NOTICE:

Instant Scholarship of up to $19,250 for U.S. Transfer Students! Confirm Your Eligibility

Apply
Request Information

Upper Iowa University announces Spring 2015 Dean's List

FAYETTE, Iowa (June 11, 2015) - Upper Iowa University is pleased to announce the Dean's List for the Spring semester 2015. To be honored, a student must have earned a minimum 3.50 grade point average for the semester and be enrolled as a full-time student.

Alexandria
Ruth D Basco, Deville, LA
Thomas Theopholis Berryhill, Pineville, LA
David Paul Champagne, Pineville, LA
Bradley Scott Dudley, Alexandria, LA
Brian E Henderson, Alexandria, LA
Patti Lynn Holmes, Alexandria, LA
Bruce Jerome Jackson, Mansura, LA
Dorcas Shavonne Johnson, Alexandria, LA
Samuel Johnson, Pineville, LA
Tiffney Denise Johnson, Pineville, LA
Mathew K LeJeune, Ball, LA
Trixy Ann LeJeune, Ball, LA
Meagan Selena Lewis, Tioga, LA
Alton Jerome Lyons, Alexandria, LA
Randall Scott McDougal, Boyce, LA
Whey Latson McGrew, Pineville, LA
Wone Labyrinth McGrew, Merryville, LA
Kim Wanette Morgan, Alexandria, LA
Ronald Morgan, Alexandria, LA
Darryl Lane Nelson, Plaucheville, LA
Erin Nicholas, New Orleans, LA
Keely Gaynell Parker-Raby, Pineville, LA
Vern Clement Rennier, Pineville, LA
Kimberly Ann Russell, Deville, LA
Anthony Vincent Sprufera, Dry Prong, LA
Anjanette Tabitha Turner, Alexandria, LA
Patrick Ramon VanDyke, Boyce, LA
Baton Rouge
Anitra DeAhnjalay Brooks, Gonzales, LA
Lexis Courtney Butler, Baton Rouge, LA
Katie Leigh Farlow, Baton Rouge, LA
Ashley Shandrell Fontenot, Baton Rouge, LA
Sharon Denise Ginyard, Weyanoke, LA
Domanique M Haynes, Baton Rouge, LA
Nicole Hopkins, Geismar, LA
Rodrick Jevon Jarreau, Baton Rouge, LA
Bryan Keith Johnson, Baton Rouge, LA
Charita Monique Percy, Baton Rouge, LA
Dekisha Michelle Pleasant, Baton Rouge, LA
SheriAna Robinson, Zachary, LA
Teria Renee Scott, Baton Rouge, LA
Marnika Melvina Smith, Baton Rouge, LA
Shendrell Niease Stewart, Baton Rouge, LA
Toni Nicole Washington, Baton Rouge, LA
Blackhawk (Janesville, WI)
Beglije Ademi, Delavan, WI
Annia Heather Amosa, Beloit, WI
Cheryl Nicole Buroker, Brodhead, WI
Amy Leanne Collier, Beloit, WI
Maria R Delgado, Beloit, WI
Melissa J Field, Monroe, WI
Jason David Fox, Janesville, WI
Amanda Lynn Green, Janesville, WI
Nicholas Richard Hartwig, Albany, WI
Edgard Ruiz Hernandez, Beloit, WI
Marilyn Rose Hoffman, Beloit, WI
Jennifer Elizabeth Jones, Janesville, WI
Aaron Jay Lehman, Monroe, WI
Danielle D Mancil-Relerford, Beloit, WI
Morgan Kaye Martelle, Janesville, WI
Alejandra Martinez-Zarco, Beloit, WI
Amanda Ann Montero, Beloit, WI
Zachery Mathew Nicks, Janesville, WI
Mark Daniel Olver, Janesville, WI
Michelle R Partipilo, Janesville, WI
Christie Ann Potter, Janesville, WI
Rachel Marie Proctor, Argyle, WI
Carla Jane Rutherford, Janesville, WI
Kristina Janet Schindler, Janesville, WI
Gregory A Shepard, Janesville, WI
Lisa Marie Straight, Janesville, WI
Matthew T Trumbull, Janesville, WI
Crystal Rae Williams, Beloit, WI
Nathan Arthur Woodworth, Janesville, WI
Dennis Lee Worden, Beloit, WI
Cedar Rapids
Rebecca Lyn Bailey, Iowa City, IA
Charles Glen Brock, Solon, IA
Michelle Elizabeth Colehour, Anamosa, IA
Sandy Marie Crock, Tipton, IA
Vicki Diane Decker, Cedar Rapids, IA
Crystal L Dolphin, Cascade, IA
Emily Marie Droll, Iowa City, IA
Scott David Eschen, Homestead, IA
Keri E Gillen, Ely, IA
Carly Ann Grimm, Anamosa, IA
Tereni Laurine Kepler, Marengo, IA
Andrew Raymond Kroeger, Catoosa, OK
Jessica Chardell McGraw, Cedar Rapids, IA
Alexander Jacob Meyer, Washington, IA
Christopher James Pettit, Cedar Rapids, IA
Ryan Daniel Richardson, Cedar Rapids, IA
Casey Seedorff-Wilslef, Cedar Rapids, IA
Ricky Daniel Ulferts, Cedar Rapids, IA
Des Moines
Emily Anderson, Johnston, IA
Penny Lane Anderson, West Des Moines, IA
Brodi Blair Applegate, Des Moines, IA
Katie Frances Badgley, Woodward, IA
Kirk Douglas Bagby, Carlisle, IA
Scot Michael Baker, Adel, IA
Darren Michael Barrett, West Des Moines, IA
James Richard Barrett, Urbandale, IA
Kristin Marie Batterton, Urbandale, IA
Sarah Benedict, Des Moines, IA
Richard Darren Boney, Urbandale, IA
Damien Scott Brannen, Des Moines, IA
