Instant Scholarship of up to $19,250 for U.S. Transfer Students! Confirm Your Eligibility

Apply
Request Information

Summer 2016 Dean's List

FAYETTE, Iowa (Sept. 23, 2016) - Upper Iowa University is pleased to announce the Dean's List for the Summer term 2016. To be honored, a student must have earned a minimum 3.50 grade point average for the semester and be enrolled as a full-time undergraduate student. 

Alexandria
Tamyra Allen, Pineville, LA
Dusty Joseph Bernard, Deville, LA
Shirley Ann Dixon, Alexandria, LA
Raisha Renee Harris, Alexandria, LA
Trashawndra Shontrice Henderson, Alexandria, LA
Billie Jo Hulin, Pineville, LA
Ruth Katie D Jackson, Alexandria, LA
Kasha Shakelle James, Alexandria, LA
Dorcas Shavonne Johnson, Ball, LA
Bishop Dale Lake, Pineville, LA
Steven Trevor Launsby, Ball, LA
Mary Jane Marks, Alexandria, LA
Patty Gail Phillips, Alexandria, LA
Kimberly Ann Russell, Deville, LA
Precious Feyette Smith, Alexandria, LA
Nichele Monique Washington, Alexandria, LA
John Welch, Alexandria, LA
Twarnette D'shay Wilton, Alexandria, LA
Baton Rouge
Mictissa Allerion Allen, Baton Rouge, LA
Tantrisanna Telita Deshon Carey, Greenwell Springs, LA
Mikeisha Michelle Cooks, Baton Rouge, LA
Clara Ann Davis, Baton Rouge, LA
Natalie Nicole Garrison, Baton Rouge, LA
Latrennia Jones Goins, Baton Rouge, LA
Ashley Sharvette Gray, Baton Rouge, LA
Lamonica Marie Green, Baton Rouge, LA
Courtney Renee Harrison, Baton Rouge, LA
Adam Ray Holden, Crandall, TX
Anissa Celeste Honore, Gonzales, LA
Michail Delrie Jones, Greenwell Springs, LA
Yashika Molden, Plaquemine, LA
Albertha Shemale Penn, Baton Rouge, LA
Niyoka Vanese Rogers, Baton Rouge, LA
Qjuana Latrice Singleton, Baton Rouge, LA
Marnika Melvina Smith, Baton Rouge, LA
Helen Faye Stewart, Plaquemine, LA
Andre Sylvester, Denham Springs, LA
Kelsey Charmaine Thomas, Plaquemine, LA
Blackhawk
Jonathon Joseph Baker, Monroe, WI
Korie Ann Cantwell, Edgerton, WI
Lacie Anna Dotson, Beloit, WI
Lori A Fosu-Boadu, Janesville, WI
Shelly Lynn Jones-French, Janesville, WI
Roxi J Loyd, Beloit, WI
Noe Mar-Garcia, Beloit, WI
Alycia M Stimpfl, Janesville, WI
Lisa Marie Straight, Janesville, WI
Taylor K Thompson, Janesville, WI
Matthew T Trumbull, Janesville, WI
Amy Leigh Vertz, Dousman, WI
Cedar Rapids
Sherrill Carter, Cedar Rapids, IA
Crystal L Dolphin, New Vienna, IA
Timothy Thomas Kraklio, Cedar Rapids, IA
Samuel Lloyd Scheer, Blairstown, IA
Haley Elizabeth Schlesselman, Williamsburg, IA
Bonnie Norene Vasquez, Swisher, IA
DeRidder
Boyd Michael Welch, Deridder, LA
Tina Marie Whitaker, Deridder, LA
Des Moines
Katie Frances Badgley-Meyers, Woodward, IA
Steven Michael Baldus, Des Moines, IA
Rachel Lynn Baum, Altoona, IA
