communication Studies
Nyla Grace Lamp – Des Moines, IA – Elementary Education
Devon Dakota Lawrence – Loves Park, IL – Exercise/Sport Studies
Dajah Nicole Lee – Chicago, IL – Psychology
Daniel Kah Ming Lem – Fayette, IA – Psychology
Jacob Thomas Leonard – Prior Lake, MN – Biology
Justine Ann Liddle – Tripoli, IA – Elementary Education
Clayton Douglas Lieb – Pearl City, IL – Accounting
Alexis Jian Wei Liew – Bentong, Malaysia – Marketing
Kortney Marie Lightfoot – Dubuque, IA – Criminal Justice
Pei Yi Lim – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia – Business Administration
Alexandra Kate Lodermeier – Goodhue, MN – Exercise/Sport Studies
Ilayna Marie Long – Tomah, WI – Health Services Administration
Kaden William Ludwig – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Kaitlyn Rose MacCharles – Onalaska, WI – Psychology
Aaron Joseph Maloy – Charles City, IA – Accounting
Marissa Lynn McAuliffe – Dubuque, IA – Business Administration
Abigail Grace McKay – Eldridge, IA – Public Administration
Sidney Alivia McQuade – Elgin, IA – Elementary Education
Jerica Michelle Meana – Mc Gregor, IA – Health Services Administration
Collin James Meinert – Deerbrook, WI – Physical Education
Kaylin Ann Mertens – Noblesville, IN – Elementary Education
Dylan Blaise Mientus – Elburn, IL – Criminal Justice
Kimberly Sue Miller – Iowa City, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Marissa Maria Miller – Fayette, IA – Criminal Justice
Claire Elizabeth Milnes – Prophetstown, IL – Social Science
Julia Marie Moran – Parkersburg, IA – Art
Nadezhda E Murphy – Osage, IA – Information Systems
Elbegzaya Myadagbadam – Selenge Province, Mongolia – Communication Studies
Dalton Joel Nelson – Greene, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Kennedy J Newell – Kelley, IA – Management
Allison K Ney – West Union, IA – Business Administration
Kai Zheng NG – Seremban, Malaysia – Psychology
Kitt-Yi Ng – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia – Financial Management
Mei San Ng – Fayette, IA – Business Administration
Kaitlin Ann Niedert – Independence, IA – Elementary Education
Baden Joel Noennig – Norwood Young America, MN – Business Administration
Allison Nicole Norris – Diagonal, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Varvara Ogorodnikova – Samara, Russian Federation – Software Engineering
Mackayla Lauren Olsen – Stewartville, MN – Human Resources Management
Christopher Shannon Olson – Andover, MN – Business Administration
Andrew Jozef Paskey – York, PA – Business Administration
Mridul Paudel – Fayette, IA – Information Technology
Marina Peinado Balaguer – Mataró, Spain – Business Administration
Hogan Austin Penny – Paradise, TX – Financial Management
Megan Christine Peterson – Oconomowoc, WI – Elementary Education
Nathan Brian Petrak – Johnston, IA – Business Administration
Bekka Marie Pierson – Shell Rock, IA – Elementary Education
Wendy Jane Pint-McGill – Independence, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Terrell Donquez Powell – Tallahassee, FL – Exercise/Sport Studies
Tanner William Prochaska – Stewartville, MN – Psychology
Haley Ann Marie Ramberg – Saint Francis, MN – Exercise/Sport Studies
Nicole Elizabeth Reynolds – Grovetown, GA – Elementary Education
Atifah Ridha Allah – Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia – Psychology
Rieley Mackenzie Rodman – Fayette, IA – Elementary Education
Noah Mathias Rogers – Ottumwa, IA – Athletic Training
Jordan Kenneth Rommes – Calmar, IA – Physical Education
Evan John Ronnebaum – Edgewood, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Jenna Lee Ross – Swisher, IA – Athletic Training
Josie Marie Roulson – West Union, IA – Elementary Education
Natalie Kristine Rudrud – Andover, MN – Marketing
