NOTICE: The New Orleans Center will be without internet service most of Wednesday and Thursday with intermittent phone service due to network upgrades.

Instant Scholarship of up to $19,250 for U.S. Transfer Students! Confirm Your Eligibility

Apply
Request Information

Congratulations to December 2015 graduates

Upper Iowa University is pleased to announce the graduates of December 2015, followed by the degrees and honors earned. The December 2015 graduates are as follows: 

  1. Nur Hafizah Abdul Gafor
    Perak, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Finance
  2. Julianna Abdul Rahman
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Human Resources Management
  3. Ruby G Alcaraz
    Milwaukee, WI
    Associate of Arts
    General Business
  4. Faizan Ali
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Management, Marketing
  5. Odai Alaeddin Alwaqfi
    Chalmette, LA
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  6. Sharinya Anpalagan
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  7. Brodi Blair Applegate
    Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Human Resources Management
  8. Ben Al Arabi
    Leesville, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  9. Wendy Leann Arnburg
    Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Prekindergarten-Grade Three
  10. Sarah Anna Augustine
    Arabi, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Social Science
  11. Ronnie Jay Auman
    San Diego, CA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Resources Management
  12. Danielle Marie Axelson
    Janesville, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  13. Sharane B Silvakumer
    Wilayah Perseketuan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  14. Darcy Dawn Baughman
    Mitchellville, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Social Science
  15. Molly Jo Becker
    Cedar Rapids, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Health Services Administration
  16. Kari Elizabeth Bendixen
    Norwalk, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
    Prekindergarten-Grade Three
  17. Azimah Borhanuddin
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  18. Desiree Marie Brekke
    Brooklyn, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  19. Victoria Colleen Bright
    Meridian, ID
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  20. Alexander Jameson Brooks
    Stoughton, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  21. Craig Allen Brooks
    Rhinelander, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Health Services Administration
  22. Michael Darnell Bullock
    Madison, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Human Services, Psychology
  23. Victoria L Burks
    Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  24. Cheryl Nicole Buroker
    Brodhead, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  25. Devin Edward Byrd
    Holden, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Emergency & Disaster Management, Public Administration
  26. Joshua Daniel Capasso
    Bridgeville, PA
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  27. Jeffrey David Cates
    Williams Bay, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Criminal Justice
  28. Pui Shan Chan
    Kowloon Bay, Kln, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Psychology
  29. May Foong Cheah
    Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing, Finance
  30. Wai Man Ching
    Kowloon, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing, Management
  31. Ka Wing Choi
    Kwai Chung, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  32. Cherrie Valerie Chong
    Sarawak, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  33. Siu Wai Chong
    Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Finance
  34. Wei Sin Chow
    Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing, Finance
  35. Man Ying Chui
    Hung Hom, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Psychology
  36. Hiu Ki Chung
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  37. Jo Ey Chung
    Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Communication, Management
  38. Aaron Jonathan Clark
    Schofield, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Marketing
  39. Tierney Lynell Clay
    New Orleans, LA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Emergency & Disaster Management
  40. Michelle Renee Cloud
    Black River Falls, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  41. Candy Carol Coleman
    Anacoco, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  42. Heather Corrin Collins
    Waukon, IA
    Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
  43. James Robert Collins
    Fort Leavenworth, KS
    Bachelor of Science
    Public Administration
  44. Michaela Genevieve Collins
    Waukon, IA
    Master of Public Administration
    Health & Human Services Emphasis
  45. April Aniese Columbus
    Chalmette, LA
    Associate of Arts
    General Business
  46. Loren Stephen Corbeil
    Stoddard, WI
    Master of Business Administration
    General Management Emphasis
  47. William Angelo Corbett
    Junction City, KS
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  48. Priscilla J Cortez
    Racine, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Criminal Justice
  49. Charles Robert Cowan
    Milton, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Criminal Justice
  50. Barret M Crank
    West Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  51. Sandy Marie Crock
    Tipton, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting
  52. Jonathan Q Cross
    Cleveland Heights, OH
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  53. Rebecca Alyssa D Argulles
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  54. Sidney R.R. Rodrigues Da Silva
    Fairfax, VA
    Bachelor of Science
    Information Technology
  55. April Colleen Davis
    Bettendorf, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Resources Management
  56. Leah Marie Davis
    Urbandale, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Social Science
  57. Michelle Dawn Dawson
    Manhattan, KS
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  58. Michelle Lynn Dekoter
    Windsor Heights, IA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Accounting
  59. Maria R Delgado
    Beloit, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Human Services
  60. Erin Chelsea Detterbeck
    Ely, IA
    Master of Public Administration
