UIU ALERT:

Instant Scholarship of up to $19,250 for U.S. Transfer Students! Confirm Your Eligibility

Apply
Request Information

Fall 2015 Dean's List

Upper Iowa University is pleased to announce the Dean's List for the 2015 Fall semester. To be honored, a student must have earned a minimum 3.50 grade point average for the semester and be enrolled as a full-time student.

Alexandria
Michael Allen Arnett, Pollock, LA
Ruth D Basco, Deville, LA
Thomas Theopholis Berryhill, Pineville, LA
Mark Anthony Brady, Pineville, LA
Bradley Scott Dudley, Alexandria, LA
Brian E Henderson, Alexandria, LA
Patti Lynn Holmes, Alexandria, LA
Billie Jo Hulin, Pineville, LA
Larrica Nicole Iles, Alexandria, LA
Rondreka Quandell Jackson, Alexandria, LA
Keith Jamar James, Alexandria, LA
Dorcas Shavonne Johnson, Ball, LA
Michael Paul Judge, Pineville, LA
Amber Lynn Juneau, Alexandria, LA
Bishop Dale Lake, Pineville, LA
Matthew McClure Mallette, Deville, LA
Mary Jane Marks, Alexandria, LA
Whey Latson McGrew, Pineville, LA
Ronald Morgan, Alexandria, LA
Patty Gail Phillips, Alexandria, LA
Vern Clement Rennier, Alexandria, LA
Susan V Richard, Pineville, LA
Kathy Michelle Roberts, Alexandria, LA
Kimberly Ann Russell, Deville, LA
Luis Arnoldo Sologaistoa, Alexandria, LA
Colin Wayne Sylvien, Boyce, LA
Anjanette Tabitha Turner, Alexandria, LA
Patrick Ramon VanDyke, Boyce, LA
Twarnette D'shay Wilton, Alexandria, LA
Baton Rouge
Jonas Antonine Augustine, Saint Rose, LA
Sonja Renese Butler, Baton Rouge, LA
Tantrisanna Telita Deshon Carey, Greenwell Springs, LA
Elshonique Jamika Compton, Baton Rouge, LA
Ashley Shandrell Fontenot, Baton Rouge, LA
Katonya Denise Haynes, Baton Rouge, LA
Adam Ray Holden, Denham Springs, LA
Robin Renee Jackson, Baton Rouge, LA
Keira D'Ashely Martin, Baton Rouge, LA
Michael McGee, Denham Springs, LA
Yashika Molden, Plaquemine, LA
Sherneka Shanta Mosby, Baton Rouge, LA
Mictissa Allerion Moseley, Baton Rouge, LA
Bria Lashae Narcisse, Baton Rouge, LA
Christie Ricard, Baton Rouge, LA
Qjuana Latrice Singleton, Prairieville, LA
Marnika Melvina Smith, Baton Rouge, LA
Shendrell Niease Stewart, Baton Rouge, LA
Charita Monique Turner, Port Allen, LA
Tramica Denise Williams, Baton Rouge, LA
Tremissia Wynee Williams, Baton Rouge, LA
Blackhawk (Janesville)
Annia Heather Amosa, Beloit, WI
Katie Noel Bautista, Janesville, WI
Taylor Maxwell Cawkins, Janesville, WI
Maria R Delgado, Beloit, WI
Lacie Anna Dotson, Beloit, WI
Lori A Fosu-Boadu, Janesville, WI
Jason David Fox, Janesville, WI
Korin Pearl Heath, Footville, WI
Edgard Ruiz Hernandez, Beloit, WI
Crystal Ann Keip, Janesville, WI
Kelly Ann Korntved, Janesville, WI
Danielle D Mancil-Relerford, Beloit, WI
Alejandra Martinez-Zarco, Beloit, WI
Brooke Mae Miller, Beloit, WI
Robert Edward Nottestad, Janesville, WI
Rachel Marie Proctor, Monroe, WI
Lacey Rae Rolon, Beloit, WI
Carla Jane Rutherford, Janesville, WI
Kristina Janet Schindler, Janesville, WI
Arianne Marie Schultz, Janesville, WI
Nolan Robert Stearns, Beloit, WI
Alycia M Stimpfl, Milton, WI
Lisa Marie Straight, Janesville, WI
Matthew T Trumbull, Janesville, WI
Cedar Rapids
Rebecca Lyn Bailey, Iowa City, IA
Ellen Marie Bryant, Lisbon, IA
Sherrill Carter, Cedar Rapids, IA
Michelle Elizabeth Colehour, Anamosa, IA
Sandy Marie Crock, Tipton, IA
Crystal L Dolphin, Cascade, IA
Scott David Eschen, Homestead, IA
Corinne Kay Fenton, Williamsburg, IA
Keri E Gillen, Ely, IA
Tonya Lynn Gordon, Cedar Rapids, IA
Carly Ann Grimm, Anamosa, IA
Jessica Alda Jensen, Cedar Rapids, IA
Timothy Thomas Kraklio, Cedar Rapids, IA
Benjamin Wayne Lohr, Marion, IA
Angela Sue McDowell, Williamsburg, IA
Christopher Bacon McKeithen, Marion, IA
Chelsea Renee Menge, Cedar Rapids, IA
Alexander Jacob Meyer, Washington, IA
Jacob James Moss, Cedar Rapids, IA
Christopher James Pettit, Cedar Rapids, IA
Cami Lynn Pond, Cedar Rapids, IA
Rachel Ellen Pugh, Cedar Rapids, IA
Ryan Daniel Richardson, Cedar Rapids, IA
Haley Schlesselman, Williamsburg, IA
Casey Seedorff-Wilslef, Cedar Rapids, IA
DeRidder
Casey Roxane Collins, Deridder, LA
Amanda Marie Crosby, Deridder, LA
Des Moines
Brodi Blair Applegate, Des Moines, IA
Wendy Leann Arnburg, Des Moines, IA
Steven Michael Baldus, Des Moines, IA
Kari Elizabeth Bendixen, Norwalk, IA
Kari Lea Brannen, Des Moines, IA
Kristen Renee Burkett, Des Moines, IA
Steven Michael Button, Van Meter, IA