Cody Lorin Ryan – Green Lake, WI – Life Science
Brian P Sadler – Jesup, IA – All Social Science
Katie Leighanne Samuels – Blackburn, United Kingdom – Exercise/Sport Studies
Andrew Michael Sass – West Union, IA – Graphic Design
Leona Schlatter – Sumner, IA – Agricultural Business
Ryan Jacob Schmalen – Clear Lake, IA – Physical Education
Donald Kenneth Schmit – Readlyn, IA – Agricultural Business
Hunter Mark Schmitt – Sumner, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Alex Michael Schneider – Waterloo, IA – Criminal Justice
Alexis Faith Schramel – Monona, IA – Art
Reighly Michael Schultz – Richland Center, WI – Financial Management
Michaela Shae Schumacher – Fayette, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Hannah Josephine Schutte – Luana, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Mary Helen Schwarz – Lake Geneva, WI – Criminal Justice
Jaden Marie Schweinefus – Ossian, IA – Elementary Education
Logan Douglas Schweinefus – Ossian, IA – Agricultural Business
Alexis Ann Scott – Quasqueton, IA – Forensic Science
Raphael Sergio Xavier – Fayette, IA – Agricultural Business
Melissa Marie Shea – Wadena, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Kayla Marie Siemens – Allison, IA – Accounting
Aimee Jean Sies – Brooklyn, WI – Business Administration
Kelsey Kay Simpson – Amboy, IL – Graphic Design
Haylie Rae Smith – Mc Gregor, IA – Undeclared
Laith Von-Dugan Smith – Wapello, IA – Communication Studies
Duncan Wendell Snider – Muscatine, IA – Accounting
Makenzie Nicole Soeken – Ely, IA – Physical Education
Michael Keith Sparkman – Mico, TX – Biology
Dalton William Steere – Waverly, IA – Management
Allison Marie Ster – Alburnett, IA – All Social Science
Sarah Stevelinck – Lyons, CO – Exercise/Sport Studies
Alexander Paul Stevens – Romulus, MI – Business Administration
Valerie Kae Still – Parnell, IA – Psychology
Ashley Rose Stitzer – Kansas City, MO – English
Kalei Marie Strabala – Coralville, IA – Human Services
Maggie Sue Streightiff – Dexter, MN – Human Services
Julia Claire Szepieniec – Eau Claire, WI – Biology
Serena Kehui Tan – Aubrey, TX – Psychology
Elizabeth Rose Tank – New London, WI – Biology
Jin Lin Tee – Fayette, IA – Psychology
Kai Jun Tee – Selangor, Malaysia – Psychology
Kai Ren Tey – Johor, Malaysia – Marketing
Blake Matthew Thiesse – Trempealeau, WI – Business Administration
Samuel Judah Thomas – Fayette, IA – Biology
Jaima Rae Tonne – Jesup, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Theodore Uriah Travis – Mandaluyong City, Philippines – Management
Adrian Nicholas Trujillo – Denver, CO – Criminal Justice
Kieren John James Underdown – Lowestoft, United Kingdom – Psychology
Marcos Ezequiel Vera Bareiro – Andover, KS – Software Engineering
Maddison Ann Volesky – Alburnett, IA – Human Resources Management
Jeremy Michael Waymire – Redlands, CA – All Social Science
Autumn Gracie Mae Weaver – Garner, IA – All Science
Kailyn Jo Weber – Center Point, IA – Athletic Training
Haley Elaine Weepie – Fairbank, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Spencer David Wegmann – Solon, IA – Financial Management
Molly Elizabeth Wenthold – West Union, IA – Biology
Credence Marie White – Grand Rapids, MI – Business Administration
Ruby RayAnn Willett – Rock Falls, IL – Biology
Jareese Quatez Williams – Mason City, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Desarae Chelsae Willis – Ingleside, IL – Psychology
Kylie Kay Willis – Wellsburg, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Anna Rose Winter – Rochester, MN – Mathematics
Robert Macon Wolfe – Mequon, WI – Marketing
Sara Qistina Zainal – Fayette, IA – Software Engineering
Casey James Zarr – Bondurant, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Shakhnaza Zhanatova – Almaty, Kazakhstan – Information Technology