    Emerg Management/Homeland Security Emphasis
  61. Melissa Megan Deyoung
    Ankeny, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Organizational Development Emphasis
  62. Derek Paul Dipietro
    Waukesha, WI
    Master of Business Administration
    Organizational Development Emphasis
  63. Shirley Ann Dixon
    Alexandria, LA
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  64. Paul Elie Dupeyrat
    St Eusebe Savoie, FR
    Bachelor of Science
    Management
  65. Leroy Edens
    Madison, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Public Administration
  66. Nanthini Lachimi Elanggovan
    Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  67. Vinothini Elilmaran
    Johor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  68. Leland James Ellis
    West Union, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Admin, Financial Management
  69. Kaitlyn Brooke Emanuel
    Byron, MN
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Athletic Training
  70. Chelsea Rae Everhart
    Indianola, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  71. Michael Timothy Fagan
    Covington, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Management
  72. Gregg Allan Fairley
    Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom
    Bachelor of Science
    Sports Communication
  73. Eric Thomas Falgout
    Fort Polk, LA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Management, Psychology
  74. Ryan Coryell Fischer
    Louisville, KY
    Master of Public Administration
    Public Management Emphasis
  75. Brad Fisher
    Marion, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting
  76. Michaelle Sue Flinn
    Elkhart, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  77. Ei Ring Foong
    Kuala Lumpur WP, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Management, Finance
  78. Amy Elizabeth Fortin
    Olin, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
    All Social Science
  79. Keegan Beth Frana
    Ossian, IA
    Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  80. Ashley Quintina Francis
    New Llano, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Social Science, Psychology
  81. Amber J Franklin
    Janesville, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  82. Carlton Ray Franklin
    Junction City, KS
    Bachelor of Science
    Criminal Justice
  83. Trina K Gallagher
    Cedar Rapids, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Psychology
  84. Avery Marcus Gallaher
    Chattanooga, TN
    Master of Business Administration
    General Management Emphasis
  85. Erica Suzann Gambrell
    Northport, AL
    Master of Business Administration
    Organizational Development Emphasis
  86. Jessica M Gardner
    Weston, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Admin, Psychology
  87. Zachary James Gardner
    Adel, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Accounting
  88. William Scott Glasgow
    Monona, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting
  89. Joy Marie Goan
    Sparks, NV
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Psychology
  90. Brock Allen Gobin
    Cannon Falls, MN
    Bachelor of Science
    Management
  91. Cheng Hooi Goh
    Perak, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Marketing
  92. Carly Ann Grimm
    Anamosa, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  93. Danielle Marie Grimm
    Maynard, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  94. Christine Marie Grothe
    Conesville, IA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Human Services
  95. Shay T Gutman
    Cedar Rapids, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Management
  96. Octavia Antoinette Hale
    Greenville, TX
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  97. Kevin G Hanger
    Prairie du Chien, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  98. Travis Eugene Hanson
    Dollar Bay, MI
    Master of Business Administration
    General Management Emphasis
  99. Jasmin Marie Hardy
    Acworth, GA
    Master of Public Administration
    Government Administration Emphasis
  100. Douglas J Harms
    West Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Public Administration
  101. Jenna Sue Hermsen
    Masonville, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Exercise/Sport Studies
  102. Ricardo Rafael Hernandez Romero
    Santa Tecla, La Libertad, El Salvador
    Bachelor of Science
    International Business
  103. Kelley Ann Hess
    Waukee, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  104. Kah Ann Hiew
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  105. Diane Lynn Hollenbeck
    Center Point, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Management
  106. Kali Jane Hunziker
    Cresco, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  107. Jessica Jean Ingham
    Cedar Falls, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  108. Theatric Lamont Ishmon
    Rockford, IL
    Master of Business Administration
    Organizational Development Emphasis
  109. Joshua Uwenjeyah Iwarah
    Warri, Nigeria
    Bachelor of Science
    Finance, Management
  110. Tawana Nicole Jackson
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  111. Sarveenderjit Kaur Dhillon Jagit Singh
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Human Resources Management
  112. Jay Todd Jensen
    Chariton, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Health Services Administration
  113. Jessica Alda Jensen
    Cedar Rapids, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  114. Sheung Lian Jiaw
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Finance
  115. Brandon John
    Sabah, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  116. Amanda Joyce Johnson
    Jefferson, WI
    Associate of Arts
    General Business
  117. Anne Therese Johnson
    Dubuque, IA
    Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
  118. Larhonda Lynn Johnson
    Violet, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Social Science
  119. Patricia JoAnn Johnson
    New Lisbon, WI
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Accounting
  120. Violet June Johnson
    Wheatland, MO
    Master of Public Administration
    Health & Human Services Emphasis
  121. Lindsey Brooke Jones
    North Liberty, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Human Resources Management Emphasis
  122. Quovana LaShawn Jones
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  123. Erica Lynn Jordan