Kari Lea Brannen, Des Moines, IA
Kyle Phillip Brown, Des Moines, IA
Eric Scott Bruhn, West Des Moines, IA
Victoria L Burks, Des Moines, IA
Katherine Nelson Burns, Des Moines, IA
Lindsay Renee Cannaday, Des Moines, IA
Ashley Marie Carroll, Des Moines, IA
Ronald Andrew Christensen, Ankeny, IA
Krista Lea Cordes, West Des Moines, IA
Megan Elizabeth Daughenbaugh, Urbandale, IA
Michelle Lynn DeKoter, Ankeny, IA
Kayla Marie Donahe, West Des Moines, IA
Jessyca Lynne Dubois, Des Moines, IA
Jeri Jo Dudney, Martensdale, IA
Chelsea Rae Everhart, Indianola, IA
Michelle Kristine Gossard, Bondurant, IA
Alfredo Gutierrez, Des Moines, IA
Garrett Brandon Hall, Urbandale, IA
Kenny Earl Harrington, Des Moines, IA
Alice N Hartzler, Ames, IA
Carly Lynn Haselhuhn, Bussey, IA
Crystal Lynn Hochstetler, Grimes, IA
Tim Michael Hugunin, Cumming, IA
Joy Elaine Huse, Norwalk, IA
Heidi Ann Junko, Des Moines, IA
Christine Michelle Kenyon, Polk City, IA
Randy Ervin Lacina, Ankeny, IA
Cathy Marie Lewis, West Des Moines, IA
Heidi Cook Loomis, Madrid, IA
Vivian Lovanrack, West Des Moines, IA
Andrea Dawn Malloy, West Des Moines, IA
Skylar Danae Marker, Des Moines, IA
Amanda Lynn McDivitt, Yale, IA
Kristen Louise McNichol, Johnston, IA
Olivia Kay Miller, Waukee, IA
Shannon Renee Miller, West Des Moines, IA
Erin Marie Milligan, West Des Moines, IA
Jason Rowe Mutchler, Earlham, IA
Michael Jonathan Otto, Ankeny, IA
John Henry Padavic, Des Moines, IA
Cassandra Louise Parks, Grimes, IA
Christopher Allen Reimer, Ankeny, IA
Nathan Donald Ross, Boone, IA
Rachel Lynn Ross, Boone, IA
Douglas Lee Rucker, Ankeny, IA
Ammie Sue Ruff, Knoxville, IA
David Michael Schwerzler, West Des Moines, IA
Joseph Michael Scully, Urbandale, IA
Amber Danielle Shelley, Waukee, IA
Tyler Logan Shiels, Wiota, IA
Blaine Robert Smith, Des Moines, IA
Ronni Lynn Smith, Palestine, TX
Jeffery Michael Sousa, Grimes, IA
Jason Philip Specht, Huxley, IA
Kari Jo Spethman, Des Moines, IA
Aaron James Stonehocker, Newport News, VA
Rebecca Elizabeth Studer, West Des Moines, IA
Kathleen Ellen Swensen, Murray, IA
Amy Nicole Taylor, Johnston, IA
Nicole Lynne Thomson, Norwalk, IA
Amber Ann Tucker, Des Moines, IA
Michael Patrick Waldorf, Grimes, IA
Michael Allen Watson, Johnston, IA
Robert Mark Weepie, Des Moines, IA
Bart Matthew Whipps, Grimes, IA
Sarah Elizabeth White, Ankeny, IA
Staci Marie Wiley, West Des Moines, IA
Elkhorn
Erika Lizzeth Arzate, Kenosha, WI
Scott Edward Balcer, Racine, WI
Paula Gladden, Delavan, WI
Jermika S Jackson, Racine, WI
Eric Michael Kuhart, Racine, WI
Sabrina Marie Luberda, Mount Pleasant, WI
Elaine Martin, Kenosha, WI
Paola J Rojas Zelada, Kenosha, WI
Megan Ann Smith, Delavan, WI
Fayette Campus
Sujata Adhikari, Kaski, Nepal
Joshua Irving Alme, Baldwin, WI
Laura L Alvarez, Zion, IL
Alisha M Andera, Cresco, IA
Christian Alan Archer, Ottumwa, IA
Erin Cathlin Arney, Decorah, IA
William John Auer, Guttenberg, IA
Henrique Donati, Sao Paolo, Brazil
Hugo Bacellar Lima Alves, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Alissa Marie Bachtle, Northwood, IA
Dakota D Basten, Waterloo, IA
Sawyer Jeremiah Bawek, Arcadia, WI
Matthew James Beatty, Dyersville, IA
Garrison Kenneth Becker, West Richland, WA
Christopher Allen Beenken, Hawkeye, IA
Sarah Joy Benson, Minong, WI
Ashley Ann Beringer, Worthington, IA
Chelsea Leah Berry, Fayette, IA
Rabin Bhandari, Kathmandu, Nepal
Jessie Mahlon Big Knife, Box Elder, MT
Taylor Nicole Bjork, Horicon, WI
Jacob Douglas Black, Solon, IA
Carl Norice Bohr, Ossian, IA
Amy L Bonvillain, Elizabeth, IL
Cody William Booker, LaSalle, IL
Luke C Bovy, West Union, IA
Jerricho James Braun, Saint Charles, MN
Cheyanne Nicole Brickman, Westgate, IA
Kayla Ann Brincks, Lawler, IA
Gina Marie Britton, Rogers, AR
Becca Jo Bromley, Edgewood, IA
Hailey Lynn Brown, Elroy, WI
Ryan Noel Bubulka, DeSoto, MO
Anjeela Budha Magar, Kathmandu, Nepal
Cheyenne Alexis Burnett, Rock Falls, IL
Amy Lynn Burroughs, Waukon, IA
Gabriel Caetano Franco, São Paulo, Brazil
Catherine Mary Camic, St Charles, IL
Tara Lynn Campbell, Merrick, NY
Ravae Rachel Canas, Kent, WA
Frederic Andrew Carlson, Decorah, IA
