Weather Alert

#StepUpUIU and support UIU Giving Day today! 36 hours, 160 donors. Watch the excitement unfold here!

Apply
Request Information

Upper Iowa University announces May 2015 graduates

FAYETTE, Iowa (July 21, 2015) - Upper Iowa University is pleased to present the graduates of May 2015 and their respective honors/degrees. The graduates are as follows:

  • Issa Abdinoor
    Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting
  • Fatin Abdul Malik
    Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  • Kirk Abernathy
    Fayette, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Biology
  • Isabel Ainembabazi
    Kampala, Namirembe-Mengo, Uganda
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Marketing
  • Jason Alber
    Denham Springs, LA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Emergency/Disaster Management
  • Charles Alcaide
    Fayette, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Graphic Design
  • Mohd Helmi Ali Hassan
    Sabah, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Finance
  • Joshua Alme
    Baldwin, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Social Science
  • Alza Alqaisi
    Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  • Laura Alvarez
    Zion, IL
    Bachelor of Arts
    Human Services, Psychology
  • Melissa Anderson Ventii
    Atlanta, GA
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Criminal Justice
  • Visalani Anonthan
    Pahang, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Human Resources Management
  • Piremdarshan Arjunan
    Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  • Vickknesh Arul Raja
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  • Ho Au Yeung
    Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Angel Augustine
    Arabi, LA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Porsha Auzenne
    Leesville, LA
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  • Gianna Avdic
    Mount Vernon, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Corporate Financial Management Emphasis
  • Kirk Bagby
    Carlisle, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Public Administration
  • LuVon Baggett
    Canton, GA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Human Resources Management
  • Gary Bailey
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Management Information Systems
  • Angelyn Balk
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Joanne Balk
    West Union, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting
  • Natalie Balk
    Cresco, IA
    Associate of Arts
    General Business
  • Matthew Banks
    McHenry, IL
    Bachelor of Science
    Exercise/Sport Studies
  • Cody Barloon
    Decorah, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Conservation Management
  • Jacob Barron
    Novato, CA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Communication Studies
  • Ila Bartoe
    San Antonio, TX
    Master of Business Administration
    Accounting Emphasis
  • Paul Bartoszek
    Leavenworth, KS
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Public Administration
  • Robert Bartylla
    Tempe, AZ
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Blaise Jolene Bateman
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Resources Management, Psychology
  • Matthew Beatty
    Dyersville, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Brian Belitz
    Tipton, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Megan Bentz
    Humboldt, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Exercise/Sport Studies
  • Michael Bergan
    Cresco, IA
    Associate of Arts
    General Business
  • Bobbi Bergemann
    Madison, WI
    Master of Business Administration
    Human Resources Management Emphasis
  • Danielle Berridge
    Auburn, IN
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Alexandra Bird
    Grinnell, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing
  • Sandra Bisbee
    Riceville, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Paul Blanchard
    Honolulu, HI
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  • Austin Blay
    North Liberty, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Andrea Bly
    Cedar Falls, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Emily Boge
    Farley, IA
    Master of Public Administration
    Health & Human Services Emphasis
  • Jay Bohan
    Andover, MN
    Bachelor of Science
    Public Administration
  • Carl Bohr
    Ossian, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting, Management Information Systems
  • Ashley Bonner
    Cedar Falls, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Management Information Systems, Business Administration
  • Nicole Borrett
    Strawberry Point, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing
    Nursing
  • Karina Boyea
    Tomah, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Health Services Administration
  • Lindsey Bragg
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Holly Brammer
    Leon, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  • Sarah Brennan
    Davenport, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Cheyanne Brickman
    Westgate, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Psychology, Human Services
  • Becca Bromley
    Edgewood, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Hailey Brown
    Elroy, WI
    Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
    Psychology, Human Services
  • Mark Brown
    Fort Polk, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  • Sheri Bruce
    Cedar Rapids, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Dawn Brukwitzki
    Cudahy, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • John Bruton
    Deridder, LA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Emergency/Disaster Management
  • Kristen Buck
    Omaha, NE
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing
  • Samantha Buckingham
    Ankeny, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing
    Nursing
  • Meg Buenzow
    Sumner, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Financial Management
