NOTICE:

Instant Scholarship of up to $19,250 for U.S. Transfer Students! Confirm Your Eligibility

Apply
Request Information

UIU announces May 2017

FAYETTE, Iowa (August 10, 2017) - Upper Iowa University is pleased to announce the graduates of May 2017 and their respective honors/degrees. The graduates are as follows:

Hanif Abdul Salam Chandran
Labuan, Sabah, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

April Marie Aldrich
Waterloo, IA
Bachelor of Arts Graphic Design

Shalendra Capri Allen
Leesville, LA
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Brianna Lynn Amos
Waucoma, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Shanna Lee Ancona
Machesney Park, IL
Bachelor of Science Accounting Magna Cum Laude

Chelsey Lynn Anderson
Adair, IA
Bachelor of Science Health Services Administration

Thurka Arjonan
Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Brandi Lea Armstrong
Des Moines, IA
Master of Education Instructional Strategist II Emphasis

Irene Arnold
Austin, TX
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management

Nishanti Arumugan
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Communication

Christiana Marie Atteberry
Sacramento, CA
Bachelor of Science Health Services Administration Magna Cum Laude

William John Auer
Guttenberg, IA
Bachelor of Science Biology Summa Cum Laude

Bridget Gretchen Babcock
Kent, WA
Bachelor of Science Management Cum Laude

Jessica Sue Bahls
Manchester, IA
Bachelor of Science Health Services Administration Magna Cum Laude

Jayadhurka Balasubramaniam
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Darren Michael Barrett
West Des Moines, IA
Bachelor of Science Human Services

Gwendolyn Batiste
Pineville, LA
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Rachel Lynn Baum
Altoona, IA
Bachelor of Science Accounting

Katie Noel Bautista
Janesville, WI
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cum Laude

Sawyer Jeremiah Bawek
Arcadia, WI
Bachelor of Science Exercise/Sport Studies Summa Cum Laude

Mading Abel Bec
Rochester, MN
Master of Business Administration Human Resources Management Emphasis

Sarah Joy Benson
Minong, WI
Bachelor of Science Exercise/Sport Studies Summa Cum Laude

Chelsea Leah Berry
Arlington, IA
Bachelor of Science Biology Summa Cum Laude

Donna Marie Blackwell
New Orleans, LA
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Dylan Jordan Block
Tripoli, IA
Bachelor of Science Mathematics Education

Heather Ann Boelter
El Mirage, AZ
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude

Amy L Bonvillain
Elizabeth, IL
Bachelor of Science Sports Communication Summa Cum Laude

Andria Faye Bonzer
Nashua, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

David Martin Bornstein
Gallatin, TN
Bachelor of Science Social Science

Crystal Ann Boyles
Waterloo, IA
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Kari Lea Brannen
Des Moines, IA
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts

Tessa Rae Brewer
Strawberry Point, IA
Bachelor of Science Human Services

Joy Louise Briscoe
Waterloo, IA
Bachelor of Arts Graphic Design

Velvet Arlene Bruggemeyer
Mount Pleasant, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Troy Anthony Bush
New Orleans, LA
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude

Selina Cain
Milwaukee, WI
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Ravae Rachel Canas
Kent, WA
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Angel Cardoso
Crystal Lake, IL
Bachelor of Science Exercise/Sport Studies

Amber Jean Carothers
Lawton, OK
Bachelor of Science Human Services Cum Laude

Kelsey Lynn Carpenter
New Hampton, IA
Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude

Jeremy Scott Carr
Norwalk, IA
Bachelor of Science Information Systems Cum Laude

Ho Pan Chan
Tai Po, N.T., Hong Kong
Bachelor of Science Marketing Magna Cum Laude

Ka Hei Carine Chan
Tin Shui Wai, N.T., Hong Kong
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Tsui Ting Tina Chan
North Point, Hong Kong
Bachelor of Science Psychology Summa Cum Laude

Brennan Lee Chapman
Waverly, IA
Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business

Yong Chien Cheng
Kedah, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Jen Ni Chow
70300 Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Justin Jer Hou Chow
Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Management

Casey Jane Christen
West Union, IA
Bachelor of Science Biology

Erin Lee Christiansen
Griswold, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Natasha Clarisse Christopher
Pahang, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Communication