Justin James Carlyle, Luther, IA
Kelsey Lynn Carpenter, New Hampton, IA
Rebecca Carpenter, West Union, IA
Courtney Elaine Carroll, Fort Atkinson, WI
Lindsay Ann Carroll, Roscoe, IL
Aik Ann Choo, Sungai Petani, Malaysia
Jo Ey Chung, Johor, Malaysia
Ashley Marie Clark, Fayette, IA
Aleesha Jenna Marie Cleaver, Davis, IL
Jaden Lee Clements, West Union, IA
Chase Anthony Coakley, LaMotte, IA
Steffanie Marie Collazo, Sumner, IA
Brett Remington Cornforth, Rochester, MN
Eric M Cottrell, Hartland, WI
Shelby Alison Crist, Ely, IA
Erik Peter Cunningham, Loves Park, IL
Rachel Lynn Curtis, Manchester, IA
Sydney E Cyzon, DePere, WI
Alisha Dahal, Sunsari, Nepal
Sajan Dangol, Kathmandu, Nepa;
Matthew James Danielson, Mason City, IA
Alex Jeffrey Dean, Lisbon, IA
Michelle L Deegan, Brooklyn, WI
Elizabeth Lynn Deeney, Springville, IA
Nathan R Deeney, Springville, IA
Chad Edward Denly, Farmington, IA
Jessica C Dickhaus, Golden Valley, MN
Austin John Dittmer, Indianola, IA
Taylor Lynn Doermann, Tipton, IA
Paul Elie Dupeyrat, St Eusebe Savoie, France
Ryan Christopher Eiche, Appleton, WI
Mitchell Richard Eighme, Waterloo, IA
Kimberly Christine Ellingson, Ackley, IA
Leland James Ellis, West Union, IA
Kaitlyn Brooke Emanuel, Byron, MN
Brianne Nicole Fenton, Crystal Lake, IL
Ricardo Fernandes De Abreu, Porto Alegre, Brazil
Andrea Ferrai, Vufflens-le-Château, Switzerland
Caitlin Rose Fields, Elk Run Heights, IA
Jacqueline M Flood, Mt Vernon, IL
Amy Elizabeth Fortin, Olin, IA
Rachel Lynnette Fowler, Kennoway, United Kingdon
Shelby Ruth Frana, Decorah, IA
Haylie Victoria Franklin, Muscatine, IA
Isaac Jeffry Freese, Lanesboro, MN
Kolter Freidhof, Cresco, IA
Akihiro Fujibayashi, Kyoto, Japan
Courtney Nicole Fullmer, Buford, GA
Trina K Gallagher, Cedar Rapids, IA
Zachary J Gardner, Adel, IA
Samantha Morgan Garrett, Ottumwa, IA
Rebecca Naomi Gitch, Fredericksburg, IA
Pinima Luke Godpower, Port Harcourt, Nigeria
Marisa Elizabeth Goerend, Saint Lucas, IA
Michala Samantha Goodwin, New Hampton, IA
Travis Jordan Granberg, Oelwein, IA
Brenna Y Gray, Coralville, IA
Niki Lee Guese, Postville, IA
Krishna Gurung, Gorkha, Nepal
Emily Marie Gustafson, Port Wing, WI
Anthony Ryan Hable, Decorah, IA
Lauren Eileen Hable, Decorah, IA
Stephanie Sabine Hafner, Canton, MN
Mikayla Elizabeth Hand, Alburnett, IA
Jace Morrison Hanna, Swisher, IA
Kentaro Harasaki, Fukuoka, Japan
Sathiarooban Haridas, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
Hillary Goldeana Harriman, Cedar Rapids, IA
Ashley Renee Havenstrite, West Union, IA
Nolan Albert Hefty, Traer, IA
Cody A Heiman, Greenville, WI
Kayli Lynn Heine, Shell Rock, IA
Kristina Mae Helgeson, Onalaska, WI
Miguel Angel Helguera, Los Angeles, CA
Jenna Sue Hermsen, Masonville, IA
Aimee Marie Hilgerson, Elgin, IA
Dominic Joseph Hillesheim, Menasha, WI
Kelsey Sue Hinrichs, Swisher, IA
Lance Joseph Hinschberger, Belle Plaine, IA
Brook Lee Hjerleid, Decorah, IA
Dustin Michael Hoefs, Horicon, WI
Danette Nadean Hoff, Maynard, IA
Matthew Addison Hoff, Maynard, IA
Courtney Marie Hogenson, Decorah, IA
Joseph Martin Horstman, Volga, IA
Brody Nicklaus Hubbell, West Union, IA
Trevor John Hunt, Edgewood, IA
Kali Jane Hunziker, Cresco, IA
Jesse Ross Hynek, Swisher, IA
Kelly Ann Jachymowski, Lino Lakes, MN
Travis Jerico Jensen, West Union, IA
Megan Marie Joerger, Charles City, IA
Megan Kay Johnson, Luana, IA
Ty R Johnson, Chaska, MN
Garrett Thomas Johnston, Linden, IA
Dakota Gabriel Jones, Ackley, IA
Sudip Kandel, Nawalparasi, Nepal
Anil Karki, Nuwakot, Nepal
Shradhda Karki, Pokhara, Nepal
Jemimah Mmayo Katung, "Jos, plateau", Nigeria
William Kenney, Coon Rapids, MN
Steven Edmund Keppler, St Olaf, IA
Whitney Ann Kieffer, Scales Mound, IL
Yoojin Kim, Gimpo Si Gyeonggi Do, South Korea
Amanda Kleespies, Lawler, IA
Taylor Jo Klostermann, Manchester, IA
Luke Earl Krauser, Wonder Lake, IL
Riley Anne Kruel, Horicon, WI
Cole John Kruger, Hayfield, MN
Bradley T Kuboushek, Calmar, IA
Baridosia Nenu Mkpo Uto Kumbe, Port Harcourt, Nigeria
Sameer Kunwor, Kaski, Nepal
Jack Richard Lane, Randalia, IA
Alicia Marie Lawrence, Oelwein, IA
Katlyn Lois Lehs, Fayette, IA
Luke Leo Lenhart, Storm Lake, IA
