NOTICE:

Instant Scholarship of up to $19,250 for U.S. Transfer Students! Confirm Your Eligibility

Apply
Request Information

Upper Iowa University announces Fall 2014 Dean's List

FAYETTE, Iowa (January 15, 2015) - Upper Iowa University is pleased to announce the Dean's List for the Fall semester 2014. To be honored, a student must have earned a minimum 3.50 grade point average for the semester and be enrolled as a full-time student.

Alexandria Center
Karen Armstrong, Alexandria, LA
Ruth Basco, Deville, LA
Dusty Bernard, Pineville, LA
Linda Crossgrove, Alexandria, LA
Bradley Dudley, Alexandria, LA
Laurah Gray, Alexandria, LA
Keith James, Alexandria, LA
Dorcas Johnson, Alexandria, LA
Samuel Johnson, Pineville, LA
Tiffney Johnson, Pineville, LA
Meagan Lewis, Tioga, LA
Alton Lyons, Alexandria, LA
Mary Marks, Alexandria, LA
Rachel McGrew, Pineville, LA
Whey McGrew, Pineville, LA
Wone McGrew, Merryville, LA
Teknika McNeal, Alexandria, LA
Kim Morgan, Alexandria, LA
Ronald Morgan, Alexandria, LA
Darryl Nelson, Plaucheville, LA
Erin Nicholas, New Orleans, LA
Vern Rennier, Pineville, LA
Kimberly Russell, Deville, LA
Kristin Schulz, Las Vegas, NV
Christopher Strahan, Pineville, LA
Colin Sylvien, Pineville, LA
Marvin Valdez, Pollock, LA
Baton Rouge Center
Luciana Abdullah, Baton Rouge, LA
Jason Alber, Denham Springs, LA
Nadia Brock, Baton Rouge, LA
Tantrisanna Carey, Greenwell Springs, LA
Laura Diggs, Paulina, LA
Ashley Fontenot, Baton Rouge, LA
Ramona Harris, Baton Rouge, LA
Telita Hayes-Colbert, Baton Rouge, LA
Domanique Haynes, Baton Rouge, LA
Nicole Hopkins, Geismar, LA
Bryan Johnson, Baton Rouge, LA
Congalona Kersh, Baker, LA
Charita Percy, Baton Rouge, LA
Patrina Porter, Rayne, LA
Teria Scott, Deridder, LA
Shendrell Stewart, Baton Rouge, LA
Terlisha Valery, Baton Rouge, LA
Teadra Williams, Baton Rouge, LA
Tramica Williams, Baton Rouge, LA
Tremissia Williams, Baton Rouge, LA
Blackhawk Center
Susan Alwin-Popp, Beloit, WI
Annia Amosa, Beloit, WI
Maria Delgado, Beloit, WI
Kasey Elmer, Janesville, WI
Melissa Field, Monroe, WI
Amanda Harlson, Darlington, WI
Edgard Hernandez, Beloit, WI
Marilyn Hoffman, Beloit, WI
Jennifer Jones, Beloit, WI
Crystal Keip, Janesville, WI
Danielle Mancil-Relerford, Beloit, WI
Kaitlyn Marshall, Janesville, WI
Alejandra Martinez-Zarco, Beloit, WI
Amanda Montero, Beloit, WI
Mark Olver, Janesville, WI
Michelle Partipilo, Janesville, WI
Christie Potter, Janesville, WI
Rachel Proctor, Argyle, WI
Shannon Reightley, Afton, WI
Carla Rutherford, Janesville, WI
Kristina Schindler, Janesville, WI
Emily Shoemaker, Janesville, WI
Crystal Williams, Beloit, WI
Cedar Rapids Center
Lynn Arens, Cedar Rapids, IA
Kelly Barta Kriz, Solon, IA
Leslea Bolton, Cedar Rapids, IA
Charles Brock, Coralville, IA
Michelle Colehour, Anamosa, IA
Vicki Decker, Cedar Rapids, IA
Emily Droll, Iowa City, IA
Scott Eschen, Homestead, IA
Sandy Gaul, Tipton, IA
Tereni Gehring, Marengo, IA
Keri Gillen, Ely, IA
Alan Jones, Cedar Rapids, IA
Andrew Kroeger, Catoosa, OK
Christopher McKeithen, Marion, IA
Alexander Meyer, Washington, IA
Natalia Mills, Cedar Rapids, IA
Jenny Moeller, Marion, IA