    Dyersville, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Exercise/Sport Studies
  124. Christine Ann Jury
    Ankeny, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Prekindergarten-Grade Three
  125. Brian James Kachlic
    Edgerton, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Health Services Administration
  126. Tonya Lyn Kadousek
    Richland Center, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  127. Charles Kaminski
    Madison, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting
  128. Alexander Kannaratnam
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Management, Communication
  129. Louisa Lu Yi Kee
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  130. Paul Harold Kiehne
    Schofield, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  131. Gerardo T King
    Lawton, OK
    Bachelor of Science
    Management Information Systems
  132. Jessica Ann Klages
    Norwalk, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Elementary Education
  133. Jeffrey Harold Klemp
    Elkhorn, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  134. Sarah-Dee Ann Knight
    Bondurant, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  135. Shunsuke Kondo
    Jyoyo, Kyoto, Japan
    Bachelor of Arts
    Graphic Design
  136. Jordyn Grace Kracht
    Urbandale, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  137. Matthew John Kram
    Oconomowoc, WI
    Master of Business Administration
    Global Business Emphasis
  138. Nicole Marie Kubiaczyk
    Deerbrook, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  139. Amanda Nicole Laffoon
    Iowa City, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  140. Chun Wing Lam
    Chai Wan, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  141. Felix Joon Leong Lam
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication
  142. Ho Yan Lam
    Ngau Tau Kok, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  143. Ka Wai Lam
    Sha Tin, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing, Management
  144. Grant Matthew Lang
    Ankeny, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Physical Education
  145. Ho Ching Lau
    Mong Kok, Kowloon, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  146. Ho Yuen Lau
    Hung Hom, Kowloon, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Marketing, Management
  147. Brandon Mickagnes Ching Lee
    Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing, Finance
  148. Sau Yee Lee
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  149. Rebekha Lehman
    Madison, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  150. Christopher Dwayne Lewis
    Ruskin, FL
    Bachelor of Science
    Public Administration
  151. Earl Douglas Lewis
    West Allis, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  152. Denise Kar Yin Lim
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  153. Brittany Edna List
    Calmar, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services, Psychology
  154. Jami Lynne Lobianco
    Phoenix, AZ
    Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
  155. Mei Zi Loh
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management, Psychology
  156. Shin Chean Amanda Loo
    Jerantut, Pahang, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Finance
  157. Travis John Lorch
    Decorah, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  158. Tammy Christine Lubell
    Bettendorf, IA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Accounting
  159. Mitchell G Lueck
    Dyersville, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Management
  160. Jodene Marie Mader-Canik
    Ogema, WI
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Human Services
  161. Tyler Duane Majewski
    Waverly, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    General Management Emphasis
  162. Ju Lyn Mandy Teck
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  163. Roberto Mardones Cruz
    Miranda de Ebro, Spain
    Bachelor of Arts
    Sociology
  164. Mikel Douglas Markey
    Independence, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Financial Management
  165. Ember Lee Martin
    McGregor, IA
    Associate of Arts
    General Business
  166. Darlene Barbra Masters
    Platteville, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Psychology
  167. Rachelle Elizabeth Mccabe
    Story City, IA
    Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
  168. Jamie Lyn Mccaughey
    Center Point, IA
    Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
  169. Kelly Marie Mcclain
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  170. Michael Mcgee
    Denham Springs, LA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Emergency & Disaster Management
  171. Matthew David Mclennan
    Darlington, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting
  172. Emily Susan Mcneal
    Bristow, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
    Prekindergarten - Grade Three
  173. Teknika Demond Mcneal
    Alexandria, LA
    Associate of Arts
    General Business
  174. Kristin Louise Mcnichol
    Johnston, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  175. Nur Afifah Md Nasir
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  176. Sadie Eileen Meegan
    Baraboo, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology, Communication Studies
  177. Bryant Paul Mente
    Springville, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  178. Erin Marie Milligan
    West Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  179. Aishath Irasha Mohamed Ali Manik
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  180. Kaitlin T Mondoux
    Stillwater, OK
    Bachelor of Science
    Health Services Administration
  181. Angela Marie Morgan
    Amherst, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Marketing
  182. Jason Heath Morgan
    Lompoc, CA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Accounting
  183. Heidi Lynn Morrison
    Kalona, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Social Science
  184. Thiaguraman Muruges
    Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Psychology, Communication
  185. Diya Nagesh
    Subang Jaya, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Management, Communication
  186. Shiamala Nallayah
    Shah Alam, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  187. Carrie Jo Nelson
    Merrill, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Management
  188. Rachael Lee Nelson
    Waukon, IA
    Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  189. Sarah E Nelson
    Janesville, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  190. Shu Lin Ng
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing, Management
  191. Erin Terese' Nicholas
    Alexandria, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Public Administration
  192. Cody Christian Nilges
    Tripoli, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Management, Financial Management
  193. Lisa Michelle Noble
    Newton, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  194. Angela Teran Norton
    Fort Madison, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting
  195. John Michael O'Brien
    Marrero, LA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  196. Mark Daniel Olver
    Janesville, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Accounting
  197. Shu Wei Ong
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Management, Marketing
  198. Carlos Orallo
    Leavenworth, KS
    Bachelor of Science
    Criminal Justice
  199. Meghan Elinor Owens
    Middleton, WI
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Human Resources Management
  200. Nixon J Pacheco
    Watertown, NY
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  201. Markus Travelle Paden
    Machesney Park, IL
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  202. Ibrahisa Pasic
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  203. Chasidy Monic Patterson
    Baton Rouge, LA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  204. BreeAnn Elizabeth Peters
    Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  205. Christopher James Pettit
    Cedar Rapids, IA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Psychology
  206. Caitlin Marlene Phillips
    Garnavillo, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Human Resources Management, Psychology
  207. Nancy Phomboutdy
    Machesney Park, IL
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Health Services Administration
  208. Evan Samuel Pilch
    New London, IA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Physical Education
  209. Jamie L Plautz
    Middleton, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Accounting
  210. Jessica Mary Pomponio
    Rockford, IL
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  211. Patrina Marie Porter
    Rayne, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Criminal Justice
  212. Reminreet Singh Pretam Singh
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Communication
  213. Debbie M Preuser
    Saint Olaf, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting
  214. Katherine Elizabeth Prevost
    New Orleans, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Public Administration
  215. Shane Andre Pryce
    Colorado Springs, CO
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  216. Devraj R. Jayapalan
    Penang, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  217. Sharmila Radakrishnan
    Batu Caves Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication
  218. Kenneth Louis Radcliff
    New Orleans, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  219. Jodie Anne Ramirez
    Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Elementary Education
  220. Lavinia Raran-Lawrence
    Wilayah Persakutuan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  221. Melissa Kay Raymond
    Norwalk, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Prekindergarten - Grade Three
  222. June Marie Reed
    Alexandria, LA
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  223. Eric Robert Rehm
    Grimes, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Public Administration
  224. Ryan Daniel Richardson
    Cedar Rapids, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting
  225. Kayla Marie Rickerl
    Riceville, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Health Services Administration, Marketing
  226. Angela Fay Robinson
    Waterloo, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    General Management Emphasis
  227. Qudesha Simone Robinson
    Milwaukee, WI
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  228. Adrienne Cassandra Robson
    Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Human Resources Management
  229. Rafael Rocha Velloso Almeida Pedroso
    Sao Paulo, Brazil
    Bachelor of Science
    International Business, Financial Management
  230. Rachel Maureen Rohret
    Coralville, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting
  231. Paola J Rojas Zelada
    Sparks, NV
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  232. Rabindranath Ruano
    North Liberty, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Accounting Emphasis
  233. Samantha Nicole Ryan
    Marion, IA
    Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  234. Tiffany Lynn Savage
    Stillman Valley, IL
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Financial Management
  235. Daniela Saxton
    Weiden, Germany
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Social Science
  236. Victoria Tyrell Schildroth
    Reasnor, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing
  237. Bradley Joseph Schmit
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    All Social Science
  238. Joseph John Schmitt
    Holy Cross, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting, Financial Management
  239. Tierney Rae Schneider
    Garnavillo, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Elementary Education
  240. Haley Marie Schroepfer
    Antigo, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Human Services
  241. Kaylee Mae Schwake
    Sumner, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services, Psychology
  242. Colin Daniel Sedgley
    Urbandale, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Organizational Development Emphasis
  243. Isaac Lee Sedlmayr
    Afton, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Conservation Management
  244. Muhammad Hareez Shaik Mohd
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Management, Communication
  245. Annulka Lynn Shipp
    Bettendorf, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  246. Wei Foong Siew
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  247. Lemar Michael Simmons
    New Orleans, LA
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  248. Melissa Sue Sinnwell
    Nashua, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  249. Brittney Andrea Slade
    Brown Deer, WI