Mi-Chelle Leong, Selangor, Malaysia
Huey Shien Leow, Selangor, Malaysia
Carmen Alyssa Lezpona, Onalaska, WI
Kali C Loescher, Crystal Lake, IL
Juei Min Loh, Kedah, Malaysia
Mitchell G Lueck, Dyersville, IA
María Lujan Fuster, Murcia, Spain
Robert Sean Lynch, Maynard, IA
Jennifer Leslie Lyrek, Independence, MN
Lauren E Marlinghaus, Caseyville, IL
Megan Rosemary Maroo, Mason City, IA
Greg James Marshall, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Christopher Peter Martinez, Miami, FL
Emily Ann Marvin, Alta Vista, IA
Sarah Grace Mason, Des Moines, IA
Joseph Ryan McCaffery, North Liberty, IA
Jason Thomas McClenahan, Lake Ozark, MO
Marcus T McCoy, Madera, CA
Desiree Ann McNeese, Maynard, IA
Sandra Gene Meder, Waukon, IA
Sadie Eileen Meegan, Baraboo, WI
Madison Grace Meier, Cedar Rapids, IA
Olivia Raye Meier, Cedar Rapids, IA
Matthew James Meulemans, Appleton, WI
Sarah Nichole Meyers, Volga, IA
Cara E Miller, Independence, IA
Charles Miller, Saint-Lazare, Quebec
Hannah R Miller, Wellman, IA
Christa Lynn Miner, Castalia, IA
Terry Lee Mitchell, Waukon, IA
Lincoln C Monroe, West Union, IA
Dimitri Morales, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
James Marvin John Mount, Jesup, IA
Jennifer A Mundt, Utica, MN
Dylan James Murray, Oelwein, IA
Casey J Musgrave, Solon, IA
Mikayla India Nassy-Wong, North York, Ontario
Christina Lorene Neil, Fairbank, IA
Christina M Nelson, Central City, IA
Cody Matthew Nelson, Greene, IA
Weston L Neuendorf, Zearing, IA
Bobbi Jo Ney, West Union, IA
Cody Christian Nilges, Tripoli, IA
Shannon Marie Nix, Plato, MN
Joshua John Norris, Huxley, IA
Derek Michael Olson, Glenville, MN
Grace Elizabeth Onsrud, La Crosse, WI
Dustin D Osier, Greene, IA
Ryo Ota, "Tsu, Mie", Japan
Carly Joan Pagel, Hawkeye, IA
Shailesh Panta, Kavre, Nepal
Christopher Joseph Paulus, Ionia, IA
Matthew F Paulus, Ionia, IA
Laura Pigato, Aix en Provence, France
Evan Samuel Pilch, New London, IA
Ryan Joseph Pinkerton, Apple Valley, CA
Sarah Pisney, Cresco, IA
Nicole M Poirier, Edgerton, WI
Bindica Poudel, Kaski, Nepal
Yuliya Prokopyshyn, Lviv, Ukraine
Priscilla Pun, Kathmandu, Nepal
Nilam Rai, Udayapur, Nepal
Brooke K Redmond, Basehor, KS
Kayla Marie Rickerl, Riceville, IA
Zachary D Ries, Iowa City, IA
Adam John Riniker, Jesup, IA
Alexandra Nicole Roby, Rosemount, MN
Rafael Rocha Velloso Almeida Pedroso, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Monica Kathryn Rohe, Onalaska, WI
Jevell Kenneth Rollins, Milwaukee, WI
Elizabeth G Roneker, Fayette, IA
Connor Jeffrey Rortvedt, New Glarus, WI
Ashley Marie Rosenstiel, Oelwein, IA
Zachary Taylor Royston, Le Roy, MN
Timothy Joseph Howard Rueb, Stillwater, MN
Charlotte Elizabeth Ryan, Baldock, United Kingdom
Tonya Louise Saddoris, Cedar Rapids, IA
Katie Lynn Sammons, Ottumwa, IA
Kelsey Elizabeth Sanders, Sumner, IA
Brooklyn Margaret Schamens, Neenah, WI
Savannah L Schinto, Spring Grove, IL
Joseph John Schmitt, Holy Cross, IA
Shelby Suanne Schnor, Fairbank, IA
Erick A Schroyer, Ossian, IA
Kaylee M Schwake, Sumner, IA
Abigail Rose Scullin, West Union, IA
Isaac Lee Sedlmayr, Afton, IA
Yeonsu Shin, Seoul, South Korea
Babin Shrestha, Kathmandu, Nepal
Kylie Ann Siddell, Coggon, IA
Neil Mitchell Silberstein, Solon, IA
Sau Yee Sin, Fresh Meadows, NY
Nathan Parker Skare, Spring Valley, MN
Chandra Lynn Smith, Bloomfield, IA
Rogi Alexei Solorzano, Belmopan, Belize
Leah Marie Spagl, Brownsville, MN
Adrienne Marie Staton, Quasqueton, IA
Zachery Tyler Steffans, Postville, IA
Jacob R Stenberg, Atkins, IA
Emilie J Stirling, Nashua, IA
Tabitha Dawn Stwalley, La Porte City, IA
Kamal Subedi, Kaski, Nepal
Gabriel P Summerhays, Ogden, IA
Yu Heng Isaac Tan, Penang, Malaysia
Carolyn Evelyn Taylor, Volga, IA
Zachary Vincent Taylor, Mount Olive, IL
Cory Joseph Thielen, Dubuque, IA
Taylor Padraic Thompson, Forest City, IA
Hanna Sue Thoms, Fayette, IA
Rachel Nicole Ubbelohde, Waterloo, IA
Matthew Paul Vagts, West Union, IA
Alexander Paul Van Gerpen, Garner, IA
Alisha Maree VanderWoude, Delton, MI
Montana Leigh VanSickle, West Union, IA
Jamie Renee Vargason, Oelwein, IA
Austin Craig Vaughn, Garwin, IA
Hayley Renee Vaughn, Fayette, IA
Landon J Vinger, Viola, WI