Ashley Marie Carroll, Des Moines, IA
Ronald Andrew Christensen, Carlisle, IA
Michele Lee Clayton, Clive, IA
Krista Lea Cordes, West Des Moines, IA
Kaitlin Jo Courtney, West Des Moines, IA
Elizabeth Dawn Davis, Norwalk, IA
Michelle Lynn DeKoter, Windsor Heights, IA
Chelsea Rae Everhart, Indianola, IA
Timothy Craig Flanagan, Bondurant, IA
Claire Elizabeth Flaspohler, Story City, IA
Amanda Kaye Friestad, Johnston, IA
Tracey Lynn Gibson, Ankeny, IA
Stacey Leigh Hanson, Altoona, IA
Carly Lynn Haselhuhn, Bussey, IA
Aaronica Francine Healy, Sacramento, CA
Kathleen Mae Hentges, Des Moines, IA
Crystal Lynn Hochstetler, Grimes, IA
Brent Colin Houck, Des Moines, IA
Bridget Kay Jackson, Des Moines, IA
Stacie Leigh Jones, West Des Moines, IA
Christine Ann Jury, Ankeny, IA
Teah Rose Kastendieck, Fort Dodge, IA
Kami Marie Kile, Norwalk, IA
Jessica Ann Klages, Norwalk, IA
Sarah-Dee Ann Knight, Bondurant, IA
Jordyn Grace Kracht, Urbandale, IA
Destiny Lacey, Des Moines, IA
Josie Lynn Lehman, Runnells, IA
Joy Jeannette Leibfried, Windsor Heights, IA
Dawn Cheree Lesan, Perry, IA
Vivian Lovanrack, West Des Moines, IA
Megan Gene Lyman, Des Moines, IA
Jessica Suzanne Marean, Des Moines, IA
Skylar Danae Marker, Des Moines, IA
Kelsi Rae Matheny, Des Moines, IA
Kristin Louise McNichol, Johnston, IA
Olivia Kay Miller, Waukee, IA
Erin Marie Milligan, West Des Moines, IA
Makenzie Jo Moburg, Altoona, IA
Alexandra Igorovna Morozov, Ankeny, IA
Sarah Mueller, Urbandale, IA
Emily Gray Newsom, Des Moines, IA
Tiffany Ann Olson, Des Moines, IA
John Henry Padavic, Des Moines, IA
Tyler Nicholas Palmer, Ankeny, IA
Cassandra Louise Parks, West Des Moines, IA
Melissa J Parsons, Des Moines, IA
Jessie Lee Perry, Adel, IA
Melissa Kay Raymond, Norwalk, IA
Eric Robert Rehm, Grimes, IA
Christopher Allen Reimer, Ankeny, IA
Alyson Michelle Rickabaugh, Windsor Heights, IA
Christopher Leon Roberts, Winterset, IA
Kathryn Ross, Des Moines, IA
Silvester Kipsat RUTTO, West Des Moines, IA
Christina Salazar, Urbandale, IA
Lukas James Schroeder, Norwalk, IA
Joseph Michael Scully, Clive, IA
Patricia Sue Sego, Des Moines, IA
Amber Danielle Shelley, Waukee, IA
Blaine Robert Smith, Des Moines, IA
Brooke Nicole Smith, Bloomingdale, IL
Xin SONG, West Des Moines, IA
Leigh Ann Stamer, Urbandale, IA
Joseph Matthew Steele, Boone, IA
Aaron James Stonehocker, Newport News, VA
Rebecca Elizabeth Studer, West Des Moines, IA
Nicole Lynne Thomson, Norwalk, IA
Chasity Lynn Tiedt, Des Moines, IA
Krista Lynn Van Gorp, Altoona, IA
Robert Mark Weepie, Des Moines, IA
Bart Matthew Whipps, Grimes, IA
Staci Marie Wiley, West Des Moines, IA
Laura M Willardson, Ankeny, IA
Jennifer Kae Yeager, Bondurant, IA
Elkhorn
Mark Steven Joslin, Pleasant Prairie, WI
Pamela Jean Miller, Racine, WI
Nykela D'Nara Nichols, Racine, WI
Paola J Rojas Zelada, Sparks, NV
Marissa Lou Sorenson, Darien, WI
Fayette
Owen Charles Abkes, Ackley, IA
Tyus Jacob Adkins, Coralville, IA
Tyler Jacob Africa, Manchester, IA
Monserrat Pamela Aguado, Cicero, IL
Joaquin Alonso, Fransisco Alvarez, Argentina
Rebecca S Althouse, Postville, IA
Brian Matthew Andera, West Union, IA
Jacquelyn Joann Arbegast, Sheffield, IA
Christian Alan Archer, Ottumwa, IA
Jared Ryan Armington, Centerville, IA
Erin Cathlin Arney, Decorah, IA
William John Auer, Guttenberg, IA
Henrique Avila Leal De Meirelles Donati, Cotia, Sao Paolo, Brazil
Hugo Bacellar Lima Alves, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Brittney Nicole Backes, Edgewood, IA
Isaac Douglas Barrett, Denver, IA
Dakota D Basten, Waterloo, IA
Sawyer Jeremiah Bawek, Arcadia, WI
Sarah Joy Benson, Minong, WI
Blake Jo Bergren, Red Oak, IA
Ashley Ann Beringer, Worthington, IA
Chelsea Leah Berry, Arlington, IA
Jessie Mahlon Big Knife, Fayette, IA
Jason M Bishop, Carpentersville, IL
Mitchell Steven Boevers, Readlyn, IA
Amy L Bonvillain, Elizabeth, IL
Luke C Bovy, West Union, IA
Brett Alan Bowers, Independence, IA
Jerricho James Braun, Saint Charles, MN
Kayla Ann Brincks, Lawler, IA
Gina Marie Britton, Rogers, AR
Jennifer Christine Budds, Naperville, IL
Cheyenne Alexis Burnett, Rock Falls, IL
Gabriel Caetano Franco, São Paulo, Brazil
Zackary James Cain, Plymouth, WI
Tara Lynn Campbell, Merrick, NY
Frederic Andrew Carlson, Decorah, IA
Kelsey Lynn Carpenter, New Hampton, IA
Rebecca Carpenter, West Union, IA
Brennan Lee Chapman, Waverly, IA
Ee Vonne Choong, Selangor, Malaysia