Fort Leavenworth

Terrence Abbey – Platte City, MO – Business Administration
Brian Charles Graham – Fort Leavenworth, KS – Business Administration
Colton Ray Lewis – Kansas City, KS – Business Administration
Cesar David Tzic – Cypress, TX – Business Administration

Fort Polk

Stacie Borders – Anacoco, LA – Graphic Design
LeeShawn M Buhr – Stafford, VA – Business Administration
Robert Gary Buhr – Stafford, VA – Management
Danesha Deri-Ann Dawkins – Gulf Shores, AL – Psychology
Rebecca Valerie Godfrey – Deridder, LA – Psychology
Jessica Leigh Green – Leesville, LA – Psychology
Shaquella Nicole Jackson – Fort Polk, LA – Human Resources Management
Justin Marcus King – Fort Polk, LA – Financial Management
Macy Danielle King – Fort Polk, LA – Psychology
Samantha Ann Mattson – Fort Polk, LA – Human Services
Grace Ann McCraw – Leesville, LA – Psychology

Fort Riley

Yomaira Crystal Banks – Junction City, KS – Human Services
Jason Peter Burton – Ogden, KS – Social Science
Harold Dwayne Butler – El Paso, TX – Criminal Justice
Ryan Carryer – Manhattan, KS – Management
Jennifer Rae Chambers – Milford, KS – Human Services
Shavon E Chatmon – Manhattan, KS – Human Resources Management
Amy Lynne Doiel – Manhattan, KS – Psychology
Rona Cababasay Franquiz – Junction City, KS – Health Services Administration
Michael Lee Halbach – Junction City, KS – Human Resources Management
Kimberly Ruth Pfotenhauer – Coushatta, LA – Business Administration
Thomas Eric Trout – Manhattan, KS – Social Science

Fort Sill

Hubert Armond – Lawton, OK – Liberal Arts
Skylar Javier Bosques – Lawton, OK – General Business
Erick Andres Ceron – Fort Sill, OK – Software Engineering
Makayla Dawn Christensen – Lawton, OK – Social Science
May Dela Cruz Erb – Lawton, OK – General Business
Kody Lee Fuqua – Lawton, OK – General Business
Michelle Haywood – Lawton, OK – Liberal Arts
Abla D Henyo – Lawton, OK – Public Administration
Brandy Marie Hurley – Lawton, OK – Psychology
Ashley Jo Jackson – Marlow, OK – Accounting
Jennifer Meagan LentzAugustein – Lawton, OK – Psychology
Colton John Miller – Fort Sill, OK – Health Services Administration
Charlmers Scott – Lawton, OK – Human Resources Management
Jeffery James Shott – Lawton, OK – Management
Jessica Cecilia Tuia – Fort Sill, OK – Human Resources Management
Melanie Hope Wood – Lawton, OK – Psychology

Hong Kong

Joshua Armand Y Caballes – New Territories, Hong Kong – Management
Man Yi Fung – Siu Sai Wan, Hong Kong – Psychology
Man Lok Lam – Hong Kong – Psychology
Sin Ting Lau – Hong Hong – Business Administration
Chi Ling Cassandra Li – Hong Kong – Psychology
Hui Qi Ma – Hong Kong – Business Administration
Precious Anne A Samonte – Ho Man Tin, Hong Kong – Business Administration

Madison

Jill Renee Brennum – Highland, WI – Human Services
Latrica Lynnette Crisler – Fitchburg, WI – Human Services
Stacy Jean Dahlke – Fox Lake, WI – Psychology
Jessica Lynn Deegan – Brooklyn, WI – Communication Studies
Joshua John Henry Dzwonkowski – Cross Plains, WI – Emergency/Disaster Management
Jennifer Marie Eiden – Sun Prairie, WI – Business Administration
Patricia Ann Elvin – Madison, WI – Accounting
Abigail Elaine Hawkinson – Sun Prairie, WI – Psychology
Kristina Marie Kaprelian – Fitchburg, WI – Human Resources Management
Gwendolyn Joy Kermott – Cedar Falls, IA – Psychology
Monica Carolina Liceaga – Fort Atkinson, WI – Human Services
Tala Omari – Madison, WI – Business Administration
Jill Marie Sorg – Prairie Du Sac, WI – Accounting
Erika Michele Stitzer – Blue River, WI – Psychology
Samuel James Yanke – Cottage Grove, WI – Sociology