Cameron Mark Vinsand, Riverside, IA
Jesse J Vizzini, Cedar Rapids, IA
Samantha Jo Vorwald, Worthington, IA
Holly Anna Wager, Harmony, MN
Danielle Marie Wagner, Elkport, IA
Kelsey Elizabeth Watts, Shell Rock, IA
Amanda Marilynne Weiss, West Bend, WI
Danielle A Weiss, Racine, WI
Graham David Werner, Champlin, MN
William K Westley, Waukesha, WI
Hallie Drew Carlson Whitley, Olympia, WA
April J Wilker, West Union, IA
Madison L Wilkin, Center Point, IA
Taylor M Williams, New London, WI
Olivia Jo Winkler, Castle Rock, CO
Cody L Witkiewicz, Orland Hills, IL
Gabriel Ann Wittenburg, Readlyn, IA
Jill Ann Wolf, Epworth, IA
Kwan Wei Wong, 43000 Kajang Selangor, Malaysia
Jordan Deane Wymer, Iowa City, IA
Taylor Lee Yezek, Manly, IA
Kassia Mae Zweibohmer, Castalia, IA
Fort Leavenworth
Patricia E Acosta, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Timothy Wayne Bloom, Leavenworth, KS
Terrell Wayne Bruner, Lansing, KS
Rashell D. Cogan, Leavenworth, KS
James Robert Collins, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Kallena Craig, Leavenworth, KS
James Darrin Dixon, Leavenworth, KS
Charles K Dodge, Leavenworth, KS
Cassie Nicole Fenton-Sayles, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Ronald James Flint, Leavenworth, KS
Darrin W Freeman, Lansing, KS
Matthew Richard Harrington, Lansing, KS
Casi Maria Hedges, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Alex Robert Hernandez, Sanger, CA
Angela Nanette Holifield, Leavenworth, KS
Robert Michael Hoogerhyde, Kansas City, MO
April D Jiles, Leavenworth, KS
Raymond Paul Mundo, Leavenworth, KS
Martha Ann Nickyson, Leavenworth, KS
Amanda Sue Pina, Leavenworth, KS
Chelsea Nichole Ryan, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Ryan D Schechter, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Keisha M Vigil, Leavenworth, KS
Fort Polk
Nichole Marie Anderson, Clarksville, TN
Laura Kristine Blair, Fort Polk, LA
Paul C Blanchard, Honolulu, HI
Matthew David Chapman, Leesville, LA
Jonathan Q Cross, Fort Polk, LA
Marissa Miaunna Marie Farris, Leesville, LA
Kayleigh Fowler, Slagle, LA
Naomi Jefferson Jackson, DeRidder, LA
Anthony Brian Looper, Fort Polk, LA
Nichole Marie Montes, Anacoco, LA
Clara Mica Paulin, Fort Polk, LA
Kylin V Porche, Leesville, LA
Jessica Michelle Racca, New Llano, LA
Tammy Marie Richard, Anacoco, LA
Tonia Marie Rouchon, Fort Polk, LA
Rawand Salih, Fort Polk, LA
Daniela Saxton, Fort Polk, LA
Kimberly Joyce Smith, Houston, TX
Seyed A Sobhani, Fort Polk, LA
Leo Soniat, New Llano, LA
Heather Michele Waldrop, Leesville, LA
Laura L Wilson, DeRidder, LA
Fort Riley
Zulma A Barreda, Manhattan, KS
Enrique DeJesus, Junction City, KS
Kelly Ann DeJesus, Junction City, KS
Alisha Ann Escobedo, Wakefield, KS
Jose Luis Eston-Cruz, Junction City, KS
Oscar Manuel Gallego, Junction City, KS
Ruth Elizabeth Gibson, Junction City, KS
Vickie P Hoffman, Wakefield, KS
Alison Marie Jansson, Dixon, IL
John Henry Johnson, Junction City, KS
Rachel Lynn Johnson, Manhattan, KS
Jordan Ann Marie Kent, Junction City, KS
Amy Jo Muse, Manhattan, KS
Marcus DeShaun Myers, Junction City, KS
Benjamin Osafo Nkansah, Junction City, KS
Richard Lee Oldham, Junction City, KS
Amanda S Ryker, White City, KS
Tiffany Dawn Tolbert, Hilliard, FL
Ricky Lamar Underwood, Fort Riley, KS
Fort Sill
Alma Ada Buster, Gracemont, OK
Wayne Edward Copley, Marlow, OK
Joy Marie Goan, Sparks, NV
Lloyd Antoine Kuykendoll, Fort Sill, OK
Ben Sutton, Lawton, OK
Shannon Denise Ward, Lawton, OK
Madison
Brandy Shaunt'e Allen, Madison, WI
Omar Bah, Madison, WI
Marcus Bales, Oregon, WI
Katia Campos Blanchette, Madison, WI
Lawrence Fay Copper, Mauston, WI
Jennifer Kathryn Dahlk, Madison, WI
Cheryl Ann Davis, Verona, WI
Tiffany Marie Dunn, Sun Prairie, WI
Annette Elizabeth Fieber, Middleton, WI
Erica Elizabeth Garcia, North Freedom, WI
Richard Charles Hegerfeld, Middleton, WI
Awa Jawo, Verona, WI
David Walter Kingsfield, Madison, WI
Thomas Earl Vincent Maier, Wyocena, WI
Carrie Elizabeth Mainquist, Monona, WI
Nicole Michele Martineau, Fitchburg, WI
Elaine Frances Mumm, Dodgeville, WI
Allyson Brianne Nysted, Denver, CO
Gregory James Palmer, Merrimac, WI