Trenton N Becker, Gilbert, IA
Emily Anne Beltran, Eagle Grove, IA
Janelle Renae Brown, Norwalk, IA
Steven Michael Button, Van Meter, IA
Scott Andrew Chiri, Granger, IA
Bobbi Marie Contreras, Des Moines, IA
Elizabeth Dawn Davis, Norwalk, IA
Chad Joseph Dreckman, West Des Moines, IA
Chelsea Ann Dykstra, Saint Charles, IA
Linelle Rose Eldred, Newton, IA
Timothy Craig Flanagan, Bondurant, IA
Tracey Lynn Gibson, Ankeny, IA
John Allen Groomes, Van Meter, IA
Natasha Danae Grubb, Norwalk, IA
Stacey Leigh Hanson, Altoona, IA
Crystal Lynn Harden, Bondurant, IA
Kenny Earl Harrington, Des Moines, IA
Tiffany Kay Hasstedt, Boone, IA
Lauren Louise Hayes, Des Moines, IA
Kathleen Mae Hentges, Des Moines, IA
Teri Lynn Jensen, Ames, IA
Kami Marie Kile, Norwalk, IA
Joel Michael Klootwyk, Knoxville, IA
Amy Thornhill Leonard, West Des Moines, IA
Cathy Marie Lewis, Clive, IA
Andrea Dawn Malloy, Des Moines, IA
Micaela Letha Mansheim, Newton, IA
Jessica Suzanne Marean, Des Moines, IA
Daniel Lee Morgan, Des Moines, IA
Sarah Mueller, Urbandale, IA
Tyler Nicholas Palmer, Ankeny, IA
Jessie Lee Perry, Adel, IA
Christopher Allen Reimer, Ankeny, IA
Silvester Kipsat Rutto, Creston, IA
LaToya Scott, Des Moines, IA
Leigh Ann Stamer, Urbandale, IA
Leigha Fern Steger, Marion, IA
Jordan Nicole Stewart, Slater, IA
Leah Rae Stifel, Des Moines, IA
Kelly Marie Sullivan, Des Moines, IA
Jamie Lea Tripp, Altoona, IA
Samuel M Waymire, Urbandale, IA
Laura Ann Weaver, Pleasantville, IA
Laura M Willardson, Ankeny, IA
Jennifer Kae Yeager, Bondurant, IA
Faith Rebecka Yingling, Waukee, IA
Elkhorn
Mark Steven Joslin, Pleasant Prairie, WI
Nicole Lynn Punko, Twin Lakes, WI
Fayette
Kayli Heine, Shell Rock, IA
Ty Johnson, Chaska, MN
Jennifer Mohs, Nashua, IA
Asim Poudel, Kathmandu, Nepal
Fort Leavenworth
Clint Dietrich Bowman, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Sam Bryant, Leavenworth, KS
Brian Eugene Cates, Oak Grove, MO
Robert Ray Crawford, Leavenworth, KS
Michael James Dickason, Lansing, KS
Jonathan Henry Hennes, Fort Campbell, KY
Amy Natalia LeBron, Leavenworth, KS
RossMichael Noffsinger, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Kristina Ansonia Rhoades, Beaumont, TX
Theodore Joseph Stoica, Leavenworth, KS
Ra'Shaun Thornton, Lansing, KS
Fort Polk
Shalendra Capri Allen, Leesville, LA
Nichole Marie Anderson, Clarksville, TN
Mark Allen Cole, Leesville, LA
CoDi William England, Lake Charles, LA
Christopher Matthew Freshley, Leesville, LA
Jennifer Garner, New Llano, LA
LaTonia Cetreece Johnson, DeRidder, LA
Monica Lehman, Fort Polk, LA
Javier Jesus Loza, Fort Polk, LA
Kay Lynn Meadoh, Leesville, LA
Glenda Philips, Leesville, LA
Monica Ann-Marie Phillips, Deridder, LA
