Tutor Center Schedule

 *All times are Central Standard Time (CST) 

Tutor Schedule
Tutor Name Major(s) Minor(s) Courses Tutored Tutor Schedule

Markus Hawes
Tutor Center Manager

Markus Hawes

     

 

Molly Doran
Senior

Molly Doran

Financial Management
Accounting
  BA 450 and lower
ACCT 422 and lower
ECON 160, 161
MATH 105, 095
9:15am – 10:30am  Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri
9:00am – 12:15pm Wed

Ashley Brady
Senior

Ashley Brady

Biology General Business BA 302, 210, 208, 201
ECON 160
BIO 420 and lower
CHEM 252, 152, 151
MATH 115, 107, 105, 095
9:00am – 10:45am Tues, Thurs
1:00pm – 3:00pm Thurs
1:30pm – 2:45pm Mon - Wed
BIO 135 PAL

Dajah Lee
Senior

Dajah Lee

Psychology Marketing
Management
PSY 445 and lower
SOC 220, 110
MATH 220, 105
BA 370, 315, 222, 210, 208
11:00am – 1:00pm Mon-Thurs
11:00am – 12:00pm, 1:00pm-2:00pm Fri

Molly Wenthold
Senior

Molly Wenthold

Biology   BIO 381, 283, 275, 270, 201 9:00am – 10:45am Tues, Thurs
1:00pm – 3:00pm Wed
3:00pm – 5:00pm Tues
7:00pm – 9:00pm Tues, Thurs

Anna Winter
Senior

Anna Winter

Chemistry
Biology
Math
  CHEM 410 and lower
BIO 381 and lower
MATH 333 and lower
10:30am – 12:00pm Mon-Fri

Breanna Ellis
Junior

Breanna Ellis

Biology   MATH 120 and lower
BIO 252 and lower
CJ 224
3:00pm – 5:00pm Mon, Wed
11:00am – 12:45pm Tues, Thurs
11:00am – 12:00pm Fri

Noah Antes
Junior

Noah Antes

Biology   BIO 381, 283, 210, 140, 135
CHEM 330, 325,252 and lower
MATH 220
7:00pm – 9:00pm Mon, Wed

Aqim Zainal
Junior

Aqim Zainal

Software Engineering
Mathematics
Math CS 212 and lower
MATH 215 and lower
2:00pm – 5:00pm Mon, Wed
3:00pm – 5:00pm Tues, Thurs
MATH 120 PAL

Deimante Krivickaite
Sophomore

Deimante Krivickaite

Accounting
Financial Management
  BA 210, 208, 202, 201
HIST 110
MATH 105, 095
7:00pm – 9:00pm Mon-Thurs, Sun

Aaron Rogers
Junior

Aaron Rogers

Sports Administration Math MATH 330 and lower
ECON 160
3:00pm – 5:00pm Wed
7:00pm – 9:00pm Mon-Wed

Kyle Routhieaux
Senior

Kyle Routhieaux

Graphic Design Art GRAF 280, 112
ART 301, 300, 101
7:00pm – 9:00pm Mon, Tues, Thurs, Sun

Kaylin Mertens
Freshman

Kaylin Mertens

Elementary Education
Psychology
  MATH 105, 095
SOC 110
9:00am – 11:00am Wed
3:30pm – 5:00pm Mon
7:00pm – 9:00pm Thurs, Sun
MATH 095 PAL

Colin Lacey
Junior

Collin Lacey

Accounting Pre-Law ECON 161, 160
BA 302, 201
MKT 208
EDU 142, 110
1:00pm – 4:00pm Mon
2:00pm – 4:00pm Wed
3:00pm – 5:00pm Thurs
2:00pm – 3:00pm Fri

Julia Szepieniec
Senior

Julia Szepieniec

Biology Business
Chemistry
BIO 420, 381, 270, 275,140, 135
PHY 113, 111
MATH 105, 095
12:30pm – 2:30pm Mon, Fri
3:45pm – 5:00pm Tues, Thurs
7:00pm – 9:00pm Sun

Joline Hellstroem
Sophomore 

Joline Hellstroem

Software Engineering
Mathematics
  SE 300, 200
CS 140, 102
MATH 391, 310 and lower
ECON 160
9:30am – 11:00am Wed
11:00am – 12:15pm Mon, Tues, Thurs
11:00am – 12:30pm Fri
3:00pm – 5:00pm Wed