Clarrisa Joyce Pearce, Madison, WI
Brittani Lynn Pitt, La Valle, WI
Jordan Katherine Pitzer, Madison, WI
Laci Marie Pustina, Madison, WI
Oladipupo Kazeem SENNUGA, Madison, WI
Ebony Dominique Spivey, Madison, WI
Nicole Christine Sweet, Madison, WI
Shawn Joseph Theis, Madison, WI
Rupert Lorenzo Valentine, Fitchburg, WI
Melanie Marie Vobora, Prairie Du Sac, WI
Joseph Merle White Eagle, Baraboo, WI
Rachael Natalie Whitely, Fitchburg, WI
Colleen Ann Williams, Sun Prairie, WI
Lucinda Ann Wyss, Monroe, WI
Mesa
Brandon Christopher Carter, Gilbert, AZ
Diana Louise Eschen, Mesa, AZ
Kurt Robert Fernandez, Gilbert, AZ
Priscilla Collette Manuel, Scottsdale, AZ
Ebony D Randle, Mesa, AZ
Melissa Carla Rascon, Mesa, AZ
Milwaukee
Sarah Catherine Baker, West Allis, WI
Mandisa Barika Bruce, Milwaukee, WI
Eric Michael Buchman, Brookfield, WI
Latricia Waynette Cunningham, Milwaukee, WI
Chad Davidson, Delavan, WI
Vanessa Sade Davis, Milwaukee, WI
Jennifer Anne Dennings, Burlington, WI
Diamond Starr Gray, Milwaukee, WI
Kim S Gray, Milwaukee, WI
Lee Her, Milwaukee, WI
Brandon Stuart Hoffman, Sussex, WI
Clorise King, Milwaukee, WI
Bee Ly, Milwaukee, WI
Tami Michelle Moore, Milwaukee, WI
Dana Marie Orozco, Mequon, WI
Tyecha L Pettigrew, Milwaukee, WI
James John Rauth, Milwaukee, WI
Erica L Smith, Milwaukee, WI
Ciji Marie Stallman, Milwaukee, WI
Jennifer Victoria Sundberg, Milwaukee, WI
Laninja Nicole Teat, Milwaukee, WI
Joseph Shane Tripp, Milwaukee, WI
Jason Unruh, Milwaukee, WI
Brian T Welch, Lakewood, OH
Lisa P Yang, West Allis, WI
New Orleans
Adrienne Marie Aisola, Violet, LA
Dana Marie Asevado, Violet, LA
Angel Lynn Augustine, Arabi, LA
Justin Tyme Bell, Mandeville, LA
Earl Pedersen Borden, Violet, LA
Stephanie Marie Caruso, Meraux, LA
Angelique Marie Chalona, Chalmette, LA
Lynn Paul Charles, Slidell, LA
Kimberly Dianne Clayton-Harris, Chalmette, LA
Keith Edward Dowling, New Orleans, LA
Rockell Monique Dyas, New Orleans, LA
Anthony Christopher Edenfield, Chalmette, LA
Michael Timothy Fagan, Covington, LA
Stephen Michael Ingargiola, Chalmette, LA
Qualyndrea Patrice Jones, New Orleans, LA
Darlene Langsford, Chalmette, LA
Johana A Maison, New Orleans, LA
Kay Noel Manint, Chalmette, LA
Ireionanna Nicole Maxwell, New Orleans, LA
Ian Edward McAllister, Mandeville, LA
Christopher Bacon McKeithen, Mandeville, LA
David R Mowers, Chalmette, LA
Albert New, Marrero, LA
John Michael O'Brien, Marrero, LA
Yadira Mercedes Pagan, New Orleans, LA
Jovan Monique Reed, New Orleans, LA
Lejon Miquel Roberts, New Orleans, LA
Thomas Henry Schmall, Metairie, LA
Anthony Nathaniel Smith, Marrero, LA
Tanisha Marie Sykes, New Orleans, LA
Meghan Elizabeth Ware, Belle Chasse, LA
Richard Gail Welch, New Orleans, LA
Tomasina McBride Young, New Orleans, LA
Nursing-Cedar Rapids
Alex Elizabeth Fear, Wayland, IA
Heidi Lynn Loggins, Cedar Falls, IA
Jessica Carol McKusker, Marengo, IA
Kaitlyn Rae Merck, Wellman, IA
Anna Michelle Wilcox, Marion, IA
Nursing-Des Moines
Holly Ann Lauters, Mitchellville, IA
Nursing-Mary Greeley
Sarah Jo Buckels, Ames, IA
Amanda Lee Dirkx, Maxwell, IA
Jennifer Anna Ehmen, Ames, IA
Nursing-Mesa
Michelle Talisman Semenko, Phoenix, AZ
Jesus Urbalejo-Salcido, Mesa, AZ
Nursing Online
Jennifer Adams, Dubuque, IA
Maggie Elizabeth Altenhofen, Indianola, IA
Michael Robert Aulert, Iowa City, IA
Maureen Kay Beckman, Waterloo, IA
Erika Marie Berra, Stoddard, WI
Kelli Ann Borkowski, Irwin, IA
Brooke Marie Cooney, Dyersville, IA
Kelliann Theresa Glowacka, Mesa, AZ
Alethia May Graham, Dyersville, IA
Sarah Ruth Greiner, Keota, IA
Pamela Jean Hansen, LaCrosse, WI
Megan Nicole Jacobson, Garden City, IA
Brooke Lee Knop, Nevada, IA
Rachelle Elizabeth McCabe, Story City, IA
Tonia Marie McDonough, Sac City, IA
Heather Nicole Mennen, Gilbertville, IA
Erin Diane Moore, Elgin, IA
Sureyya Raza, West Des Moines, IA
Chelsea Christina Reuter, Davenport, IA
Megan Lea Schneider, Shell Rock, IA
Kara Rae Schreiber, Waterloo, IA
Deanne Marie Tyler, West Union, IA
Online Undergraduate
Melissa Ann Adams, Oelwein, IA
Christi Ann Baker, Grinnell, IA
Natalie Reid Balk, Cresco, IA
Michael Alan Bergan, Cresco, IA