  • Cathy Buhl
    Waukon, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting, Financial Management
  • Neta Burford
    Phenix City, AL
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  • Nicole Burns
    Beloit, WI
    Associate of Arts
    General Business
  • Tony Burrell
    Chalmette, LA
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  • Amy Burroughs
    Waukon, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Mason Buster
    Brea, CA
    Bachelor of Science
    Biology
  • Calvin Cameron
    Lawton, OK
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Public Administration
  • Catherine Camic
    St Charles, IL
    Bachelor of Arts
    History
  • Amy Campbell
    South Chesterfield, VA
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing
  • Eric Camper
    Urbandale, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Management, Financial Management
  • Lindsay Cannaday
    Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Financial Management
  • Rilen Carew
    West Branch, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Biology
  • Megan Carpenter
    Prairie du Chien, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Lindsay Carroll
    Roscoe, IL
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Wai Sze Chan
    Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Kelly Chien
    Cedar Falls, IA
    Associate of Arts
    General Business
  • Shelby Chiri
    Urbandale, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  • Chie Shen Chong
    Kedah, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Finance
  • Pui Yee Chong
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication
  • Aik Ann Choo
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology, Management
  • Viola Christenson
    Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Marketing
  • Ashley Clark
    Fayette, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Athletic Training
  • Melissa Clark
    Cedar Falls, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Olinka Clark
    Madison, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  • Kimberly Clayton-Harris
    Chalmette, LA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Jaden Clements
    West Union, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  • Allyson Clyne
    Weston, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Management
  • Chase Coakley
    LaMotte, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Financial Management
  • Melissa Cocola
    Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  • Ashley Colsch
    Cresco, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Human Services, Sociology
  • Jason Connor
    Waukon, IA
    Master of Public Administration
    Public Personnel Management Emphasis
  • Jalen Cooper
    Lansing, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Conservation Management
  • Shawn Cotton
    LeClaire, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice, Emergency/Disaster Management
  • Katie Courtney
    Decorah, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Prekindergarten-Grade Three
  • Jenna Creger
    Wausau, WI
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Shelby Crist
    Ely, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Exercise/Sport Studies
  • Charles Cunningham
    Glendive, MT
    Bachelor of Science
    Conservation Management
  • Robert Cvengros
    Spring Valley, CA
    Master of Business Administration
    Global Business Emphasis
  • Daniel Cwiertniak
    Monee, IL
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting
  • Bobbi Davies
    McGregor, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Psychology, Human Services
  • Amber Davis
    Chicago, IL
    Bachelor of Arts
    Sociology, Psychology
  • Cheryl Davis
    Verona, WI
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Accounting
  • Vicki Decker
    Cedar Rapids, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Brett DeLaGarza
    McGregor, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Exercise/Sport Studies
  • Michelle DeMeyer
    Wausau, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Marketing
  • Jennifer DeNeui
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Social Science
  • Jessica Dickhaus
    Golden Valley, MN
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Environmental Science, Business Administration
  • Laura Diggs
    Paulina, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Social Science
  • Kayla Donahe
    West Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • John DuBois
    Spring Valley, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Public Administration
  • Tiffany Dunn
    Sun Prairie, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Ashley Dupuis-Bohman
    Kronenwetter, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting
  • Tara Duran
    Colorado Springs, CO
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Amy Echard
    Farmersburg, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  • Benita Edwards
    Manhattan, KS
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  • Evguenia Efremova
    Madison, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Resources Management
  • Sara Ehrecke
    Davenport, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Organizational Development Emphasis
  • Marsha Eighmey
    Iowa Falls, IA
    Master of Public Administration
    Nonprofit Organizations Emphasis
  • David Ervin
    Vinton, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Conservation Management
  • Laurel Evans
    Decatur, IL
    Master of Business Administration
    Human Resources Management Emphasis
  • Jeffrey Fairley
    Baton Rouge, LA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Cassie Fenton-Sayles
    Fort Leavenworth, KS
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  • Ricardo Fernandes De Abreu
    Porto Alegre, Brazil
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Athletic Training
  • Annette Fieber
    Middleton, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  • Ashley Finnell