Milwaukee

Karl Raymond Bandow – Jackson, WI – Health Services Administration
Monique Barksdale – Milwaukee, WI – Psychology
Courtney Ann Bertino – Hales Corners, WI – Accounting
Ashley L Bickle – Fort Atkinson, WI – Psychology
Eliza A Brawley – Milwaukee, WI – Business Administration
Geraldineia Gabrielle Evans – Cedarburg, WI – Psychology
Beverlyn Gonzalez – Milwaukee, WI – General Business
Bobby Ewart Hamilton – Milwaukee, WI – Criminal Justice
Hannah Pace Jeansonne – Shorewood, WI – Human Services
Evan Letroy Lewis – Milwaukee, WI – Human Services
Lametrius James Perine – Milwaukee, WI – General Business
Lisa Marie Webb – Milwaukee, WI – Human Services
Lisa P Yang – Milwaukee, WI – Accounting

New Orleans

Amber Marie Barbe – Violet, LA – Business Administration
Sunshine Marie Brignac – Arabi, LA – Liberal Arts
Clarisa Ausbrooks Duplessis – Meraux, LA – Human Resources Management
Marlon Christopher Eli – New Orleans, LA – Public Administration
Lacey Janeene Gerhold – New Orleans, LA – Public Administration
Riana Hatten – New Orleans, LA – Liberal Arts
Gregory Hill – New Orleans, LA – Emergency/Disaster Management
Tyrone Kelly – Meraux, LA – Business Administration
Sara Catherine Levron – Chalmette, LA – Psychology
Tianay Monique Marshall – Gretna, LA – Public Administration
Jason Richard McDonnell – Slidell, LA – Public Administration
John Gorman Wild – Saint Rose, LA – Public Administration

Nursing

Alicia Kirstie Brenner – Dyersville, IA – Nursing
Marcie Rae Castillo – San Tan Valley, AZ – Nursing
Kaitlin Christiansen – Buckeye, AZ – Nursing
Thailya Connor – Glendale, AZ – Nursing
Lori Jean Ferris – New Virginia, IA – Nursing
Jessica Lynn Hansmeier – Cresco, IA – Nursing
Jessica Joanne Hays – Scottsdale, AZ – Nursing
Bailey Elizabeth Jasper – Mesa, AZ – Nursing
Alexa Mae Kufalk – Kronenwetter, WI – Nursing
Alexis Lewis – Center Point, IA – Nursing
Shayna Lindsey Cien Oppenheim – Peoria, AZ – Nursing
Britt K Oswald – Dubuque, IA – Nursing
Nuria Perez Gordillo – Beloit, WI – Nursing
Alexandria Rae Peterson – Mesa, AZ – Nursing
Taylor Lee Phillips – Scottsdale, AZ – Nursing
Olivia Elaine Robinson – Johnston, IA – Nursing
Nadina Topcagic – Waterloo, IA – Nursing
Cassie Jane Waller – Coggon, IA – Nursing

Online Undergraduate

Carrie Lynn Blackford – Arlington, IA – Human Services
Kenneth Clark Britton – Clinton, TN – Criminal Justice
Kirsten Elaina Brown – Fredericksburg, VA – Business Administration
Blanca Cecilia Campos – Postville, IA – Human Services
Drew Compton – Mount Prospect, IL – Exercise/Sport Studies
Colby Anne Deakman – Stratford, IA – Accounting
Risque Vernita Douglas – Wahiawa, HI – Psychology
Jamey Jean Dusenbery – Sikeston, MO – Human Resources Management
Megan Taylor Fair – Chesapeake, VA – Business Administration
Lora Ann Fuller – Dubuque, IA – Graphic Design
Mitchell Dwayne Garrett – Leonardtown, MD – Public Administration
Larissa Arien Glen – Henderson, NV – Emergency/Disaster Management
Randy Lee Hernandez – San Antonio, TX – Social Science
Greg Douglas Howes – Hawkeye, IA – Management
Kyle Johnson – Windsor Heights, IA – Criminal Justice
Sarah Rebecca Jungbluth – Hayward, WI – Accounting
Dyonika Sharie Kelly – Kansas City, MO – Business Administration
Alyssa Kern – Chanhassen, MN – Graphic Design
Dylan Rider Kruckeberg – Fayette, IA – Financial Management
Amanda S Lanahan – Inver Grove Heights, MN – Human Services
Adrienne Marie Marcionette – Littlestown, PA – Public Administration
Tessa Rose Ostrander – Manchester, IA – Business Administration
Alanna Mae Schiltz – West Des Moines, IA – Accounting
Allison Renee Segerstrom – Asbury, IA – Graphic Design
Laura Lea Shambaugh – Livingston, TX – Emergency/Disaster Management
Ty Smart – Clarksville, TN – Criminal Justice
Joseph Kyle Souliere – Lawton, OK – Human Resources Management
Scott C Tanner – Jefferson, IA – Management
Carley Marie Vaske – Dyersville, IA – Business Administration
Brianna Leigh Werges – Garnavillo, IA – Psychology
Annie Xiong – Allouez, WI – Health Services Administration