Zi Leng Chua, Klang, Malaysia
Jo Ey Chung, Johor, Malaysia
Aleesha Jenna Marie Cleaver, Davis, IL
Sydney Lois Clemens, Rice Lake, WI
Madison Marie Corkery, Rowley, IA
Brett Remington Cornforth, Rochester, MN
Jacquelyn Jo Cortum, Edgewood, IA
Eric M Cottrell, Hartland, WI
Kourtney Kaye Coyle, Harmony, MN
Katie Lynn Cross, Norwalk, IA
Brittany Cullen, Cedar Rapids, IA
Erik Peter Cunningham, Loves Park, IL
Jade Victoria Cunningham, Panora, IA
Rachel Lynn Curtis, Manchester, IA
Sydney E Cyzon, DePere, WI
Alex Jeffrey Dean, Lisbon, IA
Michelle L Deegan, Brooklyn, WI
Elizabeth Lynn Deeney, Springville, IA
Nathan R Deeney, Springville, IA
Austin John Dittmer, Indianola, IA
Madison Alexis Doyle, Rock Island, IL
Paul Elie Dupeyrat, St Eusebe Savoie, France
Madison Grey Edwards, Lakewood, IL
Ryan Christopher Eiche, Appleton, WI
Mitchell Richard Eighme, Waterloo, IA
Alexander Edward Ellis, Elgin, IA
Leland James Ellis, West Union, IA
Troy Allen Ewers, Chaska, MN
Gregg Fairley, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom
Brianne Nicole Fenton, Crystal Lake, IL
Megan Kathleen Kelly Fischer, Ramsey, MN
Kristin Jean Fisher, Gays Mills, WI
Jacqueline M Flood, Mt Vernon, IL
Amy Elizabeth Fortin, Olin, IA
Libby A Fortin, Olin, IA
Shelby Ruth Frana, Decorah, IA
Emily Anne Frank, Elizabeth, IL
Isaac Jeffry Freese, Lanesboro, MN
Kolter Freidhof, Cresco, IA
Trina K Gallagher, Cedar Rapids, IA
Zachary James Gardner, Adel, IA
Samantha Morgan Garrett, Ottumwa, IA
Jamie Dean Gehling, Grand Meadow, MN
Alexander Lane George, Bloomington, MN
Dane Allan Gillespie, Fountain, MN
Rebecca Naomi Gitch, Fredericksburg, IA
DVante Rafael Glenn, Chicago, IL
Pinima Luke Godpower, Port Harcourt, Nigeria
Marisa Elizabeth Goerend, Saint Lucas, IA
Michala Samantha Goodwin, New Hampton, IA
Laura Elizabeth Gosse, Pleasant Prairie, WI
Alejandro Gota, Doral, FL
Karlee Marie Grabau, Lime Springs, IA
Travis Jordan Granberg, Oelwein, IA
Alexandra Kaye Griffin, Nevada, IA
Brianna Brooke Griffin, Kasson, MN
Emily Marie Gustafson, Port Wing, WI
Anthony Ryan Hable, Decorah, IA
Lauren Eileen Hable, Decorah, IA
Stephanie Sabine Hafner, Canton, MN
Kelsey Kay Hall, Tiffin, IA
Jordan M Hay, Stanwood, IA
Clarissa Mae Heck, Iowa City, IA
Breanna Lynn Heichert, Andover, MN
Kayli Lynn Heine, Shell Rock, IA
E Jinq Heng, Penang, Malaysia
Jenna Sue Hermsen, Masonville, IA
Ricardo Rafael Hernandez Romero, Santa Tecla, El Salvador
Tessa Ann Herron, Antigo, WI
Nathan Lawrence Hertel, Fayette, IA
Taylor Jean Higgins, Oelwein, IA
Aimee Marie Hilgerson, Elgin, IA
Dominic Joseph Hillesheim, Menasha, WI
Kelsey Sue Hinrichs, Swisher, IA
Brook Lee Hjerleid, Decorah, IA
Dustin Michael Hoefs, Horicon, WI
Hannah L Holthaus, Plainfield, IA
Logan K Hopp, New Hampton, IA
Joseph Martin Horstman, Volga, IA
Taylor John Hoth, Waverly, IA
Abby Marie Huhe, Cresco, IA
Kali Jane Hunziker, Cresco, IA
Jesse Ross Hynek, Swisher, IA
Mary Ann Infeld, New Hampton, IA
Kelly Ann Jachymowski, Lino Lakes, MN
Ty R Johnson, Chaska, MN
Dakota Gabriel Jones, Ackley, IA
Mara Elise Jones, Tiffin, IA
Erica Lynn Jordan, Dyersville, IA
Zachary Kaldenberg, Sully, IA
Jordan John Kearns, Van Horne, IA
Erica Patrice Kelly, Littleton, CO
William Kenney, Coon Rapids, MN
Manoj Khadka, Kathmandu, Nepal
Erica M Kirgan, Polk City, IA
Amanda Kleespies, Lawler, IA
Taylor Jo Klostermann, Manchester, IA
Kaitlyn Nicole Kluesner, New Vienna, IA
Scott Kotwila, Lakemoor, IL
Riley Anne Kruel, Horicon, WI
Cole John Kruger, Hayfield, MN
Bradley T Kuboushek, Calmar, IA
Emmett Kulick, De Pere, WI
Ross Jared Kulick, De Pere, WI
Ashley Gabrielle Lahr, Coggon, IA
Jack Richard Lane, Randalia, IA
Grant Matthew Lang, Ankeny, IA
Ashley Jean Larson, Sumner, IA
Anastasia Lavrenko, Postville, IA
Alicia Marie Lawrence, Oelwein, IA
Malissa Jane LeClaire, Saint Michael, MN
Katlyn Lois Lehs, Fayette, IA
Luke Leo Lenhart, Storm Lake, IA
Alison Marie Leuchtenmacher, Elgin, IA
Dylan Robert Liebe, Toddville, IA
Shay Lee Lierman, Benton, WI
Brittany Edna List, Calmar, IA
Bethany Ann Lovhaug, Brooklyn Park, MN
Jennifer Leslie Lyrek, Independence, MN
Joshua James Mackey, Elgin, IA
Roberto Mardones Cruz, Miranda de Ebro, Spain
Lauren E Marlinghaus, Caseyville, IL
Megan Rosemary Maroo, Mason City, IA
Haley Nicole Martin, Mound, MN
Emily Ann Marvin, Alta Vista, IA
Sarah Grace Mason, Des Moines, IA
Jason Thomas McClenahan, Lake Ozark, MO