Siu Chung Chu
, Hong Kong
Bachelor of Science Financial Management Cum Laude

Canaan Chung
Tuen Mun, Hong Kong
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Jamie Ann Civitate
Des Moines, IA
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Michele Lee Clayton
Clive, IA
Bachelor of Science Life Science Cum Laude

Shaletta Regina Cockheran
Alexandria, LA
Associate of Arts Psychology

Billy Jerome Collier
Beloit, WI
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Nathaniel Patrick Coltrain
Des Moines, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

April Aniese Columbus
Chalmette, LA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Caley Diane Conry
Cedar Rapids, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Curtis John Cooksley
Winthrop, IA
Bachelor of Science Management

Mekenzie Jean Coppage
West Point, IA
Bachelor of Science Biology

Ione Olivia Alberca Cordero
Tin Shui Wai, N.T., Hong Kong
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Shannon Marie Cramblit
Davenport, IA
Bachelor of Science Accounting Cum Laude

Richard Lloyd Crum
Deridder, LA
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Andrea Nicole Dabadie
New Roads, LA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Ngaveena Davahran
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Ashlie Lynn Davis
Elk Run Heights, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Earlie Ann Davis
Leesville, LA
Associate of Arts General Business

Stacy L Dayton
Stoughton, WI
Bachelor of Science Accounting Cum Laude

Chizuru De Vlaminck
Leavenworth, KS
Bachelor of Science Social Science Cum Laude

Alexander Jeffrey Dean
Lisbon, IA
Bachelor of Science Physical Education

Meg Marie Dehaven
Oelwein, IA
Bachelor of Science Marketing Cum Laude

Morgan Elizabeth Dewitt
Camanche, IA
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Lexi Michelle Dietzenbach
Cedar Falls, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Sasha Leigh Dinsdale
Sandy Springs, GA
Master of Business Administration Organizational Development Emphasis

Taylor Lynn Doermann
Tipton, IA
Bachelor of Science Exercise/Sport Studies Cum Laude

Lacie Anna Dotson
Beloit, WI
Bachelor of Science Human Services Cum Laude

Dusty Des Dunn
Fayette, IA
Master of Public Administration Emergency Management/Homeland Security Emphasis

Heather Marie Dunn
Altoona, IA
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management

Natalie Marie Eippert
Mukwonago, WI
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Damen Lejai Ellison
New Braunfels, TX
Bachelor of Science Social Science Cum Laude

Manuel Joseph Escriche
Platte City, MO
Bachelor of Science Public Administrationistration

Gladys Jacqueline Esquivel
Fort Riley, KS
Bachelor of Science Psychology

David D Esswein
Newton, WI
Bachelor of Science Exercise/Sport Studies

Brett Matthew Fanning
Spring Valley, IL
Bachelor of Science Accounting

Micayla Nicole Farley
Independence, IA
Bachelor of Science Social Science

Jana Michelle Farmer
Leavenworth, KS
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Alexander Joseph Faucher
La Crosse, WI
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Brianne Nicole Fenton
Crystal Lake, IL
Bachelor of Science Mathematics Magna Cum Laude

Kurt Robert Fernandez
Chandler, AZ
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Magna Cum Laude

Megan Christine Finley
Urbandale, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Lexis Ann Fisher
Gays Mills, WI
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice

Amy Sue Flynn
Lancaster, WI
Master of Education Teacher Leadership Emphasis

Jane Ellen Fontaine
Attleboro, MA
Master of Business Administration Organizational Development Emphasis

Margaret Ann Fontaine
Lawton, OK
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts

Ryan Allen Francis
Houston, TX
Master of Business Administration Organizational Development Emphasis

Samuel Kane Franzen
Arlington, IA
Bachelor of Science Conservation Management

Laken Timothy Fritz
Sumner, IA
Associate of Arts General Business

Samantha Marie Frost
Cedar Falls, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude

Marcia Mary Funke
Manchester, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Magna Cum Laude

Zachary James Gardner
Adel, IA
Master of Business Administration Accounting Emphasis

Samantha Morgan Garrett
Ottumwa, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude

Layton Donald Garringer
Williamsburg, IA
Bachelor of Science Conservation Management

Shari Lee Garten
Manhattan, KS
Bachelor of Science Health Services Administration Magna Cum Laude

Brenner Bradley Gibson
Cedar Rapids, IA
Bachelor of Science Conservation Management

Tracey Lynn Gibson
Ankeny, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude

Stephanie Lynn Gilbert
Altoona, IA
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts

Daniel Patrick Gissing
Brookings, SD
Master of Education Higher Education Emphasis

Hotalou Justine Goldberg
New Baltimore, NY
Master of Business Administration Human Resources Management Emphasis

Stormy Leanne Goss
Plainfield, IA
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude

Alejandro Gota
Fayette, IA
Bachelor of Science Exercise/Sport Studies Magna Cum Laude

Chase Henry Grabau
Robins, IA
Bachelor of Science Conservation Management

Ain Mary Greenaway
Westwego, LA
Associate of Arts Psychology

Alyna Mae Greenslate
Fort Riley, KS
Bachelor of Science Social Science Cum Laude

Mark Arthur Griffith
Waseca, MN
Master of Public Administration Nonprofit Organizational Management Emphasis

Jalen M Groth-Chambers
Bellevue, IA
Bachelor of Science Exercise/Sport Studies

Natasha Danae Grubb
Norwalk, IA
Bachelor of Arts Prekindergarten-Grade Three Cum Laude

Estelle Marie Gudenkauf
Rowley, IA
Bachelor of Science Management

Tevin Wayne Guillot
Alexandria, LA
Associate of Arts Psychology

Emily Marie Gustafson
Iowa City, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude

Saraswathy H. Kanabati
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Management

Dylan Ray Hadenfeldt
Cedar Rapids, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Holly Lynn Hadsall
Des Moines, IA
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Stevie-Rae Amanda Ham
House Springs, MO
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management

Jessica I Hamilton
Cedar Rapids, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Jace Morrison Hanna
Swisher, IA
Bachelor of Science Exercise/Sport Studies

Stacey Leigh Hanson
Altoona, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude

Carly Leanne Harms
Fayette, IA
Bachelor of Arts Art

Houston David Harreld
Williams, IA
Bachelor of Science Financial Management

Sarah Jane Haugen
Mabel, MN
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Jordan Michael Hay
Stanwood, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Lauren Louise Hayes
Des Moines, IA
Bachelor of Arts Prekindergarten-Grade Three Magna Cum Laude

Clarissa Mae Heck
Iowa City, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education

Christine Renee Helbing
Marion, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Kathleen Mae Hentges
Des Moines, IA
Bachelor of Science Public Administrationistration Cum Laude

Serenity Mae Higgins
Sandstone, MN
Bachelor of Science Biology

Sheyenne Nichole Hill
New Sharon, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Kymberli Anne Hilton
Maxwell, IA
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management

Maynard Charles Hinkle
Abilene, KS
Bachelor of Science Social Science Cum Laude

Kelsey Sue Hinrichs
Swisher, IA
Bachelor of Arts Art Magna Cum Laude

Man Yi Ho
Tsing Yi, N.T., Hong Kong
Bachelor of Science Psychology Summa Cum Laude

Seng Leong Ho
, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Marketing

Dustin Michael Hoefs
Horicon, WI
Bachelor of Science Management Summa Cum Laude

Weston Daniel Hoffmann
Cedar Rapids, IA
Bachelor of Science Conservation Management

Nicole Michelle Honore'
New Orleans, LA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Logan K Hopp
New Hampton, IA
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice

Nacarrus Ellasia Hudson
Statesboro, GA
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice

Emile Hurts
Pineville, LA
Associate of Arts Psychology

Austin Robert Husome
Cedar Falls, IA
Bachelor of Science Management Magna Cum Laude

Doneilleen Gail Isaacs
Safford, AZ
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Fatin Nadia Ishak
Cheras, Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Gavin Joseph Istre
Meraux, LA
Bachelor of Science Public Administrationistration Cum Laude

Laquandra Tr'Nay Jackson
Alexandria, LA
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts

Rondreka Quandell Jackson
Alexandria, LA
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts

Ruth Katie D Jackson
Memphis, TN
Associate of Arts General Business

Rebekah Ann Jacob
Ankeny, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Taylor James Jacobsen
Bellevue, IA
Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business

Jonathan Richard Jarocki
Eau Claire, WI
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice

Yashini Jayasankar
, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Callie Merisha Johnson
Lawton, OK
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts

Joan B Johnson
Cedar Falls, IA
Master of Business Administration Organizational Development Emphasis

Nora Lee Johnston
Whitewater, WI
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Qualyndrea Patrice Jones
Slidell, LA
Bachelor of Science Public Administrationistration