Jacob Moss, Cedar Rapids, IA
Adam Rabe, Marengo, IA
Ryan Richardson, Cedar Rapids, IA
Ricky Ulferts, Cedar Rapids, IA
Des Moines Center
Issa Abdinoor, Des Moines, IA
Emily Anderson, Johnston, IA
Brodi Applegate, Prairie City, IA
Wendy Arnburg, Des Moines, IA
Timothy Ashworth, Panora, IA
Scot Baker, Adel, IA
Darren Barrett, West Des Moines, IA
James Barrett, Urbandale, IA
Holly Behnami, Ankeny, IA
Bret Bell, Jewell, IA
Sarah Benedict, Des Moines, IA
Jarrid Black, West Des Moines, IA
Richard Boney, Urbandale, IA
Damien Brannen, Des Moines, IA
Kari Brannen, Des Moines, IA
Victoria Burks, Des Moines, IA
Katherine Burns, Des Moines, IA
Lindsay Cannaday, Des Moines, IA
Ashley Carroll, Des Moines, IA
Nathaniel Coltrain, Des Moines, IA
James Compton, Altoona, IA
Krista Cordes, West Des Moines, IA
Megan Daughenbaugh, Urbandale, IA
Leah Davis, Urbandale, IA
Michelle DeKoter, Ankeny, IA
Jessyca Dubois, Des Moines, IA
Jeri Dudney, Martensdale, IA
Heather Dunn, Altoona, IA
Marissa Ernst, Des Moines, IA
Chelsea Everhart, Indianola, IA
Mindy Frederick, West Des Moines, IA
Sarah Fricke, Baxter, IA
Stephanie Goods, Des Moines, IA
Michelle Gossard, Bondurant, IA
Karen Groeneveld, Ankeny, IA
Garrett Hall, Urbandale, IA
Alice Hartzler, Ames, IA
Carly Haselhuhn, Bussey, IA
Krysten Herrick, Adel, IA
Crystal Hochstetler, Grimes, IA
Ashley Howell, West Des Moines, IA
Tim Hugunin, Cumming, IA
Heidi Junko, Des Moines, IA
Christine Kenyon, Polk City, IA
Kaytlan Kingrey, Des Moines, IA
Jessica Klages, Norwalk, IA
Sarah-Dee Knight, West Des Moines, IA
Randy Lacina, Ankeny, IA
Joy Leibfried, Des Moines, IA
Heidi Loomis, Madrid, IA
Kalie Luken, Urbandale, IA
Megan Lyman, Des Moines, IA
Stacee Maude, Clive, IA
Amanda McDivitt, Yale, IA
Shannon Miller, West Des Moines, IA
Amanda Moede, Norwalk, IA
Greta Mueller, Runnells, IA
Jason Mutchler, Earlham, IA
Victoria Nath, Des Moines, IA
Julia O'Malley, Des Moines, IA
Camille Opp, Waukee, IA
Michael Otto, Ankeny, IA
Rho'Sheek Pearson, Waukee, IA
Riley Pickard, Pleasant Hill, IA
Chad Randleman, Des Moines, IA
Eric Rehm, Urbandale, IA
Stevan Robinson, Waukee, IA
Nathan Ross, Boone, IA
Rachel Ross, Boone, IA
Douglas Rucker, Ankeny, IA
Megan Samson, Urbandale, IA
David Schwerzler, West Des Moines, IA
Ronni Lynn Smith, Palestine, TX
Samantha Smith, Milo, IA
Jeffery Sousa, Grimes, IA
Jason Specht, Huxley, IA
Aaron Stonehocker, Newport News, VA
Rebecca Studer, West Des Moines, IA
Amy Taylor, Johnston, IA
Marla Thompson, Winterset, IA
Nicole Thomson, Norwalk, IA
Amber Tucker, Des Moines, IA
Amber Urias, Des Moines, IA
Michael Waldorf, Urbandale, IA
Haley Walsh, West Des Moines, IA
Michael Watson, Johnston, IA
Robert Weepie, Des Moines, IA
Stefanie Wells, Des Moines, IA
Jessica Wollaston, Ankeny, IA
Elkhorn Center
Erika Arzate, Kenosha, WI
Scott Balcer, Racine, WI
Angelique Barghouti, Racine, WI
Paula Gladden, Delavan, WI
Sabrina Luberda, Mt Pleasant, WI
Elaine Martin, Kenosha, WI
Pamela Miller, Racine, WI
Monique Rinvil, Kenosha, WI
Maria Saenz-Estevez, Racine, WI
Fayette Campus
Owen Abkes, Ackley, IA
Joshua Ackerman-Blake, Peoria, AZ