    Boscobel, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Brad Fisher
    Marion, IA
    Associate of Arts
    General Business
  • Tyler Fisher
    Marion, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Biology
  • Lori Folsom
    Bloomfield, IA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Jeremy Fontenot
    Baker, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  • Debraca Ford
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Health Services Administration
  • Kyle Forness
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    All Science
  • Shane Fountaine
    Junction City, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Erin Fraker
    Bancroft, IA
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  • Haylie Franklin
    Muscatine, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Exercise/Sport Studies, Psychology
  • Mindy Frederick
    West Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Health Services Administration
  • Karen Frick
    Waterville, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
    Prekindergarten - Grade Three
  • Erin Friedley
    Monona, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration, Financial Management
  • John Fulgencio
    New Orleans, LA
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  • Courtney Fullmer
    Buford, GA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Biology
  • Po Yan Fung
    Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Suk Fun Fung
    Sha Tin, New Territories, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Tanner Funke
    Algonquin, IL
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing
  • Isabella Gaeta
    Oxford, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Forensic Science
  • Foon Yoong Gan
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Marketing
  • Summer Garin
    Harpers Ferry, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Kathryn Gisleson
    Cedar Falls, IA
    Master of Higher Education Administration
    Community Technical College Administration
  • Mei Lyn Goh
    Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Finance, Marketing
  • Jared Goodrich
    Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Marketing
  • Sarah Gray
    Canton, IL
    Master of Business Administration
    Accounting Emphasis
  • Aaron Greetham
    Burlington, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Criminal Justice
  • Kelsey Griffith
    Carlisle, IA
    Master of Education
    Instructional Strategist II Emphasis
  • Mark Griffith
    Waseca, MN
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Emergency/Disaster Management
  • Paul Grine
    Lamont, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Conservation Management
  • Kylie Gross
    Shelby, IA
    Master of Education
    Instructional Strategist II Emphasis
  • Niki Guese
    Postville, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Andrea Guilday
    Junction City, KS
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Social Science
  • Steven Guilday
    Junction City, KS
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Social Science
  • Zura Aida Gulam Hassan
    Perak, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  • Heather Gustafson
    Wausau, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice, Psychology
  • Elizabeth Guy
    Le Claire, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting
  • Krystyna Hajer
    Wausau, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  • Kim Hall
    Saint Louis, MO
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  • Tye Hanna
    Slidell, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  • Sathiarooban Haridas
    Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Management
  • Hillary Harriman
    Cedar Rapids, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Agricultural Business
  • Matthew Harrington
    Lansing, KS
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  • Alice Hartzler
    Ames, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Ashley Havenstrite
    West Union, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Human Services
  • Jann Hebrank
    Eldridge, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Lucas Hefty
    Traer, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  • Cody Heiman
    Menasha, WI
    Bachelor of Arts
    Human Services, Psychology
  • Amanda Hein
    Rhinelander, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting
  • Pamela Heintzleman
    Des Moines, IA
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  • Amber Heiser
    Janesville, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  • Miguel Helguera
    Los Angeles, CA
    Bachelor of Science
    Physical Education
  • Lavallyn Herbert
    Milwaukee, WI
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  • Hillary Hermanns
    Janesville, WI
    Master of Business Administration
    Human Resources Management Emphasis
  • Yuen Wai Ho
    , Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  • Cody Hobson
    Bettendorf, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Organizational Development Emphasis
  • Danette Hoff
    Maynard, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    English
  • Matthew Hoff
    Maynard, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Criminology
  • Courtney Hogenson
    Decorah, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Janelle Holden
    Tipton, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  • Carrie Hoover
    Fort Polk, LA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Emergency/Disaster Management
  • Brody Hubbell
    West Union, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Criminology
  • Tim Hugunin
    Cumming, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Financial Management
  • Matthew Hulse
    Cedar Falls, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Management
  • Trevor Hunt
    Edgewood, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Physical Education
  • Trent Hunter
    Cedar Falls, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Marketing