Barbara Jeanette Reppond, Lake Charles, LA
Robert Wade Stone, Leesville, LA
Fort Riley
Amorette Barretomaymi, Fort Riley, KS
Jeremy David Collette, Junction City, KS
Megan Danielle Collins, Enterprise, KS
Ryann Michelle Dannaldson, Junction City, KS
Michael Loran Elliott, Manhattan, KS
Brandon Ray Faulconer, Bardstown, KY
Shari Lee Garten, Manhattan, KS
Amanda Marie Komanetz, Fort Riley, KS
Kathryn Susanne Ladd, Fort Riley, KS
James Charles Lawrence, Manhattan, KS
Mario Dwayne Miramontez, Chapman, KS
Thomas David Niederquell, Oskaloosa, KS
Hannah Lynn Norris, Fort Riley, KS
Robert Dexter Osgood, Junction City, KS
Jamalih Nachelle Phillips, Junction City, KS
William James Simmons, Manhattan, KS
Chad Brendan Soberalski, Herington, KS
Fort Sill
Amber Jean Carothers, Lawton, OK
Tarese Danielle Holden, Fletcher, OK
Brittney Nichole Watson, Lawton, OK
Hong Kong
Caira Camille Santos Angeles, Hong Kong,
Hoi Lam Au, Tseung Kwan O,
Gersom Baraza Tudela, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon,
Ho Pan Chan, Hong Kong,
Ka Yi Chan, Hong Kong,
Pak Hin Pakin Chan, Hong Kong,
Siu Yin Celia Chan, Hong Kong,
Tit Kwan Chan, Hong Kong,
Tsui Ting Tina Chan, Yau Ma Tei Kowloon,
Wai Ki Chan, Kwai Chung, New Territories,
Wing Kam Chan, Hong Kong,
Yee Man Chan, Tuen Mun,
Yee Man Chan, Tseung Kwan O,
Ying Wun Yvonne Chan, Hong Kong,
Hin Loong Chen, Kowloon Tong,
Fung Ling Cheung, Hong Kong,
Yuen Kiu Cheung, Tsing Yi,
Ming Yi Chien, Hong Kong,
Eady Hei Man Chiu, Kwai Chung, New Territories,
Nga Yuk Choi, New Territories,
Chi Wan Chow, Lam Tin, Kowloon,
Siu Chung Chu, Shum Shui Po,
Mona Chung, Hong Kong,
Ione Olivia Alberca Cordero, Tin Shui Wai,
Iverone Annalisa Alberca Cordero, Tin Shui Wai, New Territories,
Suk Chun Susanna Ho, Hong Kong,
Chun Sing Ip, Sai Kung,
Pui Woon Ko, North Point,
Kin Chiu Alves Kwok, Hong Kong,
Kei Yin Lai, Sai Kung,
Yan Yee Lai, Hong Kong,
Hiu Tung Lam, Hong Kong,
Tsz Yan Mandy Lam, Hong Kong,
Cheuk Ying Lau, Kowloon, Hong Kong,
Suet Yi Law, Hong Kong,
Lai Chun Lee, Hong Kong,
Yat Hei Leong, Hong Kong,
Ching Man Liu, Stanley,
Tsz Yin Lo, Yuen Long,
Nga Wai Caris Luk, Tuen Mun,
Stefanie Anne Alix Medalla, Hong Kong,
Noelle Kristiene Naguit, Shatin, New Territories,
Vi Ngoc Tuyet Nguyen, Hong Kong,
Anjali Ashokkumar Patel, Hong Kong,
Nicole Gato Princess Irene Piad, Hong Kong,
Ka Po Siu, Hong Kong,
Po Ching So, Kwun Tong,
Pui Ka Tsang, Hong Kong,
Yan Shing Tse, Sai Kung,
Farooq Umar, Hong Kong,
Richard C Becher Wickes, Mong Kok, Kowloon,
Ada Wong, Tsz Wan Shan, Kowloon,
Brandon Kit Wong, Hong Kong,
Chung Wai Wong, Hong Kong,
Lai Yin Wong, Hong Kong,
Laissa Orozco Wong, Hong Kong,
Tsz Ching Wong, Hong Kong,
Tsz Han Yeung, Tsueng Kwan O, New Territories,