Chelsea Adams, Albert Lea, MN
Joshua Alme, Baldwin, WI
Rebecca Althouse, Postville, IA
Brian Andera, Calmar, IA
Christian Archer, Ottumwa, IA
Erin Arney, Decorah, IA
William Auer, Guttenberg, IA
Henrique Avila Leal De Meirelles Donati, Cotia, Sao Paolo, Brazil 
Alissa Bachtle, Northwood, IA
Jeremy Bacon, Hopkinton, IA
Anjan Basnet, Kathmandu, Nepal
Nikesh Basnet, Sindhuli, Nepal
Amanda Bassett, Waukon, IA
Dakota Basten, Waterloo, IA
Sawyer Bawek, Arcadia, WI
Matthew Beatty, Dyersville, IA
Sarah Benson, Minong, WI
Ashley Beringer, Worthington, IA
Chelsea Berry, Fayette, IA
Brady Beuschel, Juda, WI
Jessie Big Knife, Box Elder, MT
Jacob Black, Solon, IA
Garett Blair, Coralville, IA
Carl Bohr, Ossian, IA
Amy Bonvillain, Elizabeth, IL
Cody Booker, LaSalle, IL
Luke Bovy, West Union, IA
Romain Brabant-Vila, Catillon-fumechon, Picard, France
Jerricho Braun, Saint Charles, MN
Cheyanne Brickman, Westgate, IA
Richard Briggs, Saint Michael, MN
Becca Bromley, Edgewood, IA
Lauren Buck, Anamosa, IA
Anjeela Budha Magar, Kathmandu, Nepal
Amy Burroughs, Waukon, IA
Gabriel Caetano Franco, São Paulo, Brazil
Catherine Camic, St Charles, IL
Tara Campbell, Merrick, NY
Rilen Carew, West Branch, IA
Frederic Carlson, Decorah, IA
Justin Carlyle, Luther, IA
Kelsey Carpenter, New Hampton, IA
Rebecca Carpenter, West Union, IA
Lindsay Carroll, Roscoe, IL
Eunsu Chae, Jinhae-gu Changwon-si, Korea
Manjeet Chapagai, Jhapa, Nepal
Kaitlyn Chatten, Morris, IL
Menn Huii Chin, Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia
Ojaswee Chitrakar, Kathmandu, Nepal
Aik Ann Choo, Sungai Petani, Malaysia
Pei Xian Chua, Segamat, Malaysia
Aleesha Cleaver, Davis, IL
Chase Coakley, LaMotte, IA
Ashley Colsch, Monona, IA
Curtis Cooksley, Winthrop, IA
MeKenzie Coppage, West Point, IA
Brett Cornforth, Rochester, MN
Eric Cottrell, Hartland, WI
Rachel Curtis, Manchester, IA
Daniel Cwiertniak, Monee, IL
Sydney Cyzon, DePere, WI
Sujoy Dangol, Kathmandu, Nepal
Matthew Danielson, Mason City, IA
Hannah Davey, Guttenberg, IA
Bobbi Davies, McGregor, IA
Paige Davis, Rock Falls, IL
Michelle Deegan, Brooklyn, WI
Elizabeth Deeney, Springville, IA
Nathan Deeney, Springville, IA
Leena Dhewajood, Pokhara, Nepal
Jessica Dickhaus, Golden Valley, MN
Austin Dittmer, Indianola, IA
Tara Duran, Colorado Springs, CO
Ryan Eiche, Appleton, WI
Mitchell Eighme, Waterloo, IA
Darcy Einck, Fort Atkinson, IA
Kimberly Ellingson, Ackley, IA
Leland Ellis, West Union, IA
Kaitlyn Emanuel, Byron, MN
Jacob Erfurth, Barneveld, WI
Gregg Fairley, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom
Jeanne Faurie, Barby, France
Allison Feldmann, Elkader, IA
Brianne Fenton, Crystal Lake, IL
Ricardo Fernandes De Abreu, Fayette, IA
Andrea Ferrai, Vufflens-le-Château, Switzerland
Dylon Field, Fishers, IN
Caitlin Fields, Elk Run Heights, IA
Kelsey Fliehler, Arlington, IA
Jacqueline Flood, Mt Vernon, IL
Amy Fortin, Olin, IA
Libby Fortin, Olin, IA
Shelby Frana, Decorah, IA
Isaac Freese, Lanesboro, MN
Kolter Freidhof, Cresco, IA
Akihiro Fujibayashi, Kyoto-city, Kyoto, Japan
Courtney Fullmer, Buford, GA
Isabella Gaeta, Oxford, IA
Trina Gallagher, Cedar Rapids, IA