Sadie Eileen Meegan, Baraboo, WI
Madison Grace Meier, Cedar Rapids, IA
Matthew James Meulemans, Appleton, WI
Cara Elizabeth Miller, Independence, IA
Charles Miller, Saint-Lazare, QC
Hannah Rae Miller, Wellman, IA
Alexander R Mitchell, Charles City, IA
Gabrielle Ann Mohs, Fredericksburg, IA
Jennifer Ann Mohs, Nashua, IA
James Marvin John Mount, Jesup, IA
Cory Ray Mullins, West Des Moines, IA
Jennifer Ann Mundt, Utica, MN
Casey Jean Musgrave, Solon, IA
Battushig Naranbat, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Aleque A Nauman, Farley, IA
Christina Lorene Neil, Fairbank, IA
Bobbi Jo Ney, West Union, IA
Yi Ling Ng, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Cody Christian Nilges, Tripoli, IA
Shannon Marie Nix, Plato, MN
Joshua John Norris, Huxley, IA
Samantha Joann Ofstad, Hurley, WI
William Jacob O'Neill, Mason City, IA
Grace Elizabeth Onsrud, La Crosse, WI
Danielle Marie Osmundson, Elkader, IA
Vincent Gregory Otdoerfer, Strawberry Point, IA
Rachel Jean Otting, Waukon, IA
Carly Joan Pagel, Hawkeye, IA
Georgeen Lishun Paisley, St Catherine, Jamaica
Jiho Park, Daegu, South Korea
Carson Kenneth Parker, New Hartford, IA
Lia Grace Passini, Verona, WI
Chad Michael Peterson, Mukwonago, WI
Laura Pigato, Aix en Provence, France
Evan Samuel Pilch, New London, IA
Ryan Joseph Pinkerton, Apple Valley, CA
Sarah Pisney, Cresco, IA
Nicole M Poirier, Edgerton, WI
Derrick Amaurei Portis, Lompoc, CA
Asim Poudel, Kathmandu, Nepal
Yuliya Prokopyshyn, Lviv, Ukraine
Luis Daniel Ravelo Herrera, Turmero, Aragua, Venezuela
Brooke Kathleen Redmond, Basehor, KS
Emily Ann Rickerl, Riceville, IA
Kayla Marie Rickerl, Riceville, IA
Jordan Louis Rinken, Denver, IA
Caleb Robbins, Cedar Rapids, IA
Alexandra Nicole Roby, Rosemount, MN
Rafael Rocha Velloso Almeida Pedroso, Sao Paulo, Briazil
John Nathan Roemer, Streator, IL
Monica Kathryn Rohe, Onalaska, WI
Elizabeth Ginger Roneker, Fayette, IA
Ashley Marie Rosenstiel, Oelwein, IA
James Robert Roth, Marion, IA
Tonya Louise Saddoris, Cedar Rapids, IA
Katie Lynn Sammons, Ottumwa, IA
Kelsey Elizabeth Sanders, Sumner, IA
Brooklyn Margaret Schamens, Neenah, WI
Savannah Loring Schinto, Spring Grove, IL
Joseph John Schmitt, Holy Cross, IA
Tierney Rae Schneider, Garnavillo, IA
Abigail Rose Scullin, West Union, IA
Isaac Lee Sedlmayr, Afton, IA
Isabella Giuliane Sella, Valinhos, Brazil
Samantha Kay Shafranski, Stevens Point, WI
Lauren Nicole Sharp, Kansas City, MO
Morgan Lynn Shearer, Mondamin, IA
Neil Mitchell Silberstein, Solon, IA
Nathan Parker Skare, Spring Valley, MN
Chandra Lynn Smith, Bloomfield, IA
Beau Bradley Sorenson, Woden, IA
Zachery Tyler Steffans, Postville, IA
Austin Christian Steil, Algona, IA
Jacob Ryan Stenberg, Atkins, IA
Nicholas Alexander Stone, Blue Mound, IL
Tabitha Dawn Stwalley, La Porte City, IA
Gabriel P Summerhays, Ogden, IA
Erin Svensson, Maple Grove, MN
Mackenzie Marie Taldone, Village of Lakewood, IL
Carolyn Evelyn Taylor, Volga, IA
Zachary Vincent Taylor, Mount Olive, IL
Tanner Hawkeye Thompson, Forest City, IA
Taylor Padraic Thompson, Forest City, IA
Hanna Sue Thoms, Fayette, IA
Megan Marie Todd, Sioux City, IA
Leandro Toledo Pena, Lavras, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Krisha Lynne Tonne, Jesup, IA
Jalen Scott Tranbarger, Sumner, IA
Brandyn Lee Tulloch, Cottage Grove, MN
Alexander Paul Van Gerpen, Garner, IA
Colbey L Vance, Port Byron, IL
Alisha Maree VanderWoude, Delton, MI
Cameron Mark Vinsand, Riverside, IA
Jesse J Vizzini, Cedar Rapids, IA
Kelsey Ann Vlazny, Farmersburg, IA
Samantha Jo Vorwald, Worthington, IA
Tara Elizabeth Walls, Oxford, IA
Herbert Turner Wentzien, Solon, IA
Vanessa Laine Westen, Washington, IA
April J Wilker, West Union, IA
Madison Lynn Wilkin, Center Point, IA
Andrew Williams, Elk Grove, CA
Taylor M Williams, New London, WI
Gabriel Ann Wittenburg, Readlyn, IA
Jill Ann Wolf, Epworth, IA
Lauren Elizabeth Wombles, Bloomington, IL
Eunsu Yang, Seoul, South Korea
Taylor Lee Yezek, Manly, IA
Cassidy Vivian Zeilbeck, Minneapolis, MN
Kassia Mae Zweibohmer, Castalia, IA
Fort Leavenworth
Sheri Lynn Beckwith, Lansing, KS
Rachel Kathleen Bieniecki, Bonner Springs, KS
Timothy Wayne Bloom, Kansas City, KS
Brian Eugene Cates, Oak Grove, MO
Robert Ray Crawford, Leavenworth, KS
Kayla Michelle Curran, Kansas City, KS
Chizuru Devlaminck, Leavenworth, KS
Michael Joseph Harrington, Lansing, KS