  • Joy Huse
    Norwalk, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Stephen Ingargiola
    Chalmette, LA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Public Administration
  • Megan Jacobson
    Garden City, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Fatin Nadhirah Jamaluddin
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Communication
  • Venessa Sharmin James
    Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Alison Jansson
    Dixon, IL
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Mayra Jasso
    Delavan, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  • Tinasha Jeganathan
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Communication
  • Jackie Jellings
    Fayette, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Graphic Design
  • Natalie Jenn
    Cedar Rapids, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Travis Jensen
    West Union, IA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Management, Marketing
  • Aaron Johnson
    Brayton, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Conservation Management
  • Megan Johnson
    Luana, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Elementary Education
  • Robert Johnson
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting
  • Sarah Johnson
    Bondurant, IA
    Master of Public Administration
    General Study Emphasis
  • Traci Johnson
    Ankeny, IA
    Master of Public Administration
    Emerg Management/Homeland Security Emphasis
  • Carrie Johnston
    Prairie Du Chien, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  • Steven Jones
    Johnston, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Accounting
  • Panagiota Kapnisis
    West Union, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Art
  • Michael Kaspar
    Denver, IA
    Master of Education
    Instructional Strategist I 5-12 Emphasis
  • Jemimah Katung
    Jos, Nigeria
    Bachelor of Science
    Financial Management, Management
  • Michael Kenney
    Leesville, LA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Social Science
  • Christine Kenyon
    Polk City, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Management
  • Whitney Kieffer
    Scales Mound, IL
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting
  • Jessica Kjellstrom
    Stoughton, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Amy Knudsvig
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Alexis Knutson
    Ossian, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Nicole Kriener
    West Union, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  • Andrew Kroeger
    Catoosa, OK
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Financial Management
  • Laurie Kruse
    Clinton, IA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Accounting
  • Allison Kulish
    Calmar, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    English
  • James Lai
    Sarawak, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  • Sze Ming Lam
    Kowloon, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Yuk Wai Lam
    Tokwawan, Kowloon, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  • William Lanham
    Stafford, VA
    Master of Business Administration
    Global Business Emphasis
  • John Lantry
    Newton, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    General Management Emphasis
  • Thomas Larson
    White Bear Lake, MN
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Wai Yee Lau
    Tai Po, New Territories, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  • Enora Lebreton
    Trelivan, Cotes D'Armor, France
    Bachelor of Science
    Management
  • Chi Fai Lee
    Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing
  • Sook Yan Lee
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Marketing, Management
  • Stafonda Lee
    Orange Park, FL
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Trenten Leffler
    Reedsburg, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Criminal Justice
  • Mi-Chelle Leong
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Billi Leopold
    Wausau, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Health Services Administration
  • Huey Shien Leow
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Management
  • Kee Ming Leung
    Fotau, New Territories, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science
    Management
  • Brent Lewis
    Janesville, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  • Carmen Lezpona
    Minneapolis, MN
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Biology
  • Chun Ting LI
    Aberdeen, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science
    Computer Science
  • Thomas Licari
    Schaumburg, IL
    Master of Business Administration
    Human Resources Management Emphasis
  • Mei Wan LIM
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Finance, Marketing
  • Kali Loescher
    Crystal Lake, IL
    Bachelor of Science
    Athletic Training
  • Nandini Loganathan
    Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  • Juei Min Loh
    Chicago, IL
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing
  • Tivon London
    Baton Rouge, LA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Emergency/Disaster Management
  • Rodney Loney
    Solon, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Quality Management Emphasis
  • Win Ceok Low
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Management, Psychology
  • Kayla Ludwigson-Turner
    Alma, WI
    Master of Public Administration
    Government Administration Emphasis
  • Kalie Luken
    Urbandale, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Robert Lynch
    Maynard, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Exercise/Sport Studies
  • Alicia Mackenburg
    Cresco, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing
    Nursing
  • Tharmenthra Magandran
    Penang, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology, Communication
  • Kevin Magic
    Cresco, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Human Resources Management Emphasis
  • Rachel Magic