Ka Lee Yip, Hong Kong,
Hei Chi Yung, Hong Kong,
Tsz Fung Yung, Hong Kong,
Madison
Katie Noel Bautista, Janesville, WI
Cheri Austin Brenton, Middleton, WI
Aaron W Brown, Madison, WI
Nick Alan Calder, West Bend, WI
Carrie Danielle Cossom, Madison, WI
Michael Anthony Gelletta, Sun Prairie, WI
Victoria Lynn Hollenberg, Beaver Dam, WI
Jodi Lynn Joas, Waterloo, WI
Yamileth Lothe, Sun Prairie, WI
Thomas Earl Vincent Maier, Wyocena, WI
Brenda Kay McFarland, Deerfield, WI
Kimberly Marie Mentink, Madison, WI
Tammy Therese Pomplun, Evansville, WI
Kurt Thomas Smith, Madison, WI
Melanie Marie Vobora, Prairie Du Sac, WI
Annie Chung, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah,
Milwaukee
Anthony E Dailey, Milwaukee, WI
Shatavia LueEthel Jefferson, Milwaukee, WI
LaTosha Ann Logwood, Milwaukee, WI
Dennis Charles Matthews, Hales Corners, WI
Francis Latasha Nance, Milwaukee, WI
Jason Titra, New Berlin, WI
Pierre M Williams, Milwaukee, WI
New Orleans
Larry James Adams, Metairie, LA
Chad Christopher Alexie, Kenner, LA
Arnisha Lashal Ambrose, Slidell, LA
Troy Anthony Bush, New Orleans, LA
Kayla Lynn Campbell, Violet, LA
Gabrielle Antoinette Cashio, Meraux, LA
Christie Marie Coker, Meraux, LA
Kurt Aaron Eischen, New Orleans, LA
Assata Forbes, Marrero, LA
Delika Kentrell Jones, New Orleans, LA
Andrew Michael Madary, Covington, LA
Hector Enrique Maes, Metairie, LA
Drionne De'Cor Major, Violet, LA
John L Neal, Harvey, LA
Troy Anthony Pichon, New Orleans, LA
Ashley A Powell, Abita Springs, LA
Jeremy Joshua Ricketson, Terrytown, LA
Frank Ben Robertson, New Orleans, LA
Thomas Henry Schmall, Metairie, LA
Anthony Nathaniel Smith, Gretna, LA
Trudy Turner, New Orleans, LA
Jeffrey Paul Vappie, New Orleans, LA
Marcellus Deanthony White, New Orleans, LA
Quinnette Shantell White, Harvey, LA
Nursing-Cedar Rapids
Jessica I Hamilton, Cedar Rapids, IA
Molly Ann Schilling, Palo, IA
Nursing-Mesa
Chakiwe Patricia Sakala, Gilbert, AZ
Nursing-Online
Kama Sarah Ausborn, Cedar Falls, IA
Lexi Michelle Dietzenbach, Waterloo, IA
Taryn Emily Eilers, Anamosa, IA
Kyla Marie Gardner, Des Moines, IA
Sarah Ruth Greiner, Keota, IA
Brooke Ashton Ibeling, Ackley, IA
Tami Jean Keune, West Union, IA
Ashley Carole Khaw, Hiawatha, IA
Riley Sue Montagne, Algona, IA
Stephanie Amber Morlan, Bagley, IA
Hannah Gail Olson, Cuba City, WI
Kelly Ann Poston, North Liberty, IA
Katie Jo Schmidt, Ames, IA
Online Undergraduate
Chelsey Lynn Anderson, Adair, IA
Ethan Scott Askland, Chariton, IA
Bridget Gretchen Babcock, Kent, WA
Zach Clayton Barrick, Minneapolis, MN
Rita Gay Baumann, Houston, TX
Michael Alan Bergan, Cresco, IA
Sean Michael Bernier, Burnsville, MN
Brandon David Bewley, APO, AE