Sandra Kay Bisbee, Riceville, IA
Jazmon Blue Boose, Postville, IA
Anthony James Bordelon, Lake Charles, LA
Andrew Lee Bowers, Fairfield, IA
Michael Elvis Brockway, Bisbee, AZ
Amy Lynette Campbell, South Chesterfield, VA
Angela Renee Crawford, Fairfield, OH
Christina Renee Darby, Hanford, CA
Nicholas Lee Evans, Roanoke, TX
Brent Feickert, Webster City, IA
John Glen Finken, Blair, NE
Lori Ann Folsom, Bloomfield, IA
Kaylee Lo Foulkes, Oshkosh, WI
Erin L Friedley, Monona, IA
Mark Arthur Griffith, Waseca, MN
Christine Marie Grothe, Conesville, IA
Sarah Barbara Guenther, Dubuque, IA
Thor Severt Storlie Haugen, Decorah, IA
Rebecca Jean Heims, Manchester, IA
Joel Benjamin Herr, Platteville, WI
Matthew William Hicks, Great Lakes, IL
Nathan Allen Hird, Wauzeka, WI
Shane M Hovde, Savage, MN
Edmund Pui-Lam Ip, Stockton, CA
Jeremy Alan Jostand, Decorah, IA
Alexis Dolorita Knutson, Ossian, IA
Karissa Renee Knutson, Ossian, IA
Cindi Anne Kruse, Hill City, SD
Ming Sum LO, Hong Kong,
Janna Danielle McRay, Boone, IA
Christy J Meller, Fort Madison, IA
Heidi Morrison, Kalona, IA
Tiffany Muldoon, Chickamauga, GA
Nicholas Andrew Nelson, Modesto, CA
Mark Jay Newberg, Lynnville, IA
Dawn Marie Novak, Sumner, IA
Lisa Carol Regan, Maquoketa, IA
Timothy Allan Rivers, Newton, IA
Matthew Lawrence Robinson, Los Angeles, CA
Bobby Kendrick Royal, Fort Lee, VA
William John Sackett, Donnellson, IA
Amanda Lynn Schumacher, Fargo, ND
Shawna Marie Seeley, Manchester, IA
Ronald Leon Simmons, San Diego, CA
Shawn Allen Skiles, Mauston, WI
Kiana Elizabeth Smith, Park Falls, WI
Eric Matthew Sprenzel, Palatine, IL
Dustin Samuel Stephens, Excelsior Springs, MO
Cameron Jay Sufficool, Carlsbad, CA
Lauren Elizabeth Supergan, Island Lake, IL
Annie Marie Tollefson, Calmar, IA
Heather Marie Uthoff, Manchester, IA
Oakley Mae Weston, Manchester, IA
Nicholas S Young, Berthoud, CO
Prairie du Chien
Jaimie Lyn Basina, West Salem, WI
Cathy Mae Buhl, Waukon, IA
Christopher George Finnell, Boscobel, WI
Michael Thomas Johnston, Harpers Ferry, IA
Shari Lynn Krause, Holmen, WI
Caitlin Marlene Phillips, Garnavillo, IA
Kevin Todd Rott, Richland Center, WI
Theresa Ann Sander, Montfort, WI
Matthew Steven Schneider, Dodgeville, WI
Talina Renee Smyth, Montfort, WI
Dawn E Solchenberger, Hillsboro, WI
Brandi Jo Weber, Prairie Du Chien, WI
Danielle Leigh Withey, Eastman, WI
Quad Cities
Shaneika S Allbritton, Davenport, IA
Sarah Jessica Brennan, Davenport, IA
Stephanie Lynn Carmichael, Moline, IL
Julian Lee Conner, Bettendorf, IA
Shawn Robert Cotton, LeClaire, IA
April Colleen Davis, Bettendorf, IA
Faris Jaclyn Denger, Davenport, IA
Elizabeth Marie Guy, Le Claire, IA
Monte Edward Harrington, Davenport, IA
Andrew F Jensen, Le Claire, IA
Shelley Renee Koritz, Byron, IL
Stafonda Nicole Lee, Orange Park, FL
Lauren Jenea Lewis, Bettendorf, IA
XaVeria Mayes, Davenport, IA
Jennifer Lynn McKinley, Rock Island, IL
Nicholas Michael Myers, Bettendorf, IA
Amy Elizabeth O'Neal, Rock Island, IL
Bobbi LeeAnn Shannon, Geneseo, IL
Annulka Lynn Shipp, Bettendorf, IA
Rick Alan Tague, McCausland, IA
Brittney Nicole Williams, Rock Island, IL
Jamie Lee Williams, Bettendorf, IA
Rockford
Justin Robert Bergman, Rockford, IL
Leah Marie Blake, Rockford, IL
Megan C Brugger, Rockford, IL
Edita Bugarin, Rockford, IL
Jessica Lea Cash, Oregon, IL
Anna Marie Dziewior, Rockford, IL
Amy Lynn Flaningam, Machesney Park, IL
Alexander Lucas Goellner, Belvidere, IL
Alicia Ann Haberstich, Belvidere, IL
Nancy Phomboutdy, Machesney Park, IL
Jessica Dora Ramirez, Waterford, WI
Xira Zulma Rivera-Hardt, Machesney Park, IL
Tiffany Lynn Savage, Stillman Valley, IL
Samantha Jane Vancil, Machesney Park, IL
Waterloo
Patricia Ann Adams, Evansdale, IA
Morgan Rose Appel, Grundy Center, IA
David Bachmann, Cedar Falls, IA
Ben D Barnett, Waterloo, IA
Chad Kenneth Bergmeier, Hudson, IA
Nicole Lynn Bergmeier, Hudson, IA
Robin Michelle Billerbeck, Traer, IA
Ashley Katherine Bonner, Cedar Falls, IA
Jessica Marie Borwig, Janesville, IA
Sanela Cejvanovic, Waterloo, IA
Katie Lynne Courtney, Decorah, IA
Trisha Lynn Crawford, Waterloo, IA
Melinda Sue Decker, Jesup, IA
Jennifer Rae DeNeui, Waterloo, IA