Prairie du Chien

Ashley Rae Brueggen – West Salem, WI – Human Resources Management
Lenore Cauffman – Wauzeka, WI – Human Services
Angela Dawn Dutton – Black River Falls, WI – Human Services
Jessica Marie Fry – Elroy, WI – Psychology
Sophia Alexandra Henke – Strawberry Point, IA – Business Administration
Peyton Adam Hesse – Waukon, IA – Financial Management
Kayla Kay Kephart – Fennimore, WI – Psychology
Alivia Marese Klein – Cedar Rapids, IA – Human Resources Management
Amanda Marie Leonard – Strawberry Point, IA – Human Resources Management
Nadine Marie Nesvold – Prairie du Chien, WI – Management
Megan Kay Olson – Hixton, WI – Psychology
Kate Rebecca Sharp – Sparta, WI – Marketing

Quad Cities

Christina Marie Bell – Clinton, IA – Elementary Education
Shelby Bowling – Davenport, IA – Elementary Education
Tameran Elizabeth Bruch – Davenport, IA – Accounting
Kelly Rene Bunge – Rock Island, IL – Accounting
Jarrod Eugene Connor – Davenport, IA – Human Services
Jacob A Drumm – Blue Grass, IA – General Business
Eva A Hahn – Davenport, IA – Psychology
Shelby Marie Hicks – Calamus, IA – Human Resources Management
Jacob Nicholas Hobbs – Mediapolis, IA – Business Administration
Jacob Allen Hunter – Moline, IL – General Business
Kaitlyn R Ketelsen – De Witt, IA – Elementary Education
Nicole Olivia Liebe – Davenport, IA – Accounting
Kayla Maire Mickelson – Preston, IA – Elementary Education
Erin Christine Neumann – Davenport, IA – Business Administration
Daniel Keith Owen – Bettendorf, IA – Business Administration
Sydney Peters – Clinton, IA – Elementary Education
Audrey Lynn Porter – East Moline, IL – Business Administration
Breanna Lynn Remaly – Davenport, IA – Elementary Education
Jerod T Samuelson – Davenport, IA – Sociology
Jaclyn Adele Schantag – Clinton, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Lauren Amanda Schluensen – Moline, IL – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Julia Ann Smith – Durant, IA – Public Administration
Monique Elaine Thacker – Davenport, IA – General Business
Jayme Jo Vandeest – Bettendorf, IA – Business Administration
Lavanya Vijayaraghavan – Bettendorf, IA – All Business
Arryn Zehring – Des Moines, IA – Elementary Education

Rockford

Cassandra A Beutke – Mount Morris, IL – Business Administration
Ashley Morgan Castle – Rockford, IL – Business Administration
Kari Ann Corson – Chana, IL – Business Administration
Jessica E Gonzalez – Rockford, IL – Accounting
Lori Nicole Harvey – Rockford, IL – General Business
Katrina Hjort Johnson – Roscoe, IL – Business Administration
Kyra R Johnson – South Beloit, IL – Criminal Justice
Ashley Renae Lenz – Rockford, IL – Criminal Justice
Paula Nadine Muse – Poplar Grove, IL – Human Resources Management
Tornicha Evette Neal- Rockford, IL – Human Services
Alixandria Paige Sherbon – Roscoe, IL – Business Administration
Tori Lynn Smith – Loves Park, IL – Human Services
Kayleigh Jo Sweeting – Roscoe, IL – Business Administration
DeWanda Lynn Underwood – Poplar Grove, IL – Human Services
Jacqueline Villegas – Rockford, IL – Business Administration