Muhammad Hazwan Danial Kamarulbahrain
47801 Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Temwa Kamuhuza
Lusaka, Zambia
Bachelor of Science Finance

Shamala Kandasamy
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management

Holly Marie Kapler
Ankeny, IA
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Cum Laude

Crystal Ann Keip
Janesville, WI
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Summa Cum Laude

Matthew Adam Kempf
Solon, IA
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Sin Yee Kew
Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Ashley Carole Khaw
Hiawatha, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Jien Howe Khong
Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Management

Jay Desoto Kiel
Sterling, CO
Bachelor of Science Public Administrationistration Cum Laude

Nicole Rae Kilburg
Cedar Rapids, IA
Master of Public Administration Health & Human Services Emphasis

Kami Marie Kile
West Des Moines, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude

Yeon Ji Kim
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Communication

Carol Marie King
Wausau, WI
Bachelor of Science Health Services Administration

Nicholas Scott Kleitsch
Manchester, IA
Bachelor of Science Marketing

Tyler Scott Klieforth
Fayette, IA
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice

Mary Debolt Kline
Ankeny, IA
Master of Business Administration Organizational Development Emphasis

Taylor Jo Klostermann
Manchester, IA
Bachelor of Science Marketing Summa Cum Laude

Diane Annette Kohls
Waterloo, IA
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Amanda Marie Komanetz
Fort Riley, KS
Bachelor of Science Accounting Cum Laude

Jared Quincy Kortenhof
Rhinelander, WI
Bachelor of Science Public Administrationistration

Jessica Michelle Kowalik
Ames, IA
Master of Business Administration Corporate Financial Management Emphasis

Olivia Indrani Krishnasamy
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Management Cum Laude

Riley Anne Kruel
Horicon, WI
Bachelor of Science Biology Summa Cum Laude

Ross Jared Kulick
De Pere, WI
Bachelor of Science Biology

Sharimila Kumar
Taiping, Perak, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Communication

Baridosia Nenu Mkpo Uto Kumbe
Port Harcourt, Nigeria
Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude

Jeronsica Pui Man Kwok
Sheung Shui, N.T., Hong Kong
Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude

Ashley Gabrielle Lahr
Fayette, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude

Cheuk Ling Lai
Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Terk Sheng Lai
KL, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Management

Sui Seng Lam
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Finance

Chenle Lan
Hangzhou, China
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Emmett Landfair
Hiawatha, IA
Associate of Arts General Business

Alicia Ann Larson
Anamosa, IA
Bachelor of Science Public Administrationistration Cum Laude

Morgan Ann Larue
Ionia, IA
Bachelor of Arts Art

Tristan Reed Laszewski
Waunakee, WI
Bachelor of Science Information Systems Summa Cum Laude

Hon Wai Lau
TKO, Hong Kong
Bachelor of Science Psychology Summa Cum Laude

Taylor Autumn Laures
Alta Vista, IA
Bachelor of Science Financial Management

Jodi Marie Lavoy
Guthrie Center, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Alicia Marie Lawrence
Oelwein, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude

Josie Lynn Lehman
Runnells, IA
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Cum Laude

Miranda Paige Lejeune
Algonquin, IL
Bachelor of Science Marketing

Darci Kathryn Lenehan
Cedar Falls, IA
Master of Business Administration Organizational Development Emphasis

Luke Leo Lenhart
Storm Lake, IA
Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business Cum Laude

Benedict Joseph Letourneau
Saint Paul, MN
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Kwan Ming Leung
Sham Shui Po, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Cathy Marie Lewis
Clive, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Cum Laude

Juhaynah El-Gohary Lewis
Phoenix, AZ
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Shelby Lorraine Lewis
Catawba, WI
Bachelor of Science Accounting Cum Laude

Chung Ern Lim
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Management

Peh Yee Lim
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Management

Ryan Christopher Link
Scottsdale, AZ
Bachelor of Science Accounting

Chiu Yee Liu
Sheung Shui, N.T., Hong Kong
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Stephen James Lochray
Ames, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Samantha Wah Chean Loh
Penang, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Marketing

Yee Wei Loh
Shah Alam, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Marketing

Benjamin Wayne Lohr
Marion, IA
Bachelor of Science Marketing

Kevin Martin Lounsberry
Story City, IA
Bachelor of Science Management

Andrea Marie Love-Steiber
Waterville, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Nicholas Joseph Lucas
Delmar, IA
Bachelor of Science Conservation Management