Jonathan Henry Hennes, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Robert Michael Hoogerhyde, Kansas City, MO
Megan Marie Knight, Leavenworth, KS
Odell Kruah, Indialantic, FL
Jon Kevin Miles, Leavenworth, KS
Amanda Sue Pina, Leavenworth, KS
Shamra Ranell Renard, Leavenworth, KS
Chelsea Nichole Ryan, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Jessica L Trudo, Leavenworth, KS
Keisha M Vigil, Leavenworth, KS
Fort Polk
Aimee Alexis Archangel, Leesville, LA
Brigitte Nicole Billingsley, Leesville, LA
Rodney DeWayne Crockett, Fort Polk, LA
Kimberley Nicole Darty, Leesville, LA
CoDi William England, Lake Charles, LA
Loubert Junior Exavier, Fort Polk, LA
Glenda Garner, Leesville, LA
Jennifer Garner, New Llano, LA
Krista Leanne Henard, Leesville, LA
Naomi Jefferson Jackson, DeRidder, LA
Michael Wayne Johnson, Lake Charles, LA
Silvia Oberle, Fort Polk, LA
Barbara Jeanette Reppond, Lake Charles, LA
Benjamin Russell Richardson, Lake Charles, LA
Tonia Marie Rouchon, Fort Polk, LA
Belen Garcia Salasar, Fort Polk, LA
Rawand Salih, Fort Polk, LA
Daniela Saxton, APO, AE
Christopher Lewis Wylie, Fort Polk, LA
Fort Riley
Robert Allen Barton, Junction City, KS
Roberta Maricela Bristol, Fort Riley, KS
Robert S Brodosi, Junction City, KS
Matthew Daryl Brown, Junction City, KS
Ryann Michelle Cannon, Junction City, KS
Joshua Lee Chappell, Herndon, VA
Kenneth Gilbert Evans, Fort Riley, KS
Oscar Manuel Gallego, Junction City, KS
Jenise Shantava Hiram, Junction City, KS
Kyle Frank Jones, Abilene, KS
Kathryn Susanne Ladd, Fort Riley, KS
David Paul Miner, Wamego, KS
Mario D Miramontez, Chapman, KS
Robert Dexter Osgood, Junction City, KS
Hannah Leigh Pitman, Junction City, KS
Tanya Lee Rollins, Junction City, KS
Chad Brendan Soberalski, Herington, KS
Josue Velasquez, Junction City, KS
Jean Alice Wherrell, Manhattan, KS
Courtney Michelle Wingler, Fort Riley, KS
Fort Sill
Brian Samuel Andrews, Walters, OK
Michael Darrell Dodd, Fort Sill, OK
April Lynn Dodds, Lawton, OK
James David Gill, Clinton, OK
Joy Marie Goan, Sparks, NV
Tarese Danielle Holden, Fletcher, OK
Lloyd Antoine Kuykendoll, Fort Sill, OK
Joseph Simmons, Lawton, OK
Hong Kong
Caira Camille Santos Angeles, Hong Kong
Gersom Baraza Tudela, Tsim Sha Tsui
Dongrui Cao, Hong Kong
Debi Sofie Chakrabarty, Hong Kong
Ho Pan Chan, Hong Kong
Ka Yan Chan, Hong Kong
Lok Chung Chan, Hong Kong
Pak Hin Pakin Chan, Hong Kong
Siu Yin Celia Chan, Hong Kong
Tsui Ting Tina Chan, Yau Ma Tei Kowloon
Wai Ki Chan, Kwai Chung
Wing Kam Chan, Hong Kong
Wing Yan Kiona Chan, Hong Kong
Yee Man Chan, Tuen Mun
Ying Wun Yvonne Chan, Hong Kong
Ching Yee Chau, Hong Kong
Wai Man Ching, Kowloon,
Eady Hei Man Chiu, Kwai Chung, N.T.
Nga Yuk Choi, NT
Tsz Chui Chong, Hong Kong
Chi Wan Chow, Lam Tin
Ka Ki Chow, Hong Komg
Tin Wai Tynvie Chow, Hong Kong
Yu Ming Chow, Tai Wai
Ho Pak Chu, Hong Kong
Man Ying Chui, Hong Kong
Mona Chung, Hong Kong
Sing Hei Chung, Tuen Mun
Ione Olivia Alberca Cordero, Tin Shui Wai
IveroneAnnalisa Alberca Cordero, Tin Shui Wai
Ka Chun Fung, Hong Kong
Shun Yee Jone Ho, Kwun Tong
Hon Sim Hui, Tai Po
Pui Woon Ko, North Point
See Ting TiTi Kong, Hong Kong
Pui Man Kwok Jeronsica, Sheung Shui
Cho Yi Lam, Hong Kong
Hiu Tung Lam, Hong Kong
Tsz Yan Mandy Lam, Hong Kong
Chi Yan Lee, Wan Chai
Ching Yi Lee, Kowloon
Kai Fan Lee, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
Lai Chun Lee, Hong Kong
Yat Hei Leong, Hong Kong
Chi Ying Leung, Wan Chai
Kin Fai Leung, Hong Kong
Nga Sze Li, Hong Kong
Tsz Ho Li, Hong Kong
Ying Fei Li, Mong Kok
Demuna Lingden Limbu, Hong Kong
Ching Man Liu, Stanley
Po Wah George Liu, Hong Kong
Tsz Yin Lo, Yuen Long
Nga Wai Caris Luk, Tuen Mun
Ka Kiu Mak, Hong Kong
Suk Mun Man, Hong Kong
Uen Loi mok, Kowloon Bay
Man Kuk Ng, Tin Shui Wai
Suet Ting Ng, Tseung Kwan O
Wing Chong Ngan, Yuen Long
Vi Ngoc Tuyet Nguyen, Hong Kong
King Yi Ong, Tsang Kwan O
Anjali Ashokkumar Patel, Hong Kong
Hoi Ching Poon, Hong Kong
Jagroop Singh, Hong Kong
Ka Po Siu, Hong Kong
Pui Man So, Kowloon
Wai Nga Szeto, Tseung Kwan O,N.T.,
Kit Sum Tam, Stanley
Wing Kei Tsang, Tuen Mun
Yan Shing Tse, Sai Kung
Cheuk Hang TSOI, Tin Shui Wai, Yuen Long
Chi Chung Tsoi, Hong Kong
Edith Tze, Shau Kei Wan
Chi Heng Uy, TKO
Ada Wong, Kowloon
Chung Wai Wong, Hong Kong
Ko Cheung Wong, Tsing Yi
Siu Fung Wong, Siu Sai Wan
Sum Wong, Hong Kong
Wing Sik Wong, Yuen Long, N.T.