    Cresco, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Human Resources Management Emphasis
  • Sharanya Maha Vishnu
    Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Communication
  • Johana Maison
    New Orleans, LA
    Associate of Arts
    General Business
  • Tiffany Mansfield
    Cedar Falls, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Resources Management
  • James Marchewka
    Greendale, WI
    Associate of Arts
    General Business
  • Ram Marme
    DeWitt, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Ian McAllister
    Mandeville, LA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  • Alisha McBride
    Milwaukee, WI
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  • Jordan McFadden
    Meridian, ID
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication Studies
  • Jerilyn McLaurin-Nelson
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Public Administration
  • Dana McNeal
    Alexandria, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  • Sandra Meder
    Harpers Ferry, IA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Psychology, Human Services
  • Courtney Meeks
    Rockford, IL
    Bachelor of Science
    Health Services Administration
  • Olivia Meier
    Cedar Rapids, IA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Biology
  • Christy Meller
    Fort Madison, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting
  • Chelsea Merritt
    Sabin, MN
    Master of Public Administration
    Government Administration Emphasis
  • Sydney Michael
    Osage, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Agricultural Business
  • Stacy Miner
    Postville, IA
    Master of Education
    Instructional Strategist I 5-12 Emphasis
  • Andrew Miring'u
    Nairobi, Kenya
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  • Esma Mitchell
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Terry Mitchell
    Waukon, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Conservation Management
  • Naemah Mohamed Haniba
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  • Denise Moore
    Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  • Javon Moore
    Union, NJ
    Bachelor of Arts
    Human Services
  • Tami Moore
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice, Human Services
  • Braxton Morrison
    Vinton, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Criminal Justice
  • Arletha Moss
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Health Services Administration
  • Teng Moua
    Wausau, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting
  • Rasheedah Begam Muhd Nor
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Management
  • Dylan Murray
    Oelwein, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Exercise/Sport Studies
  • Damian Nehmer
    Beaver Dam, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  • Hester Nelms
    Sumner, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Psychology, Human Services
  • Alesha Nemechek
    Volga, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Agricultural Business
  • Jeronn Neo
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Finance, Management
  • Yen Ling Ngan
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  • Martha Nickyson
    Brandon, MS
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Cynthia Nievinski-Sorenson
    Mosinee, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Diana Ochoa
    Sunnyside, WA
    Master of Business Administration
    Organizational Development Emphasis
  • Justin O'Conner
    Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting
  • Katie Oglesby
    Lake Geneva, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  • Katherine Oleson
    Urbandale, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  • Nian Yu Ong
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  • Sheila Ouverson
    Kalona, IA
    Master of Public Administration
    Health & Human Services Emphasis
  • Bo Pagel
    Sumner, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Agricultural Business
  • Min Choi Pan
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  • Christopher Paulus
    Ionia, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Clarrisa Pearce
    Madison, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Marketing
  • Rho'Sheek Pearson
    Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  • Jesse Pennock
    De Witt, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  • Lucian Dinesh Perera
    Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Communication, Psychology
  • Camille Perez
    Bernalillo, NM
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  • Amanda Petersen
    Pleasant Hill, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Elizabeth Pfile
    Decorah, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Kassandra Phillips
    Sumner, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Health Services Administration
  • Patty Phillips
    Alexandria, LA
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  • Gregory Polt
    Rochester, MN
    Bachelor of Arts
    Communication
  • Valarie Pont
    Dysart, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Organizational Development Emphasis
  • Talisa Porter
    Garnavillo, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration, Human Resources Management
  • Rebecca Pusel
    Prairie du Sac, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Cristina Putra
    Racine, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Financial Management
  • Solomonraj Rajkumar
    Tamilnadu, India
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Communication, Psychology
  • Erin Ralls
    Wausau, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Accounting
  • Shantini Ramachandran
    Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Management, Psychology
  • Keran Kumar Ramapurgrash
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Management, Marketing
  • Harveena Kaur Randhir Singh
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology, Communication
  • Melissa Rascon
    Mesa, AZ