Kayla D Bilharz, Waverly, IA
Heather Ann Boelter, Surprise, AZ
Brandi Ann Brecht, Asbury, IA
Nicholas John Bright, Tempe, AZ
Lindsey Lea Calhoun, Mason City, IA
Leigh Ann Carrier, Tucson, AZ
Beatrice Cofer, Rochester, MN
Timothy James Erickson, Sioux City, IA
Cory Allen Evans, Independence, IA
Joseph Patrick Gamache, Mason City, IA
Ashley Grummel, Elk Grove, CA
Christopher Donald Hartmann, Oelwein, IA
Talisa Linn Jacobs, New London, IA
Scott Kevin Jennings, Wonewoc, WI
Warren Steven Kahn, San Antonio, TX
Jacob Anthony Robinson, Cottage Grove, MN
Deborah L Schmidt, Colgate, WI
Kevin Francis Sheehan, Fallbrook, CA
Wesley Eric Starkey, Richland Center, WI
Michael Matthew Starkweather, Elgin, IA
Mandy Marie Van Syoc, Mason City, IA
Kate Nicole Vice, New Braunfels, TX
Nicole Joann Whitaker, El Paso, TX
Prairie du Chien
Marissa Lynne Clark, Prairie Du Chien, WI
Tiffany Kay Johnson, Lone Rock, WI
Michael Thomas Johnston, Harpers Ferry, IA
Dawn E Solchenberger, Hillsboro, WI
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Steger, Prairie Du Chien, WI
Quad Cities
Gabrielle Lynn Baumbach, Davenport, IA
Jason Lee Berggren, Wilton, IA
Jessica Jo Clark, Davenport, IA
DiSha Nicole Culpepper, Davenport, IA
Ryan C. Daly, Clinton, IA
Tagan Lyn Davis, Walcott, IA
Christina M. Day, Davenport, IA
Nicole Ann DeHoet, Calamus, IA
Morgan Elizabeth DeWitt, Camanche, IA
Tyleah L Ervin, Wilton, IA
Nancy Sue LaMere, Bettendorf, IA
Kayla Marie Millwood, Davenport, IA
Terri Elyse Pennings, Bettendorf, IA
Shannon Leigh Strombeck, Davenport, IA
Brittney Nicole Williams, Rock Island, IL
Brittany Winchell, Clinton, IA
Katie Marie Yetter, Muscatine, IA
Quad Cities Education
Breanna Marie Chumbley, Long Grove, IA
Nelissa Samone Evans, Davenport, IA
Mackenzie Danielle Garnica, Davenport, IA
Rockford
Jordan Elizabeth Diehl, Rockford, IL
Amy Lynn Flaningam, Machesney Park, IL
Renee Lynn Jones, Rockford, IL
Brett Hunter Kurpeski, Poplar Grove, IL
Mitchell Luebke, Rockford, IL
Amanda Elizabeth Martinez, Belvidere, IL
Terrell Maten, Rockford, IL
Andrea J Merchant, Byron, IL
Krystin Morabito, Rockford, IL
Elizabeth Anne Overby, Mount Morris, IL
Ashley Lynn Thomas, Rockford, IL
Jennifer Lu VerHagen, Roscoe, IL
Waterloo
Mary Margaret Baldwin, Waterloo, IA
Donna Marie Bausch, Elgin, IA
Carissa Jeanette Beierschmitt, Fairbank, IA
Chad Kenneth Bergmeier, Hudson, IA
Crysta Larae Berry, Waterloo, IA
Thomas Christopher Britt, Cedar Falls, IA
Jessica Lynn Bullerman, Evansdale, IA
Karissa Lorraine Butikofer, West Union, IA
Ryan D Caley, Denver, IA
Megan Emma Crooks, Ionia, IA
Jenna Kaye Curran, Waterloo, IA
Patsy Lorraine Davidson, Waterloo, IA
Lisa Ann Dennis, Waterloo, IA
Julie Lee Ann Edgington, Cedar Falls, IA