Jenna Ly
West Des Moines, IA
Associate of Arts General Business

Joseph John Lynch
Solana Beach, CA
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Adam Robert Lytle
McCallsburg, IA
Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business

Sanjiv M Rajeswaran
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Finance

Sheldon Larry Macke
Oxford Junction, IA
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice

Allison Von Gretchen Mackey
Milwaukee, WI
Bachelor of Science Human Services

Tara Marie Macomber
Waterloo, IA
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Trey M Mactaggart
Manchester, IA
Bachelor of Science Physical Education

Jennifer Marie Madsen
Ames, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Hector Enrique Maes
Metairie, LA
Bachelor of Science Emergencyency/Disaster Management Cum Laude

Betty Magoon
Chicago, IL
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts

Zineta Mahmutovic
Cedar Falls, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cum Laude

Steven Lamont Mahoney
Junction City, KS
Bachelor of Science Management

Thomas Earl Vincent Maier
Wyocena, WI
Bachelor of Science Human Services Cum Laude

Johana A Maison
New Orleans, LA
Bachelor of Science Management Cum Laude

Danielle Marie Majors
Des Moines, IA
Master of Public Administration Government Administrationistration Emphasis

Amir Malic
West Des Moines, IA
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Kasturi P Manickavasagam
Klang, Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Kaitlyn Aileen Marshall
Janesville, WI
Bachelor of Science Health Services Administration

Amanda Elizabeth Martinez
Belvidere, IL
Bachelor of Science Marketing Magna Cum Laude

Elizabeth Dawn Martinez
Norwalk, IA
Bachelor of Science General Business Summa Cum Laude

Aaron David Marx
Prairie Du Chien, WI
Bachelor of Science Management

Sara Anna Maria Mayer
Hudson, IA
Bachelor of Science Human Services Cum Laude

Ryan Mcclurg
Moravia, IA
Bachelor of Science Management

Abigail Louise Mcgraw
Independence, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cum Laude

Martina Lea Mcintosh
Cresco, IA
Bachelor of Science Human Services Cum Laude

Timothy Ian Mckay
Tacoma, WA
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts

Charles Yap Mckeen
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Bachelor of Science Management Summa Cum Laude

Brittany Nicole Mckinney
Reinbeck, IA
Bachelor of Science Forensic Science

Kay Lynn Meadoh
Leesville, LA
Bachelor of Science Human Services Cum Laude

Aundra G Meeks
West Des Moines, IA
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Samantha Ann Melotik
Birnamwood, WI
Bachelor of Science Health Services Administration

Matthew James Meulemans
Appleton, WI
Bachelor of Science Environmental Science Summa Cum Laude

Lucas Anthony Meyer
Shell Rock, IA
Master of Business Administration Organizational Development Emphasis

Nicole Ann Meyer
West Union, IA
Bachelor of Science Conservation Management

Michala Michele Mielke
Moline, IL
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management

Jon Kevin Miles
Leavenworth, KS
Bachelor of Science Public Administrationistration Cum Laude

Jonathan Craig Miller
Parkersburg, IA
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Mariah Alison Miller
Janesville, WI
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management

Shannon Rene Miller
Des Moines, IA
Master of Public Administration Health & Human Services Emphasis

Andrew Gatungo Miring'U
Nairobi, Kenya
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Natasha Marie Miskimen
Ventura, CA
Bachelor of Science Conservation Management

Siti Adabiyah Mohd Shahrer
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Jennifer Ann Mohs
Nashua, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude

Amir Momeni
Tehran, Iran
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cum Laude

Riley Sue Montagne
Rowley, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Krystin Morabito
Loves Park, IL
Bachelor of Science Human Services Cum Laude

Dimitri Morales
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Bachelor of Science Biology

Alexandra Igorovna Morozov
Ankeny, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Cum Laude

Shelton Lee Moseby
Milwaukee, WI
Bachelor of Science Human Services

Mitchell Richard Moser
Atkins, IA
Bachelor of Science Financial Management

Sarah Marie Mueller
Urbandale, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude

Goutami Maniam Munion
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Communication Magna Cum Laude

Punithavathy Murugan
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Communication

Nur Sabrina Mustafa
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology Summa Cum Laude

Tharshini Nadaraja
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Finance Magna Cum Laude