Mei Ying Jaimie Yau, Shau Kei Wan
Kit Yee Yeung, Sai Wan Ho
Tsz Han Yeung, Tsueng Kwan O, N.T.
Ka Lee Yip, Hong Kong
Madison
Khara Harriet Bufford, Madison, WI
Stacy L Dayton, Stoughton, WI
Jeremy D Edge, Brodhead, WI
Richard Charles Hegerfeld, Middleton, WI
Blaine Marie Hendrickson, Mazomanie, WI
Victoria Lynn Hollenberg, Beaver Dam, WI
Awa Jawo, Verona, WI
Daphne Jones, Madison, WI
Charles Kaminski, Madison, WI
Leslie Ann Kelley, Sun Prairie, WI
David Walter Kingsfield, Madison, WI
Yamileth Lothe, Sun Prairie, WI
Eric Joesph Niebuhr, McFarland, WI
Teri Lynn Ott, Cross Plains, WI
Travis James Reinhart, Madison, WI
Ruth Ann Francine Spencer, Madison, WI
Christine Ann Sullivan, Lodi, WI
Jessica Lynn VanBeckum, Madison, WI
Tatiana Vayserberg, Madison, WI
Melanie Marie Vobora, Prairie Du Sac, WI
Lillian Nyissa White Eagle, Madison, WI
Rachael Natalie Whitely, Fitchburg, WI
Angel Kaylin Wohlfeil, Randolph, WI
Malaysia-Kota Damansara
Pooi Yan Candice Chan, Petaling Jaya
Kong Meng Kevin Chew, Batu Caves, Kuala Lumpur
Kim Poh Chin, Petaling Jaya
Ngaveena Davahran, Petaling Jaya
Lyn Fhung Har, Kuala Lumpur Wilayah P
Aliou Issa Ba, Kota Damansara
Joon Hyong Kim, Seoul
Rahula Sook Yan Loh, Georgetown, Penang
Charles Lopez, Petaling Jaya Selangor
Min Yin Low, Johor
Siti Nurfarah Aqilah Mohamed Musthafa, Tapah, Perak
Nur Sabrina Mustafa, Kuala Lumpur
Syahira Nasaruddin, Selangor
Sarvapriya Rajamanickam, Selangor
Losshinni Ramachandran, Seri Kembangan, Selangor
Ashvinder Kaur Gill Satnam Singh, Kuala Lumpur
Cai Yin See, Penang
Aleysha Jien Sreenivas, Kota Damansara
Paik Yen Wong, Wilayah Persekutuan
Schok Ying Elaine Wong, Petaling Jaya
Sien Yuit Cindy Yeoh, Kepong, Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia-Kuala Lumpur
Su Jin Gan, Negeri Sembilan
Manesh Lakshmanan, Negeri Sembilan
Pirabavathi Nagappen, Negeri Sembilan
Darnisha Devi Ragupathi, Selangor
Rinnisha Selvandran, Wilayah Persekutuan
Bee Bee Tay, Yong Peng, Johor
Vilashini Thayalan, Seri Kembangan
Jun Jie Wong, Pahang
Malaysia-Penang
Jin Chun Hong, Penang
Yong Chin Lew, Penang
Malaysia-Sarawak (Kuching)
Yik Heng Then, Sarawak
Malaysia-Subang Jaya
Jason Navin Arumugam, Selangor
Yasitha Balakrishnan, Selangor Darul Ehsan
Ei Ring Foong, Kuala Lumpur WP
Fabian Santiago Kenel, Selangor
Sheng Kang Jaryl Kok, Selangor
Mei Kuan Lee, Bandar Sunway
Tamara Nagaratnam, Selangor
Li-Guan Ng, Ipoh, Perak
Yi Ling Seow, Selangor
Wai Tong Tan, Pahang
Ryan Wern Wei Teo, Klang, Selangor
Su Yuan Wong, Subang Jaya, Selangor
Peyman Zarei Esfandabadi, Subang Jaya
Mesa
Diana Louise Eschen, Mesa, AZ
Stephenie Michelle Meyer, Surprise, AZ
Jermaine J Moore, Laveen, AZ
Milwaukee
Caryn Renee Andres, Franklin, WI
Sarah Catherine Baker, West Allis, WI
DeBorah Tracy Boyd, Milwaukee, WI
Mariah Bratchett, Milwaukee, WI
Mandisa Barika Bruce, Milwaukee, WI
Selina Cain, Milwaukee, WI
Dennis Alan Carney, Cudahy, WI
Arvel Raeann Cousins, Waukesha, WI
Yesenia Espinoza, Milwaukee, WI
Lee Her, Milwaukee, WI
Willia L Howell, Brookfield, WI
Jennifer L Irby, Sussex, WI
Shatavia LueEthel Jefferson, Milwaukee, WI
Quovana LaShawn Jones, Milwaukee, WI
Allison Von Gretchen Mackey, Milwaukee, WI
Kelly Marie McClain, Milwaukee, WI
Allamonte Perine, Milwaukee, WI
James John Rauth, Milwaukee, WI
Shelondia Renee Tarver, Milwaukee, WI
Laninja Nicole Teat, Milwaukee, WI
Joseph Shane Tripp, Milwaukee, WI
Candace Tucker, Arlington, TX
New Orleans
Patrick Michael Adams, Marrero, LA
Teopera Marie Barriere, New Orleans, LA
Keith Anthony Chaney, New Orleans, LA
Tierney Lynell Clay, New Orleans, LA
April Aniese Columbus, Violet, LA
Keith Edward Dowling, New Orleans, LA
Rockell Monique Dyas, New Orleans, LA
Anthony Christopher Edenfield, Chalmette, LA
Kurt Aaron Eischen, New Orleans, LA
Michael Timothy Fagan, Covington, LA
Eugencia Green, New Orleans, LA
Aina Catherine Greenaway, Marrero, LA
Nicole Michelle Honore ', New Orleans, LA
Verna Theresa Jones, Slidell, LA
Addonnis Marie Joseph, Arabi, LA
James Ronald Kish, Slidell, LA
Darlene Langsford, Chalmette, LA
Johana A Maison, New Orleans, LA
Kay Esler Manint, Chalmette, LA
John Michael O'Brien, Marrero, LA
Yadira Mercedes Pagan, New Orleans, LA
Ashley A Powell, Abita Springs, LA
Thomas Henry Schmall, Metairie, LA
