Instant Scholarship of up to $19,250 for U.S. Transfer Students! Confirm Your Eligibility

Apply
Request Information

2011

Recipients Listed Alphabetically 

Lisa Acevedo
Postville, Iowa
Recipient of The John William Dickman Prize

Erin Bennek
Shoreview, Minnesota
Recipient of William F. Gutches Scholarship and John Rippe Scholarship

Nickolas Bergeman
McFarland, Wisconsin
Recipient of Outstanding Student in Management

Jaclyn Berry
Arlington, Iowa
Recipient of Foster Cass Foundation Student Scholarship and Outstanding Student in Marketing

Daniel Bestul
Northwood, Iowa
Recipient of Marshall Award

Nikki Boggs
DeSoto, Wisconsin
Recipient of John and Honorine Falb Family Scholarship and Sodexo Campus Services Scholarship

Katherine Brossard
Janesville, Wisconsin
Recipient of Margaret Share Kerfoot Scholarship

Maria Burton
Urbandale, Iowa
Recipient of Hilton/Khoury Scholarship for Diversity

Michael Capps II
Strawberry Point, Iowa
Recipient of Information Technology Outstanding Student Award

Uchral Chinbaatar
Selenge, Mongolia
Recipient of The William G. Wilcox Memorial Scholarship

Laura Clark
Fayette, Iowa
Recipient of Thomas Parker Goebel and Helen Goebel Scholarship and Gertrude Lenius Scholarship

Stephanie Colsch
New Albin, Iowa
Recipient of Outstanding Student in Psychology

Priscilla Curry
Des Moines, Iowa
Recipient of American Legion of Iowa Scholarship

Anastasia Dabizha
Skokie, Illinois
Recipient of Mrs. Richard Otley Improvement Award

Kristen Dahlen
Bloomington, Minnesota
Recipient of Outstanding Student in Criminology

Christopher Dibble
Postville, Iowa
Recipient of Fayette Chamber Betterment Foundation Award

Anthony DiJohn
Aurora, Illinois
Recipient of William R. Cook Award and Charles Morgan Scholarship

Jessica Dunlap
Atlanta, Georgia
Recipient of Alpha Nu Omega/Phi Beta Delta Alumni Scholarship

Regina Elliott
St. Joseph, Missouri
Recipient of The John and Reta Coleman Achievement in Science Award

Hope Fahey
Waukon, Iowa
Recipient of Outstanding Student in Sociology

Benjamin Farren
Atlantic Mine, Michigan
Recipient of Information Technology Outstanding Student Award

Caitlyn Finger
Dubuque, Iowa
Recipient of Upper Iowa University Grace Meyer Scholarship and UPS Scholarship

Amanda Gibson
Fayette, Iowa
Recipient of Carlton W. Knight and Maxine R. Knight Endowed Scholarship

Kaitlyn Graybill
Manchester, Iowa
Recipient of Dr. Louise P. Herring Scholarship

Johanna Hageman
Waucoma, Iowa
Recipient of Babcock Scholarship and Zecha-McCauley Scholarship

Doretta Havill
Oelwein, Iowa
Recipient of Northeast Iowa Scholarship

Jacob Hawes
Harpers Ferry, Iowa
Recipient of Thomas Parker Goebel and Helen Goebel Scholarship

Michael Henrichs
Hartford, Iowa
Recipient of The Dr. Austin J. Goldsmith Book Scholarship

Trisha Hettinger
Dundee, Iowa
Recipient of Ruth Manuta Memorial Scholarship and Dr. J. D. Parker and Nellie K. Parker Scholarship

Regina Hoffman
Walker, Iowa
Recipient of Paul "Spike" and Merriam Kelly Scholarship

Amy Holley
Burlington, Iowa
Recipient of Mrs. Ina Johnson Memorial Scholarship

Jani Holthaus
Waukon, Iowa
Recipient of Dr. G. C. Baker Memorial Scholarship in Science

Jacob Hughes
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Recipient of Zecha-McCauley Scholarship

Kelli Jacobsen
Clermont, Iowa
Recipient of The Stuart and Roberta Dunkel Annual Scholarship

Allyssa Joseph
Yorktown, Virginia
Recipient of Joe Menges Scholarship in Business Administration

Kurt Kessler
Farmersburg, Iowa
Recipient of William F. Gutches Scholarship

Alisha Kilburg
Sabula, Iowa
Recipient of Caudle-Holmes Scholarship

Evan Knowlton
Sioux City, Iowa
Recipient of Dr. Larry Seals Scholarship

Raymond Kociolek
Indianola, Iowa
Recipient of Lucille Dickman Scholarship

Christina Kramer
Waverly, Iowa
Recipient of Ruth Manuta Memorial Scholarship

Justin Kuylen
Caye Caulker , Belize
Recipient of Charles G. Bell Scholarship in Art

Jacob Langerman
West Union, Iowa
Recipient of Ivadell Brause Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Education

Nicole Lenius
Tripoli, Iowa
Recipient of American Legion of Iowa Scholarship, Dr. Louise P. Herring Scholarship, Lloyd Pleggenkuhle Memorial Scholarship, Upper Iowa University Student Leadership Scholarship and Andres Education Scholarship (renewal)

Joseph Lownik
Beloit, Wisconsin
Recipient of Thomas Parker Goebel and Helen Goebel Scholarship

Kayla Ludwigson
Alma, Wisconsin
Recipient of Belknap Baker Family Scholarship, Herz Scholarship and Outstanding Student in Human Services

Erica Maisto
St. Charles, Illinois
Recipient of Drs. Eugene E. & Mildred Everts Garbee Award and Stivers Leadership Scholarship

Justin Marchant
Oregon, Wisconsin
Recipient of Pande Scholarship and Upper Iowa University Student Leadership Scholarship