Zachary Gardner, Adel, IA
Samantha Garrett, Ottumwa, IA
Shrijana Ghimire, Nawalparasi, Nepal
Evan Gibson, Lake Geneva, WI
Rebecca Gitch, Fredericksburg, IA
Marisa Goerend, Saint Lucas, IA
Michael Gomez, Redlands, CA
Travis Granberg, Oelwien, IA
Kaitlyn Graybill, Manchester, IA
Jacob Greco, Fayette, IA
Alexandra Griffin, Nevada, IA
Tara Gurung, Syangja, Nepal
Anthony Hable, Decorah, IA
Stephanie Hafner, Canton, MN
Amanda Hampton, Sumner, IA
Patricia Hanson, Turtle Lake, WI
Lyn Yie Har, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Kentaro Harasaki, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Sathiarooban Haridas, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
Ashley Havenstrite, West Union, IA
Clarissa Heck, Iowa City, IA
Breanna Heichert, Andover, MN
Kayli Heine, Shell Rock, IA
Kristina Helgeson, Onalaska, WI
Miguel Helguera, Los Angeles, CA
Allyson Herkowski, Brown Deer, WI
Serenity Higgins, Sandstone, MN
Signey Hilby, Asbury, IA
Aimee Hilgerson, Elgin, IA
Dominic Hillesheim, Wrightstown, WI
Kelsey Hinrichs, Swisher, IA
Iyo Hirayamah, Nanaoshi Ishikawa, Japan
Brook Hjerleid, Decorah, IA
Dustin Hoefs, Horicon, WI
Danette Hoff, Maynard, IA
Courtney Hogenson, Decorah, IA
Trevor Hunt, Edgewood, IA
Kali Hunziker, Cresco, IA
Jesse Hynek, Swisher, IA
Kelly Jachymowski, Lino Lakes, MN
Travis Jensen, West Union, IA
Megan Johnson, Luana, IA
Ty Johnson, Chaska, MN
Garrett Johnston, Linden, IA
Morgan Kaye, West Union, IA
Roshan KC, Baglung, Nepal
Steven Keppler, St Olaf, IA
Whitney Kieffer, Scales Mound, IL
Nicholas Kinneberg, Preston, MN
Amanda Kleespies, Lawler, IA
Taylor Klostermann, Manchester, IA
Brooklyn Koranda, Maquoketa, IA
Riley Kruel, Horicon, WI
Bradley Kuboushek, Calmar, IA
Ashley Lahr, Coggon, IA
Jack Lane, Randalia, IA
Tan Ling Lee, Kelantan, Malaysia
Luke Lenhart, Storm Lake, IA
Mi-Chelle Leong, Selangor, Malaysia
Huey Shien Leow, Selangor, Malaysia
Carmen Lezpona, Onalaska, WI
Ambrose Lisowe, Malone, WI
Dalvin Lockhart, Romeoville, IL
Kali Loescher, Crystal Lake, IL
Yoon Yeap Low, Selangor, Malaysia
Mitchell Lueck, Dyersville, IA
María Lujan Fuster, Murcia, Spain
Trey MacTaggart, Manchester, IA
Tharmenthra Magandran, Penang, Malaysia
Nisij Maharjan, Lalitpur, Nepal
Sudeep Mainali, Kathmandu, Nepal
Megan Maroo, Mason City, IA
Emily Marvin, Alta Vista, IA
Sarah Mason, Des Moines, IA
Tommi Matihaldi, Tornio, Finland
Jason McClenahan, Cedar Rapids, IA
Madison Meier, Cedar Rapids, IA
Olivia Meier, Cedar Rapids, IA
Matthew Meulemans, Appleton, WI
Cara Miller, Independence, IA
Charles Miller, Saint-Lazare, Quebec, Canada
Hannah Miller, Wellman, IA
Alexander Mitchell, Charles City, IA
Terry Mitchell, Waukon, IA
James Mount, Jesup, IA
Jennifer Mundt, Utica, MN
Casey Musgrave, Solon, IA
Hannah Myers, Lisbon, IA
Mikayla Nassy Wong, North York, Ontario, Canada
Aleque Nauman, Farley, IA
Christina Neil, Fairbank, IA
Christina Nelson, Central City, IA
Cody Nelson, Greene, IA
Eric Newsom, Independence, IA
Bobbi Ney, West Union, IA
Cody Nilges, Tripoli, IA
Sunil Niroula, Kathmandu, Nepal
Shannon Nix, Plato, MN
Joshua Norris, Huxley, IA