Vinothiny Nadarajah
Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Management

Jasmina Nadarevic
Waterloo, IA
Master of Public Administration Government Administrationistration Emphasis

Pirabavathi Nagappen
Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Communication Magna Cum Laude

Patricia Marcia Naipaul
Fort Riley, KS
Bachelor of Science Accounting Cum Laude

Syahira Nasaruddin
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Elizabeth Louise Nation
Tripoli, IA
Bachelor of Arts Art

Jennifer Faye Nelson
Marshfield, WI
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cum Laude

Chii Wai Ng
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Finance

Li-Guan Ng
Ipoh, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Marketing

Conny Nyamwinga Nganga
Iowa City, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Betty Diane Nichols-Flam
Pleasant Hill, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing

As Shifaa Afaf Nordin
Ayer Tawar, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Brian David Null
Cameron, NC
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Blanca Mireya Nunez
Postville, IA
Bachelor of Science Human Services

Rodney Douglas O'Hara
Brooklyn, IA
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude

Grace Elizabeth Onsrud
La Crosse, WI
Bachelor of Science Biology Summa Cum Laude

Samra Oswald
Clearwater, FL
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice

Georgeen Lishun Paisley
Bronx, NY
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Dineloshini Palaniandy
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Shana Renee Palmer
Des Moines, IA
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Tyler Nicholas Palmer
Bondurant, IA
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude

Lisa Ellen Peacock
Platteville, WI
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Summa Cum Laude

Nithiasanthi Peralakan
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Management

Felix Alberto Perez
DeRidder, LA
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Magna Cum Laude

Patty Gail Phillips
Alexandria, LA
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Ryan Joseph Pinkerton
Apple Valley, CA
Bachelor of Science Exercise/Sport Studies Cum Laude

Sarah Marie Pisney
Cresco, IA
Bachelor of Arts Art Magna Cum Laude

Alexis Marie Porter
Waterloo, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cum Laude

Ming Fu Pou
Penang, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Becky Lynn Prindle
Janesville, WI
Bachelor of Science Health Services Administration Magna Cum Laude

Michael John Przybocki
Crown Point, IN
Master of Public Administration Homeland Security Emphasis

Rachel Joan Rajamogan
Wilayah Perseketuan, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Mary A Ramey
Leesville, LA
Bachelor of Science Social Science

Jaime Eduardo Ramos Lopez
Barcelona, Anzoategui, Venezuela
Bachelor of Science International Business

Daniel Joseph Rasmussen
Saint Paul, MN
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Luis Daniel Ravelo Herrera
Turmero, Aragua, Venezuela
Bachelor of Science Chemistry

Christopher Allen Reimer
Ankeny, IA
Bachelor of Science Accounting Magna Cum Laude

Vern C Rennier
Alexandria, LA
Master of Business Administration Organizational Development Emphasis

Anne M Reynolds
Madison, WI
Bachelor of Science Accounting Cum Laude

Kirsten Kayla Richardson
Osage, IA
Bachelor of Arts Prekindergarten - Grade Three

Emiliana Robert Lojonon
Sabah, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

John Nathan Roemer
Olin, IA
Bachelor of Science Mathematics Cum Laude

Jacob Daniel Rogers
Manchester, IA
Bachelor of Science Conservation Management

Monica Kathryn Rohe
Onalaska, WI
Bachelor of Science Accounting Summa Cum Laude

Megahn Victoria Roscovius
Independence, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Michelle Marie Rosen
Chandler, AZ
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

James Robert Roth
Marion, IA
Bachelor of Science Exercise/Sport Studies

Stacy Marie Rude
Ankeny, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Kristin Patrica Ruleau
Wausau, WI
Bachelor of Science Human Services Magna Cum Laude

Laurae Yvette Russell
Alexandria, LA
Associate of Arts Liberal Arts

Silvester Kipsat Rutto
Creston, IA
Bachelor of Science Accounting Magna Cum Laude

Jessica Jo Ryan
Ankeny, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Pratheeban S Konnasegaran
Kulai Jaya Johor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Olaniran Rilwan Salami
Walnut Creek, CA
Master of Business Administration Accounting Emphasis

Dionne Lashaunne Sama
Des Moines, IA
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Katie Lynn Sammons
Ottumwa, IA
Bachelor of Arts Prekindergarten - Grade Three Magna Cum Laude