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting
  • Sugiita Ravi
    Selangor, Malaysa
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management, Psychology
  • Carolin Remmen
    Decorah, IA
    Master of Education
    Instructional Strategist I K-8 Emphasis
  • Rhonda Rennenger
    Des Moines, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Corporate Financial Management Emphasis
  • Kevin Rich
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Mary Richards
    Janesville, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting
  • Duane Richardson
    Council Bluffs, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing
  • Scott Richardson
    Las Vegas, NV
    Bachelor of Arts
    Criminology
  • Kent Ridgeway
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Criminal Justice
  • Adam Riniker
    Jesup, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Physical Education
  • Lejla Rizvic
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Lejon Roberts
    New Orleans, LA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  • Jevell Rollins
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Management, Financial Management
  • Carla Roth
    Wausau, WI
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Management
  • Douglas Rucker
    Ankeny, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Timothy Rueb
    Stillwater, MN
    Bachelor of Science
    Management, Marketing
  • Fara Nabira Ruslizan
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing
  • Karri Rutenbeck
    Lost Nation, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Conservation Management
  • Amanda Ryker
    White City, KS
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Social Science
  • Candice Salow
    Riverside, IA
    Master of Education
    Instructional Strategist I K-8 Emphasis
  • Lingeswaran Sankaralingam
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  • Livishanti Santharan
    Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Management, Psychology
  • Colene Sassmann
    Sumner, IA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Management
  • Dillon Sather
    Oak Harbor, WA
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  • Lacy Scarborough
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  • Zane Schaefer
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Marketing
  • Ryan Schechter
    Fort Leavenworth, KS
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Health Services Administration
  • Nicole Schmidt
    Fredericksburg, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Traci Schmidt
    Blue Grass, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Forensic Science
  • Nicholas Schutte
    New Hampton, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Jill Schwietert
    Manchester, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  • Randy Self
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Management
  • Michelle Semenko
    Phoenix, AZ
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Purple Seow
    Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  • Dharvindaran Seridaran
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Finance, Psychology
  • Hema Malini Sevesankaran
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Joseph Simmons
    Lawton, OK
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  • Sarah Simone
    Ankeny, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Sau Yee Sin
    Fresh Meadows, NY
    Bachelor of Science
    Financial Management, Marketing
  • Christopher Smith
    Chesterfield, MO
    Bachelor of Science
    Exercise/Sport Studies
  • Erica Smith
    Milwaukee, WI
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  • Ernest Smith
    La Crosse, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  • Kimberly Smith
    Houston, TX
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Health Services Administration
  • Shelly Smith
    Ottumwa, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Human Resources Management Emphasis
  • Patricia Sneddon
    Grimes, IA
    Master of Public Administration
    Health & Human Services Emphasis
  • Leah Spagl
    Brownsville, MN
    Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Jason Specht
    Huxley, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Kristie Specht
    Lodi, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Laurie Spitzfaden
    Bentley, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Social Science
  • Ebony Spivey
    Madison, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Denise Stead
    Mosinee, WI
    Master of Public Administration
    Health & Human Services Emphasis
  • Kimberly Steffen
    Luxemburg, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Nichole Steffens
    Fort Atkinson, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Biology
  • Arnulfo Stevens
    Fort Riley, KS
    Bachelor of Science
    Social Science
  • Katie Stickler
    Rockford, IL
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting
  • Aaron Curtis Tan
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Chin Guan Tan
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing
  • Yi Sing Tan
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Psychology, Marketing
  • Yu Heng Isaac Tan
    Penang, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Communication, Management
  • Shirly Tang
    Kedah, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management, Psychology
  • Soo Fen Tang
    Wilayah Persekutuan, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Carla Tautges
    Wausau, WI
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Brenda Taylor
    Milwaukee, WI
    Master of Business Administration
    Human Resources Management Emphasis
  • Ramesh Thapa
    Wan Chi, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting, Financial Management
  • Shawn Theis
    Madison, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Chastity Thomas
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Sharonda Thomas
    West Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Health Services Administration