Destiny Lee Dietrick, Parkersburg, IA
Lucy Sousan Dlamini, Waterloo, IA
Jennifer Lynn Dumas, Waterloo, IA
Troy Allen Foreman, Waverly, IA
Kyle Thomas Forness, Independence, IA
Samantha Marie Frost, Cedar Falls, IA
Beau Steven Gibbons, Waterloo, IA
Terry Lynn Gnade, Parkersburg, IA
Shadlee Ann Goodell, Hudson, IA
Valerie Lynn Hack, Waterloo, IA
Hollie Raye Hampton, Waterloo, IA
Derrick Lynn Hanson, Waterloo, IA
Daniel Francis Heller, Cedar Falls, IA
Caleb James Hess, Waverly, IA
Ryan Joseph Hunter, Cedar Falls, IA
Trent Jacob Hunter, Cedar Falls, IA
Jessica Jean Ingham, Gladbrook, IA
Tim G Jacobson, Waterloo, IA
Benjamin Thomas Jorgensen, Waterloo, IA
Candi Marie Kidd, Waterloo, IA
Aaron Richie King, Waterloo, IA
Jordan Matthew Knebel, Jesup, IA
Nikki Marie Lown, Belle Plaine, IA
Tara Marie Macomber, Waterloo, IA
Tiffany Meylor Mansfield, Cedar Falls, IA
Katelyn Alexis McDermott, Waterloo, IA
Abigail Louise McGraw, Independence, IA
Loni Matthew Meier, Waterloo, IA
Anita Marie Miller, Jesup, IA
Brian Matthew Mitro, Waterloo, IA
Deana Rae Owens, Denver, IA
Aubin Caroline Reed, Dunkerton, IA
Christopher Ian Reimann, Waterloo, IA
Joan Marie Rice, Waterloo, IA
Emily Jean Salow, Dyersville, IA
Rita Joy Scholten, Waterloo, IA
Rodney Alan See, Reinbeck, IA
Melissa Sue Sinnwell, Nashua, IA
Elizabeth Ann Smith, Fairbank, IA
Sean Everett Snyder, Sumner, IA
Brenna Kay Sutton, Waterloo, IA
Kristina Ann Taylor, Waterloo, IA
Rhea Ann Theisen, Jesup, IA
Kate Shearer Thilges, Cedar Falls, IA
Chastity Paige Thomas, Waterloo, IA
Hermina Topcagic, Waterloo, IA
Daniel Tovar, Waterloo, IA
Jennifer Lee Troyna, Aplington, IA
Michelle Lynne Tyler, Denver, IA
Stefani Marie Urzagaste, Waterloo, IA
Marissa Marie VanDorn, Cedar Falls, IA
Tia Marie Velasquez, Waterloo, IA
Andrew John Voss, Aplington, IA
Michael John Weber, Waterloo, IA
Wausau
Craig Allen Brooks, Rhinelander, WI
Rebecca Mae Carlson, Wausau, WI
Ryan Randall Clay, Antigo, WI
Allyson Rachel Clyne, Weston, WI
Jenna Christine Creger, Wausau, WI
Courtney Alyssa Diels-Osness, Merrill, WI
Stephanie Lynn Duberstein, Wausau, WI
Nicole Lynn Dulak, Mosinee, WI
Ashley Marie Dupuis-Bohman, Kronenwetter, WI
Shane Lee Fountaine, Junction City, WI
Heather Marie Gustafson, Wausau, WI
Catherine Mary Gutowski, Birnamwood, WI
Todd P Hameau, Merrill, WI
Danielle Sue Kroggel, Wausau, WI
Corine Ann Laub, Wausau, WI
Sheng Lee, Wausau, WI
Jodene Marie Mader-Canik, Ogema, WI
Deanne Dawn Madison, Wausau, WI
Colleen Marie McFassel, Edgar, WI
Krystal Rahlf, Wausau, WI
Miranda Jean Reiter, Mosinee, WI
Carolyn Melinda Runkel, Merrill, WI
Lindsey Marie Ryba, Wausau, WI
Morgan Nicole Sather, Wausau, WI
Tracy A Schmeltzer, Merrill, WI
Haley Marie Schroepfer, Antigo, WI
Shannon L Seymour, Tomahawk, WI
Daniel P Shine, Wausau, WI
Melanie Louise Sperl, Withee, WI
Katelyn Joann Staszak, Merrill, WI
Sara Marie Steckling, Wausau, WI
Samantha Jean Stroik, Mosinee, WI
Amy Lynn Tishken, Rothschild, WI
Chad Michael Travis, Merrill, WI
Cynthia Lynn Trimborn, Wausau, WI
Pa Kou Vang, Wausau, WI
Jocelyn Amber Walters, Mosinee, WI
Jeffrey L Walther, Wausau, WI
Josephine Joy Wissbroecker, Antigo, WI
Amy Marie Wood, Weston, WI
Meilyn Vang Xiong, Wausau, WI



About Upper Iowa University Founded in 1857, Upper Iowa University is a private, not-for-profit university providing undergraduate and graduate degree programs to about 5,800 students–nationally and internationally–at its Fayette campus, 25 U.S. education locations, as well as locations in Malaysia and Hong Kong. Upper Iowa University is a recognized innovator in offering accredited, quality programs through flexible, multiple delivery systems, including online and self-paced degree program. With a focus on developing leaders and lifelong learners, UIU provides dual enrollment programs for high school students as well as continuing education and professional development opportunities for learners of any age. For more information, visit uiu.edu.

Contact:
Michael Van Sickle
Editorial Services Director
Office of Communication and Marketing
Phone 563-425-5326

vansicklem29@uiu.edu

APPLYREQUEST INFORMATION INFO@UIU.EDU800-553-4150