Jessica Ann Ender, Independence, IA
Kimberly Ann Frasher, Robins, IA
Marcia Mary Funke, Manchester, IA
Valerie Lynn Hack, Waterloo, IA
Caleb James Hess, Waverly, IA
Barbara Jean Johnson, La Porte City, IA
Monique Marie Johnson, Hudson, IA
Alma Kantarevic, Waterloo, IA
Ashley Elizabeth King, Cedar Falls, IA
Stephanie Kay Klaren, Evansdale, IA
Rachel Ann Kruger, Waterloo, IA
Kelci Catherine Krull, Clarksville, IA
Jessica Nicole Rimmer Kruse, Hiawatha, IA
Sarah Norae Kruthoff, Fredericksburg, IA
Dawn Marie Laws, Waterloo, IA
Nikki Marie Lown, Belle Plaine, IA
Zineta Mahmutovic, Cedar Falls, IA
Sara Anna Maria Mayer, Hudson, IA
Jeannie Jo Miller, Nashua, IA
Kelsi Ann Millermon, Waterloo, IA
Amanda Lynn Morgensen, Waterloo, IA
Lanell Ashley Nemeth, Cedar Falls, IA
Fatima Pehlic, Waterloo, IA
Linda Marie Pollock, Dunkerton, IA
Abbi Layne Rust, Elk Run Heights, IA
Brittany Ann Schaefer, Waterloo, IA
Dijana Selimanovic, Waterloo, IA
Jodi Lynn Sharaan, Waterloo, IA
Elizabeth Ann Smith, Fairbank, IA
Jessica Lyn Sparks, La Porte City, IA
Jessica Leigh Studebaker, Jesup, IA
Brenna Kay Sutton, Cedar Falls, IA
Jacob Darrel Taylor, Waterloo, IA
Patrick John Trumbauer, Waterloo, IA
Chelsea Glyn Tyler, Aplington, IA
Alexis Danielle Volker, Sumner, IA
Brian Lee Waskow, Sumner, IA
Michael John Weber, Waterloo, IA
Peter Michael Weber, Traer, IA
Charissa Jean Wright, Gilbertville, IA
Jennifer Marie Wyant, Reinbeck, IA
Wausau
Sarah Megan Eckert, Phillips, WI
Maline Victoria Enders, Laona, WI
Matthew S Hildebrandt, Kronenwetter, WI
Jared Quincy Kortenhof, Rhinelander, WI
Jennifer Lynn Kowalski, Wausau, WI
Samantha Ann Melotik, Birnamwood, WI
Sandra Marie Seliger, Athens, WI
Pam Yang, Wausau, WI
Susan Eloize Zacharias, Wittenberg, WI

About Upper Iowa University Founded in 1857, Upper Iowa University is a private, not-for-profit university providing undergraduate and graduate degree programs to about 5,800 students–nationally and internationally–at its Fayette campus, 25 U.S. education locations, as well as locations in Malaysia and Hong Kong. Upper Iowa University is a recognized innovator in offering accredited, quality programs through flexible, multiple delivery systems, including online and self-paced degree program. With a focus on developing leaders and lifelong learners, UIU provides dual enrollment programs for high school students as well as continuing education and professional development opportunities for learners of any age. For more information, visit uiu.edu.

Contact:
Michael Van Sickle
Editorial Services Director
Office of Communication and Marketing
Phone 563-425-5326

vansicklem29@uiu.edu

APPLYREQUEST INFORMATION INFO@UIU.EDU800-553-4150