Kelsey Elizabeth Sanders
Sumner, IA
Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Summa Cum Laude

Shanice Shalene Sanyasi Jeyaretnam
Pahang, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Yaalini Sri Sathiyamorty
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Finance

Breena Huey Ming Saw
Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Communication

Caitlin Raeann Scharper
Waverly, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cum Laude

Thomas Henry Schmall
Metairie, LA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Summa Cum Laude

Katie Jo Schmidt
Ames, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Jacqueline M Schneider
Fairbank, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude

Morgan Gaston Schneider
Shell Rock, IA
Bachelor of Science Forensic Science

Lacey Camille Schroeder
Ames, IA
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Arianne Marie Schultz
Janesville, WI
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude

Keith David Schwickerath
Garner, IA
Bachelor of Science Financial Management Cum Laude

Vanessa L Seibold
Loves Park, IL
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Magna Cum Laude

Dijana Selimanovic
Waterloo, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cum Laude

Isabella Giuliane Sella
Valinhos, Brazil
Bachelor of Science Exercise/Sport Studies

Matthew David Sharp
Plainfield, IA
Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business

Robert Lee Sherren
New Holland, IL
Master of Public Administration Government Administrationistration Emphasis

Chelsey Li Hsia Siew
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Marketing

Shatiqua Simon
Rockford, IL
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude

Lona Lyne Slack
Monroe, WI
Associate of Arts General Business

Shelly Kay Slater
Chandler, IN
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Amy Lue Slaymaker
Clarinda, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Amanda J Smith
Milwaukee, WI
Bachelor of Science Accounting Cum Laude

Chandra Lynn Smith
Bloomfield, IA
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude

Erica L Smith
Milwaukee, WI
Bachelor of Science Human Services Magna Cum Laude

Katherine Lee Smith
Columbia, SC
Bachelor of Science Marketing Magna Cum Laude

Isaiah Nick Solheim
Fayette, IA
Bachelor of Arts Art

Gregory Paul Sondag
Cedar Rapids, IA
Bachelor of Science Management Cum Laude

Lorehta Doreen Sritheran
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Communication

Michelle Rene Starkey
Richland Center, WI
Associate of Arts General Business

Nolan Robert Stearns
Beloit, WI
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude

Stephanie Abigail Steele
Madison, WI
Bachelor of Science Human Services

Brian Robert Steffensmeier
Dyersville, IA
Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business

Alycia Marie Stimpfl
Janesville, WI
Bachelor of Science Human Services Cum Laude

Kelly Elizabeth Storm
Madison, WI
Bachelor of Science Human Services Cum Laude

Shannon Leigh Strombeck
Davenport, IA
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude

Kelly Marie Sullivan
Des Moines, IA
Bachelor of Arts Prekindergarten-Grade Three Summa Cum Laude

Danielle Marie Sweet
Norway, IA
Bachelor of Science Conservation Management

Rick Alan Tague
McCausland, IA
Bachelor of Science Financial Management Cum Laude

Mackenzie Marie Taldone
Village of Lakewood, IL
Bachelor of Science Exercise/Sport Studies Cum Laude

Veretha Jean Talley
Kansas City, MO
Master of Business Administration General Management Emphasis

Ren Jie Tam
Sungai Buloh, Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Finance

Kang Yan Tan
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Wai Tong Tan
Pahang, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Wing Yan Tang
Tuen Mun, N.T., Hong Kong
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Caitlin Nicole Tarnowski
Round Lake, IL
Bachelor of Science Athletic Training

Savannah Michelle Taunton
FPO, AP
Bachelor of Science Financial Management

Zachary Vincent Taylor
Mount Olive, IL
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude

Vaneshya Thanabalan
Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Collin Richard Thomas
Pleasantville, IA
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Taylor Kay Thompson
Janesville, WI
Bachelor of Science Management Cum Laude

Pamela Rose Tibbott
Manchester, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Magna Cum Laude

Chasity Lynn Tiedt
Des Moines, IA
Bachelor of Science Financial Management

Kailyn Elizabeth Tielbar
Farmersburg, IA
Bachelor of Science Management

Tanner Ulrich Traut
Madison, WI
Bachelor of Science Marketing

Olivia Tym
Hubbard, IA
Bachelor of Science Conservation Management Cum Laude

Martha Olivia Valadez
Round Rock, TX
Bachelor of Science Human Services

Rupert Lorenzo Valentine
Fitchburg, WI
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cum Laude