Anthony Nathaniel Smith, Gretna, LA
Trenica Shanell Steele, New Orleans, LA
Christopher Anthony Trenticosta, Slidell, LA
Quinnette Shantell White, Harvey, LA
Nursing-Cedar Rapids
Melissa Elizabeth Griffin, Swisher, IA
Nursing-Des Moines
Brenda Lee Goodner, Ankeny, IA
Nursing-Mary Greeley
Audra Keivett Lyman, Roland, IA
Rebecca Noel Moore, Nevada, IA
Emma Frances Ryan, Ames, IA
Nicole Anne Stupp, Gilbert, IA
Nursing-Online
Jennifer Marie Conner, Maynard, IA
Brooke Nicole Couser, Nevada, IA
Tracy Michelle Eastman, Riceville, IA
Taryn Emily Eilers, Anamosa, IA
Katie Ellen Flood, Clinton, IA
Kyla Marie Gardner, Des Moines, IA
Carrie Danielle Grundhoefer, Galena, IL
Katelynn Marie Hansen, Adair, IA
Rebecca Ann Kraus, Britt, IA
Toni Kurtze, Decorah, IA
Chelsey Lynn Lewer, Iowa Falls, IA
Mar-Rex dela Paz Lindawan, West Des Moines, IA
Jenna Leigh Linder, Fort Dodge, IA
Anna Louise Miller, Iowa City, IA
Ann Kristine Poling, Manson, IA
Rachel Anne Putchio, Cedar Rapids, IA
Kelly Josephine Rasdon, Davenport, IA
Chelsea Christina Reuter, Davenport, IA
Morgan Florence Ruter, Janesville, IA
Kimberly Rae Schell, Fairbank, IA
Kara Rae Schreiber, Waterloo, IA
Anne Elizabeth Weinberg, West Des Moines, IA
Emily Anne Wigen, Spencer, IA
Online Undergraduate
Melissa Ann Adams, Johnston, IA
Ronnie Jay Auman, San Diego, CA
Bridget Gretchen Babcock, Kent, WA
Julia M Bahr, Culver, OR
Christi Ann Baker, Grinnell, IA
Natalie Reid Balk, Iowa City, IA
Michael Alan Bergan, Cresco, IA
Brandon David Bewley, APO, AE
Jazmon Blue Boose, Postville, IA
Andrew Lee Bowers, Fairfield, IA
Brandi Ann Brecht, Asbury, IA
Jeremy Gene Buhr, Sumner, IA
Salome Averi Caine, Parkville, MO
Lindsey Lea Calhoun, Mason City, IA
Carl Anthony DeVille, Lake Charles, LA
Kevin Patrick Evans, Virginia Beach, VA
Ellery Grier, Whiteville, TN
Kristian Johan Grummel, Elk Grove, CA
Sarah Barbara Guenther, Dubuque, IA
Christopher Donald Hartmann, Oelwein, IA
Stephanie Ann Hicks, Middletown, IA
Heather Elizabeth Houser, Gilbertville, IA
Shane M Hovde, Savage, MN
Scott Kevin Jennings, Wonewoc, WI
Jeremy Alan Jostand, Decorah, IA
Karissa Renee Knutson, Ossian, IA
Janna Danielle McRay, Boone, IA
Emily Elizabeth Molina, Steilacoom, WA
Heidi Lynn Morrison, Kalona, IA
Kelsey Genevieve Mueller, Elkader, IA
MaKayla Elaine Nemmers, Bondurant, IA
Jacob Anthony Robinson, Cottage Grove, MN
Andrea Renee Schacherer, Estherville, IA
Carissa Jo Seeley, Colesburg, IA
Shawna Marie Seeley, Manchester, IA
Ronald Leon Simmons, San Diego, CA
Mincheol SONG, Suwon City, South Korea
Michelle Rene Starkey, Richland Center, WI
Wesley Eric Starkey, Richland Center, WI
Dustin Samuel Stephens, Excelsior Springs, MO
Sharraden M Turpin, Donnellson, IA
Mandy Marie Van Syoc, Mason City, IA
Walter Jerome Wood, Douglasville, GA
Prairie du Chien
Mary Ellen Aarsvold, Waukon, IA
Alexander Jameson Brooks, Stoughton, WI
Vanessa Kay Cosgrove, West Salem, WI
Emily Jean Cozy, Stoddard, WI
Michael Thomas Johnston, Harpers Ferry, IA
Caitlin Marlene Phillips, Garnavillo, IA
Theresa Ann Sander, Livingston, WI
Dawn E Solchenberger, Hillsboro, WI
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Steger, Prairie Du Chien, WI
Quad Cities
Carly Paige Addington, Davenport, IA
Shaneika S Allbritton, Davenport, IA
Stephanie Lynn Carmichael, Moline, IL
DiSha Nicole Culpepper, Davenport, IA
Faris Jaclyn Denger, Davenport, IA
Janetta Michelle Dunlap, Davenport, IA
Kelsey Christine Erichsen, Eldridge, IA
Nelissa Samone Evans, Davenport, IA
Mackenzie Danielle Garnica, Davenport, IA
Monte Edward Harrington, Davenport, IA
KaSandra Elizabeth Hesse, Andalusia, IL
Brent M Keemle, Rock Island, IL
Susan Eileen Ochs, Davenport, IA
Annulka Lynn Shipp, Bettendorf, IA
Rick Alan Tague, McCausland, IA
Jamie Lee Williams, Bettendorf, IA
Katie Marie Yetter, Muscatine, IA
Rockford
Megan C Brugger, Rockford, IL
Megan Carmon Byrd, Rockford, IL
Jessica Lea Cash, Oregon, IL
Noah David Goellner, Rockford, IL
Alicia Ann Haberstich, Belvidere, IL
Kelsey Summer Lancaster, Cherry Valley, IL
Jill Marie Lembesis, Roscoe, IL
Amanda Elizabeth Martinez, Belvidere, IL
Andrea J Merchant, Winnebago, IL
Alissa Raedene Meyers, Belvidere, IL
Shpresa Ramadani, Rockford, IL
Melissa Anne Rogers, Belvidere, IL