  • Megan Thompson
    Lakemoor, IL
    Bachelor of Science
    Psychology
  • Travis Thurston
    Angelica, NY
    Bachelor of Science
    Criminal Justice
  • Chin Hei Ting
    Tuen Mun, New Territories, Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science
    Management
  • India Tinnie
    Rockford, IL
    Bachelor of Science
    Health Services Administration
  • Karen Tompkins
    Milwaukee, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  • Kathryn Troendle
    Bettendorf, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Jennifer Trotter
    Polk City, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Business Administration
  • Jimmie Turner
    New Orleans, LA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  • Joshua Tyler
    Temecula, CA
    Bachelor of Science
    Marketing, Financial Management
  • Michelle Tyler
    Denver, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Prekindergarten-Grade Three
  • Rachel Ubbelohde
    Waterloo, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Forensic Science, Psychology
  • Kameny V. Sukumar
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Management, Psychology
  • Marvin Valdez
    Pollock, LA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Social Science, Psychology
  • Kelly Valentine
    Cedar Rapids, IA
    Bachelor/Science: Nursing Cum Laude
    Nursing
  • Tina VanDenHul
    Independence, IA
    Master of Education
    ESL Emphasis
  • Montana VanSickle
    West Union, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Edward Vasquez
    Windsor Heights, IA
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Marketing
  • Hayley Vaughn
    Fayette, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Biology
  • Landon Vinger
    Viola, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Marketing, Management
  • Andrea Vinson
    Janesville, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  • Joyce Vinz
    Janesville, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  • Nicholas Vogt
    Bagley, WI
    Master of Business Administration
    General Management Emphasis
  • Hunter Voigts
    Strawberry Point, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Conservation Management
  • James Volbrecht
    Fayette, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Conservation Management
  • Andrew Voss
    Aplington, IA
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Elementary Education
  • Garry Waldon
    Des Moines, IA
    Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Kelse Waller
    Brooklyn, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Human Services, Psychology
  • Shauna Ware
    Roscoe, IL
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Accounting
  • Debra Warner
    North Liberty, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Global Business Emphasis
  • Kelsey Watts
    Denver, IA
    Bachelor of Arts
    Elementary Education
  • Shane Webster
    Boone, IA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Taralyn Webster
    New Orleans, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Criminal Justice
  • Tyler Weis
    La Crosse, WI
    Bachelor of Science
    Public Administration
  • Kristina Weisbach
    Manhattan, KS
    Bachelor of Science
    Social Science
  • Amanda Weiss
    Hermitage, TN
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Biology
  • Brooke Welsh
    Lansing, IA
    Master of Education
    Instructional Strategist II Emphasis
  • Gregory Wentworth
    Janesville, WI
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • William Westley
    Fayette, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Sports Communication
  • Sheykra Wheeler
    Milwaukee, WI
    Associate of Arts
    Liberal Arts
  • Emily Wilking
    Kasson, MN
    Master of Public Administration
    Health & Human Services Emphasis
  • Kelly Wille
    Rothschild, WI
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Criminal Justice
  • Teadra Williams
    Baton Rouge, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Services
  • Whitney Williams
    Pella, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Exercise/Sport Studies
  • Eddie Jay Wilson
    New Orleans, LA
    Bachelor of Science
    Public Administration
  • Olivia Winkler
    Castle Rock, CO
    Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
    Psychology, Human Services
  • Amy Wood
    Weston, WI
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Business Administration
  • Aimee Wronski
    Huntley, IL
    Bachelor of Science
    Exercise/Sport Studies
  • Mary Wubbolt
    Manheim, PA
    Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
    Human Services
  • Zung Jing Yeap
    Penang, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Finance
  • So Nga Yeung
    Hong Kong
    Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
    Psychology
  • Paul Yokas
    Oelwein, IA
    Bachelor of Science
    Accounting
  • Siti Nurhana Yunos
    Selangor, Malaysia
    Bachelor of Science
    Human Resources Management
  • Emily Zeien
    Denver, IA
    Master of Business Administration
    Organizational Development Emphasis



About Upper Iowa University Founded in 1857, Upper Iowa University is a private, not-for-profit university providing undergraduate and graduate degree programs to about 5,800 students–nationally and internationally–at its Fayette campus, 25 U.S. education locations, as well as locations in Malaysia and Hong Kong. Upper Iowa University is a recognized innovator in offering accredited, quality programs through flexible, multiple delivery systems, including online and self-paced degree program. With a focus on developing leaders and lifelong learners, UIU provides dual enrollment programs for high school students as well as continuing education and professional development opportunities for learners of any age. For more information, visit uiu.edu.

Contact:
Michael Van Sickle
Editorial Services Director
Office of Communication and Marketing
Phone 563-425-5326

vansicklem29@uiu.edu

APPLYREQUEST INFORMATION INFO@UIU.EDU800-553-4150