Alexander Paul Van Gerpen
Garner, IA
Bachelor of Science Biology Cum Laude

Colbey L Vance
Port Byron, IL
Bachelor of Science Management Cum Laude

Alisha Maree Vanderwoude
Elgin, IA
Bachelor of Science Environmental Science Summa Cum Laude

Jacob Dalton Vanlaningham
Fayette, IA
Bachelor of Science Conservation Management

Jamie Renee Vargason
Oelwein, IA
Bachelor of Arts Art

Darshinaa Velavan
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Communication

Tricia Leigh Venzke
Ames, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Cameron Mark Vinsand
Riverside, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cum Laude

Rachel Frances Votroubek
Independence, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Corey Jon Wade
Van Meter, IA
Bachelor of Science Financial Management Cum Laude

Raymond Paul Wade
Leesville, LA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Kori Helen Wagner
Burlington, WI
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Marie Agnes Waldvogel
Hatley, WI
Bachelor of Science Accounting

Tara Elizabeth Walls
Oxford, IA
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Don Allen Walsh
Cedar Falls, IA
Bachelor of Science Accounting Cum Laude

Man Jeng Wan
Pahang, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Michael John Weber
Waterloo, IA
Bachelor of Science Management Magna Cum Laude

Peter Michael Weber
Traer, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cum Laude

Robert Mark Weepie
Des Moines, IA
Bachelor of Science Accounting Summa Cum Laude

Kaycee Lee Weinkle Curtis
APO
Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Cum Laude

Andrew Michael Weis
La Crosse, WI
Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cum Laude

Graham David Werner
Champlin, MN
Bachelor of Science Athletic Training

Alex Benjamin West
Bettendorf, IA
Bachelor of Science Life Science

Dalton Allen Westerlund
Albert Lea, MN
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Michael Lee Widner
Hudson, IA
Master of Business Administration Organizational Development Emphasis

Staci Marie Wiley
West Des Moines, IA
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Haley Marie Wilhelm
Sac City, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Andrew Williams
Sacramento, CA
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Kevin Elleric Williams
New Orleans, LA
Bachelor of Science Social Science

Daniele Marie Wilson
Cedar Rapids, IA
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Elena Christine Wiram
North Pole, AK
Bachelor of Science Human Services

Gabriel Ann Wittenburg
Readlyn, IA
Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude

Suet Ying Woi
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Finance Cum Laude

Jun Jie Wong
Pahang, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Communication Cum Laude

Paik Yen Wong
Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Communication

Amanda Jean Woods
Oelwein, IA
Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude

Tricia Marie Wright
Apple Valley, MN
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Catherine Yang
Wausau, WI
Bachelor of Science Psychology

Pam Yang
Wausau, WI
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Mikel Lam Yauk
Fayette, IA
Bachelor of Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude

Yordanos Yohannes
Junction City, KS
Bachelor of Science Human Services

Esther May Lee Yong
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Psychology Cum Laude

Eric Christian Young
Frederick, CO
Bachelor of Science Conservation Management

Jeri Lea Youngblood
Fort Bragg, NC
Bachelor of Science Social Science

Travis Duane Youngblut
Independence, IA
Bachelor of Science Business Administration

Marissa Zamir
Selangor, Malaysia
Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management

Jillian Aleiss Zaputil
Janesville, IA
Master of Education Instructnl Strategist I K-8 Emphasis

Brody Paul Zmolek
Somonauk, IL
Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business

Nicole Lyn Zoske
Iowa Falls, IA
Master of Business Administration Accounting Emphasis


About Upper Iowa University Founded in 1857, Upper Iowa University is a private, not-for-profit university providing undergraduate and graduate degree programs to about 5,800 students–nationally and internationally–at its Fayette campus, 25 U.S. education locations, as well as locations in Malaysia and Hong Kong. Upper Iowa University is a recognized innovator in offering accredited, quality programs through flexible, multiple delivery systems, including online and self-paced degree program. With a focus on developing leaders and lifelong learners, UIU provides dual enrollment programs for high school students as well as continuing education and professional development opportunities for learners of any age. For more information, visit uiu.edu.

Contact:
Michael Van Sickle
Editorial Services Director
Office of Communication and Marketing
Phone 563-425-5326

vansicklem29@uiu.edu

APPLYREQUEST INFORMATION INFO@UIU.EDU800-553-4150