Rhiannon Eileen Schandelmeier, Rockford, IL
Jennifer Lu VerHagen, Roscoe, IL
Christia Elezebeth Lynn Welch, Machesney Park, IL
Ty'Ayra Ja'Nae Williams, Rockford, IL
Waterloo
David Bachmann, Cedar Falls, IA
Mary Margaret Baldwin, Waterloo, IA
Ashley Nicole Bauer, Cedar Falls, IA
Carissa Jeanette Beierschmitt, Fairbank, IA
Chad Kenneth Bergmeier, Hudson, IA
Robin Michelle Billerbeck, Traer, IA
Brooke Bloker, Waverly, IA
Angela Marie Brooks, Waterloo, IA
Ryan D Caley, Denver, IA
Trisha Lynn Crawford, Waterloo, IA
Melinda Sue Decker, Jesup, IA
Christopher Mose Dumas, Waterloo, IA
Mary Elizabeth Eaton, Cedar Rapids, IA
Julie Lee Ann Edgington, Cedar Falls, IA
Katelyn Joy Felix, Waterloo, IA
Marcia Mary Funke, Manchester, IA
Jasmine Rose Gerstenkorn, Evansdale, IA
Shadlee Ann Goodell, Hudson, IA
Estelle Marie Gudenkauf, Independence, IA
Hollie Raye Hampton, Waterloo, IA
Dakotah Renee Herman, Denver, IA
Ryan Joseph Hunter, Cedar Falls, IA
Austin Robert Husome, Cedar Falls, IA
Jeremiah Lee Johnson, Waterloo, IA
Justin Allen Joynt, Waterloo, IA
Samra Kajtezovic, Waterloo, IA
Mallory Ann Keninger, Hudson, IA
Stephanie Kay Klaren, Evansdale, IA
Jasmina Kovacevic, Waterloo, IA
Nikki Marie Lown, Belle Plaine, IA
Glenda Sue McArtor, Cedar Falls, IA
Katelyn Alexis McDermott, Waterloo, IA
Abigail Louise McGraw, Independence, IA
Emily Susan McNeal, Bristow, IA
Andrew James Metcalf, Waterloo, IA
Anita Marie Miller, Jesup, IA
Jeannie Jo Miller, Nashua, IA
Lucas James Mochal, Hazleton, IA
Brooke Elizatbeth Parmely, Hazleton, IA
Ibrahisa Pasic, Waterloo, IA
Regina Lynn Platte, Rowley, IA
Alexis Marie Porter, Waterloo, IA
Bradley Joseph Schmit, Waterloo, IA
Jacqueline M Schneider, Fairbank, IA
Melissa Sue Sinnwell, Nashua, IA
Elizabeth Ann Smith, Fairbank, IA
Sean Everett Snyder, Ossian, IA
Renee Marie Steimel, Elk Run Heights, IA
Jacob Darrel Taylor, Waterloo, IA
Kristina Ann Taylor, Waterloo, IA
Rhea Ann Theisen, Jesup, IA
Hermina Topcagic, Waterloo, IA
Jennifer Lee Troyna, Aplington, IA
Kristine Ann Vandenburg, Jesup, IA
Marissa Marie VanDorn, Cedar Falls, IA
Cortney Lynne Warm, Waterloo, IA
Michael John Weber, Waterloo, IA
Wausau
Carolyn Joan Amundson, Wittenberg, WI
Mitchell Robert Barnetzke, Wausau, WI
Lucille M Borntrager, Waupaca, WI
Craig Allen Brooks, Rhinelander, WI
Aaron Jonathan Clark, Schofield, WI
Ryan Randall Clay, Antigo, WI
Danijela Decker, Colby, WI
Courtney Alyssa Diels-Osness, Merrill, WI
Nicole Lynn Dulak, Mosinee, WI
Kimberly Marie Fasula, Plover, WI
Priscilla Kay Fleming, Wausau, WI
Bonnie Lea Gauerke, Schofield, WI
Amanda Greene, Custer, WI
Todd P Hameau, Merrill, WI
Kenneth Michael Heis, Wausau, WI
Jared Quincy Kortenhof, Rhinelander, WI
Danielle Sue Kroggel, Wausau, WI
Jodene Marie Mader-Canik, Ogema, WI
Glenn Lee Mahan, Wausau, WI
Cristy Ann Maltbey, Hatley, WI
Colleen Marie McFassel, Edgar, WI
Holly Ann Meshak, Mosinee, WI
Jessica Lee Nicks, Medford, WI
Miranda Jean Reiter, Kronenwetter, WI
Kristin Patrica Ruleau, Wausau, WI
Lindsey Marie Ryba, Wausau, WI
Kelsi Jo Schneeberger, Mosinee, WI
Sandra Marie Seliger, Athens, WI
Daniel P Shine, Wausau, WI
Melanie Louise Sperl, Withee, WI
Katelyn Joann Staszak, Merrill, WI
Sara Marie Steckling, Wausau, WI
Samantha Jean Stroik, Mosinee, WI
Pa Kou Vang, Wausau, WI
Jeffrey L Walther, Wausau, WI

About Upper Iowa University Founded in 1857, Upper Iowa University is a private, not-for-profit university providing undergraduate and graduate degree programs to about 5,800 students–nationally and internationally–at its Fayette campus, 25 U.S. education locations, as well as locations in Malaysia and Hong Kong. Upper Iowa University is a recognized innovator in offering accredited, quality programs through flexible, multiple delivery systems, including online and self-paced degree program. With a focus on developing leaders and lifelong learners, UIU provides dual enrollment programs for high school students as well as continuing education and professional development opportunities for learners of any age. For more information, visit uiu.edu.

Contact:
Michael Van Sickle
Editorial Services Director
Office of Communication and Marketing
Phone 563-425-5326

vansicklem29@uiu.edu

APPLYREQUEST INFORMATION INFO@UIU.EDU800-553-4150