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  250. Amelia Catherine Smith
    Leesville, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Emergency & Disaster Management
  251. Brooke Nicole Smith
    Bloomingdale, IL
    Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  252. Kiana Elizabeth Smith
    Altoona, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting
  253. Megan Ann Smith
    Elkhorn, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing
  254. Samantha Madeline Smith
    Milo, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  255. Sammy Miles Soza
    Fort Sill, OK
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  256. Aleysha Jien Sreenivas
    Kota Damansara, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Communication, Psychology
  257. Charles Christopher Staats
    Lawton, OK
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Management
  258. Melissa L Stephens
    Marion, IA
    Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
  259. Dorian Stewart
    Milwaukee, WI
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  260. Shendrell Niease Stewart
    Baton Rouge, LA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  261. Danielle Tozette Stokes
    Waukee, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Human Resources Management Emphasis
  262. Sharifah Nurul Nadia Syed Sofi
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  263. Chee Sine Viviane Tan
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing
  264. Mei Qi Tan
    Perak, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  265. Yue Bing Tan
    Sungai Petani, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  266. Shelondia Renee Tarver
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Public Administration
  267. Thomas John Teagarden
    Pflugerville, TX
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Management
  268. Laninja Nicole Teat
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  269. Suzanne Ellen Teigen
    Verona, WI
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  270. Kenitra Jayna Tennie
    Pineville, LA
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  271. Rhea Ann Theisen
    Jesup, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
    Prekindergarten - Grade Three
  272. Shondrika Nicole Thompson
    Alexandria, LA
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  273. Leandro Toledo Pena
    Lavras, Minas Gerais, Brazil
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Admin, Management
  274. Cherry Frances Ugerio
    Raeford, NC
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  275. Rupini Uthaya Shangar
    Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Finance, Management
  276. Kristine Ann Vandenburg
    Jesup, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Resources Management
  277. Vannessa Viola Vann
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  278. Michelle Ann Vannan
    Wilayeh Persekutuan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Marketing
  279. Catherine Anne Vavricek
    Mechanicsville, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Health Services Administration
  280. Alex Patrick Wahl
    Elgin, IL
    Bachelor of Science
    Management
  281. Tanesha D Walden
    Valdosta, GA
    Bachelor of Science
    Social Science
  282. Jocelyn Amber Walters
    Mosinee, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Resources Management
  283. Wan Nurtasha Ikmal Wan Mahadzer Isslah
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  284. Richard Michael Widmar
    Cedar Falls, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Management Information Systems
  285. Crystal Rae Williams
    Beloit, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  286. Donovan Williams
    San Diego, CA
    Master of Public Administration
    General Study Emphasis
  287. Tremissia Wynee Williams
    Baton Rouge, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Criminal Justice
  288. Jonathan Edward Wolfe
    Des Moines, IA
    Master of Public Administration
    Nonprofit Organizational Management Emphasis
  289. Aurelie Wong Sao Tien
    Tombeau Bay, Mauritius
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  290. Jun Ze Wong
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Management
  291. June Yi Wong
    Puchong Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Marketing, Management
  292. Kwan Wei Wong
    Kajang Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  293. Tai Yuen Wong
    Kowloon, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  294. Megan Wood
    Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  295. Cody Ryan Woodley
    Readlyn, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  296. Mar-Xha Wu
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  297. Woei Wei Yam
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Master of Business Administration
    General Management Emphasis
  298. Eu Lynn Yeoh
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  299. Pei Xin Yeoh
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication
  300. Sufia An Nur Binti Yeop Aznan
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  301. Chun Hang Ying
    Sham Shui Po, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  302. Megan Young
    Fort Polk, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  303. Anne Jeanette Youngblut
    Waterloo, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Organizational Development Emphasis
  304. Han Yang Yow
    Melaka, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology

About Upper Iowa University Founded in 1857, Upper Iowa University is a private, not-for-profit university providing undergraduate and graduate degree programs to about 5,800 students–nationally and internationally–at its Fayette campus, 25 U.S. education locations, as well as locations in Malaysia and Hong Kong. Upper Iowa University is a recognized innovator in offering accredited, quality programs through flexible, multiple delivery systems, including online and self-paced degree program. With a focus on developing leaders and lifelong learners, UIU provides dual enrollment programs for high school students as well as continuing education and professional development opportunities for learners of any age. For more information, visit uiu.edu.

Contact:
Michael Van Sickle
Editorial Services Director
Office of Communication and Marketing
Phone 563-425-5326

vansicklem29@uiu.edu

APPLYREQUEST INFORMATION INFO@UIU.EDU800-553-4150