Waterloo

Danielle Lynn Ambrosy – Jesup, IA – Accounting
Traci Dawn Bahrenfuse – Tripoli, IA – General Business
Louis Edwin Bergman – Jesup, IA – Business Administration
Melanie Carrie Bergman – Independence, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Gabrielle Elizabeth Borwig – Elk Run Heights, IA – Business Administration
Angela Buttjer – Waverly, IA – Elementary Education
Yesenia Carrillo – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Christopher James Christianson – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Jonathon Richard Conkling – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Ryan Alan Dabney – Cedar Falls, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Lisa Ann Dennis – Cedar Falls, IA – General Business
Sonia Ann Evans – Waverly, IA – Accounting
Kasey Alyn Fahey – Cedar Falls, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Joni Lynn Federspiel – Independence, IA – Accounting
Elizabeth Diane Gloede – Cedar Falls, IA – Business Administration
Terrance Terrell Greer – Waterloo, IA – Psychology
Seila Hadzic – Waterloo, IA – Accounting
Jylayna Nichole Hammill – Waterloo, IA – Information Systems
William Hartke – Fairbank, IA – Business Administration
Brittany Anne Hill – Evansdale, IA – Business Administration
Lara Jain-Marie Hilpipre – Brooklyn, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Jamie Lee Iverson – Cedar Falls, IA – General Business
Stephanie Lynn Johnson – Waterloo, IA – Elementary Education
Dzeneta Jusufovic – Waterloo, IA – Communication Studies
Renae Colleen Kane – Waverly, IA – Business Administration
Kianna Storm Kinkade – Waterloo, IA – Psychology
Dawn Michelle Klein – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Nicole Marie Krueger – Sumner, IA – Business Administration
David Duane Larson – Denver, IA – Management
Amanda Jean Ledoux – Denver, IA – Health Services Administration
Alisa Ann Mcduffee – Cedar Falls, IA – Graphic Design
Barrett Darran McOmber – Cedar Falls, IA – Information Systems
Samantha Nicole Meehan – Cedar Falls, IA – Elementary Education
Lisa Kay Miller – Evansdale, IA – Business Administration
Chantal Lynae Paine – Waterloo, IA – Health Services Administration
Alyson Lynn Peine – Fairbank, IA – Management
Lindsay Alison Rieck – Waverly, IA – Management
Amanda R Ristvedt – Independence, IA – Psychology
Jorge Rivera – Raymond, IA – Management
Abigail Anne Roling – Cedar Falls, IA – Communication Studies
Eric Eugene Russell – Waterloo, IA – Management
Caleb Michael Sanderman – Waverly, IA – Marketing
Cory Ryan Scharnhorst – Cedar Falls, IA – Human Resources Management
Matthew Omar Skurdal – Cedar Falls, IA – Elementary Education
Alex James Smith – Fairbank, IA – Business Administration
Tristen Lee Stark – Garner, IA – Human Services
Kiel Selby Stevenson – Conrad, IA – Public Administration
Kelsi Ann Stoner – Dysart, IA – Elementary Education
Leanne Marie Swope – Hudson, IA – Health Services Administration
Taylor Nicole Ternus – Walker, IA – Accounting
Sabrina Margaret Thode – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
William Neil Townsend – Cedar Falls, IA – Management
Randi Jo Vick – Raymond, IA – Human Resources Management
Dawn M Vogel – Jesup, IA – Public Administration
Dallas Denise Weiss – Nashua, IA – Communication Studies
Alexis Mae Wiegmann – Greene, IA – Business Administration
Shawna Marie Woiwod – Jesup, IA – Health Services Administration

Wausau

Amy Michelle Biesel – Wausau, WI – Accounting
Dawn Antonette Chuilli – Wittenberg, WI – Public Administration
Rebecca Ann Gartmann – Merrill, WI – Business Administration
Michael Gregory Kampmeier – Kaukauna, WI – Business Administration
Sarah Elizabeth Kolodziej – Mosinee, WI – Business Administration
Teresa Teresa Rick – Kennan, WI – Human Services
Olivia Ruth Sammartino – Mosinee, WI – Human Services
Leah Bethany Schindeldecker – Rhinelander, WI – Accounting
Gao Nao Yang – Wausau, WI – Human Resources Management