Kristina Martin
Fayette, Iowa
Recipient of Faculty Appreciation Scholarship given by Tesoriero, Foley and Wood

Alan Martinez Garcia
Caracas, Venezuela
Recipient of Alpha Nu Omega/Phi Beta Delta Alumni Scholarship

Nicholas Mazzuca
Tinley Park, Illinois
Recipient of Csomay Endowed Scholarship

Heidi McKean
Cissna Park, Illinois
Recipient of The Brooke Kerns Endowed Scholarship and Michael David Selgelid Memorial Scholarship

Robert Shawn McMurray
Fayette, Iowa
Recipient of Northeast Iowa Scholarship

Douglas Meyer
Strawberry Point, Iowa
Recipient of Andres Business Scholarship

Phoebe Mills
Maynard, Iowa
Recipient of Thomas Parker Goebel and Helen Goebel Scholarship and Margaret (Hall) Moore Endowed Scholarship

Christine Oakley
Oelwein, Iowa
Recipient of Ivadell Brause Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Education and Northeast Iowa Scholarship

Derek Oelmann
Janesville, Iowa
Recipient of Lucille Dickman Scholarship

Adrienna Olson
St. Olaf, Iowa
Recipient of Dr. Gary McVicker Scholarship

Jordan Otdoerfer
Strawberry Point, Iowa
Recipient of Lucille Dickman Scholarship and Warren W. Morgan Scholarship for Business Majors

Brent Paeth
Racine, Wisconsin
Recipient of The Hoyt R. & Winifred Appelman Young Scholarship

Hannah Peacock
Coggon, Iowa
Recipient of Raymond Deming Scholarship in Mathematics, The John William Dickman Prize, Blanche Cole Gloss Memorial Scholarship and The Pam Whitmore Scholarship for Excellence in Student Teaching

Alyssa Petersburg
Decorah, Iowa
Recipient of Lew Churbuck Scholarship

Casey Popenfoose
Huntley, Illinois
Recipient of Lucille Dickman Scholarship, William F. Gutches Scholarship and Mike McCready Scholarship

Jill Preeshl
Onalaska, Wisconsin
Recipient of Joe and Janet (Olson) Brady Scholarship

Heather Ramsdale
Ridgeway, Iowa
Recipient of Beulah Combs Thompson Scholarship

Amber Rechkemmer
Oelwein, Iowa
Recipient of Northeast Iowa Scholarship

Nicholas Richert
Decorah, Iowa
Recipient of Information Technology Outstanding Student Award

Sinibaldo Romero Arocha
LaAsuncion, Venezuela
Recipient of Thomas Parker Goebel and Helen Goebel Scholarship

Nathan Rosman-Bakehouse
Sumner, Iowa
Recipient of Irene Humphry Anderson Scholarship in English

Elizabeth Roth
Oelwein, Iowa
Recipient of Northeast Iowa Scholarship

Trent Russler
West Union, Iowa
Recipient of Outstanding Student in Financial Management

Noah Schaufenbuel
Fort Atkinson, Iowa
Recipient of Babcock Scholarship

Eric Schmitt
Cresco, Iowa
Recipient of John William Dickman Endowed Scholarship and Iowa Society of CPAs Outstanding Accounting Major Award

Mitchell Schultz
Postville, Iowa
Recipient of Lucille Dickman Scholarship

Chelsey Sechrest
Olney, Illinois
Recipient of Lucille Dickman Scholarship

Zacary Sedlmayr
Afton, Iowa
Recipient of William F. Baker Science Memorial Award

Justin Siefken
Nashua, Iowa
Recipient of Helen J. Monserud Scholarship in Sociology

Robert Slack
West Union, Iowa
Recipient of Thomas Parker Goebel and Helen Goebel Scholarship

Jennah Smith
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Recipient of Upper Iowa University Grace Meyer Scholarship

Ryan Snapp
Hiawatha, Iowa
Recipient of The Creative Writing Prize in Honor of Georgia May Cramer

Kari Solheim
Fayette, Iowa
Recipient of Baldwin Memorial Award in Art

Carol Steva
Postville, Iowa
Recipient of Andres Education Scholarship

Rachel Stockand
Spillville, Iowa
Recipient of Dr. Louise P. Herring Scholarship

Merry Stover 
Strawberry Point, Iowa
Recipient of Andres Business Scholarship (renewal)

Sheridan Suggs
Freeport, Illinois
Recipient of Susan Angeline Collins Memorial Scholarship

Kelsey Taldone
Crystal Lake, Illinois
Recipient of CRC Press Freshman Chemistry Achievement Award

Cole Thomas
Charles City, Iowa
Recipient of Beecher Beal and Bertha Beal Roberts/Thomas R. Roberts Student Scholarship

Tanor Vorwald
Elgin, Iowa
Recipient of William R. Cook Award

Heather Voshell
Wadena, Iowa
Recipient of Mary Kimball Scholarship

Peyton Wacker
Waukon, Iowa
Recipient of Bruce I. Campbell Endowed Scholarship

Scott Warnke
Elkton, Minnesota
Recipient of Mrs. Richard Otley Improvement Award and Edward L. Paine & Gertrude Pease Paine Scholarship

Lyndsay Westgaard
Big Lake, Minnesota
Recipient of The Paul and Margaret Pickett Scholarship

Kristine Whitsell
Grundy Center, Iowa
Recipient of Dr. Louise P. Herring Scholarship

Lijie Zhang
She Hi Zi, China
Recipient of The William G. Wilcox Memorial Scholarship

Jordan ZumBerge
Norwood Young America, Minnesota
Recipient of Dr. J. M. & Zinita Dickman Murphy Scholarship

 

APPLYREQUEST INFORMATION INFO@UIU.EDU800-553-4150