Julien Nougarou, Fort-de-France, Martinique
Derek Olson, Glenville, MN
Grace Onsrud, La Crosse, WI
Dustin Osier, Greene, IA
Vincent Otdoerfer, Strawberry Point, IA
Kaitlyn Otteson, Decorah, IA
Carly Pagel, Hawkeye, IA
Carson Parker, New Hartford, IA
Matthew Paulus, Ionia, IA
Laura Pigato, Aix en Provence, France
Sarah Pisney, Cresco, IA
Nicole Poirier, Deerfield, WI
Aarjab Pokhrel, Bhaktapur, Nepal
Vishal Puri, Gulmi, Nepal
Sophin Rai, Sunsari, Nepal
Qubeen Ranabhat, Lalitpur, Nepal
Neil Rasmussen, Barron, WI
Brooke Redmond, Basehor, KS
Kayla Rickerl, Riceville, IA
Andrew Robertson, Manchester, IA
Monica Rohe, Onalaska, WI
Lauren Rohrmeier, West Chicago, IL
Cullen Rompa, Bolingbrook, IL
Connor Rortvedt, New Glarus, WI
Ashley Rosenstiel, Oelwein, IA
Zachary Royston, Le Roy, MN
Timothy Rueb, Stillwater, MN
Charlotte Ryan, Baldock, United Kingdom
Tonya Saddoris, Alburnett, IA
Katie Sammons, Ottumwa, IA
Kelsey Sanders, Sumner, IA
Hilary Scherf, Farmersburg, IA
Savannah Schinto, Spring Grove, IL
Joseph Schmitt, Holy Cross, IA
Nicole Schroeder, Mechanicsville, IA
Erick Schroyer, Ossian, IA
Abigail Scullin, West Union, IA
Meghna Shahi, Kathmandu, Nepal
Sandhya Sharma, Sindhuli, Nepal
Babin Shrestha, Kathmandu, Nepal
Shruchi Shrestha, Kavrepalanchok, Nepal
Kylie Siddell, Coggon, IA
Neil Silberstein, Solon, IA
Nathan Skare, Spring Valley, MN
Chandra Smith, Bloomfield, IA
Christopher Smith, Cudahy, WI
Rogi Solorzano, Belmopan, Belize
Adrienne Staton, Quasqueton, IA
Matthew Stee, Ossian, IA
Zachery Steffans, Postville, IA
Maria Steger, Sherrill, IA
Jacob Stenberg, Atkins, IA
Emilie Stirling, Nashua, IA
Tiffany Stouffer, Jewell, IA
Tabitha Stwalley, La Porte City, IA
Gabriel Summerhays, Ogden, IA
Bradley Sweeney, Monona, IA
Kelsey Taldone, Crystal Lake, IL
Yu Heng Isaac Tan, Penang, Malaysia
Carolyn Taylor, Volga, IA
Zachary Taylor, Mount Olive, IL
Laura TerHark, Algona, IA
Suraj Thapa, Kathmandu, Nepal
Kaitlin Thomas, Fayette, IA
Taylor Thompson, Forest City, IA
Holly Thurm, Sumner, IA
Matthew Vagts, West Union, IA
Alexander Van Gerpen, Garner, IA
Colbey Vance, Port Byron, IL
Alisha VanderWoude, Delton, MI
Montana VanSickle, West Union, IA
Austin Vaughn, Garwin, IA
Landon Vinger, Viola, WI
Cameron Vinsand, Riverside, IA
Jesse Vizzini, Cedar Rapids, IA
Samantha Vorwald, Worthington, IA
Holly Wager, Harmony, MN
Danielle Wagner, Elkport, IA
Yangchunyu Wang, Harbin, HeiLongjiang, China
Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea, MN
Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea, MN
Amanda Weiss, West Bend, WI
Danielle Weiss, Racine, WI
William Westley, Waukesha, WI
Hallie Whitley, Olympia, WA
April Wilker, West Union, IA
Madison Wilkin, Center Point, IA
Taylor Williams, New London, WI
Olivia Winkler, Castle Rock, CO
Gabriel Wittenburg, Readlyn, IA
Jill Wolf, Epworth, IA
Kwan Wei Wong, Kajang Selangor, Malaysia
Yuzhang Wu, Guilin, Guangxi, China
Taylor Yezek, Manly, IA
Paul Yokas, Oelwein, IA
Tenji Yonjan, Sindupalchok, Nepal
Erik Zorrilla, Miami, FL
Fort Leavenworth Center
Patricia Acosta, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Paul Bartoszek, Leavenworth, KS
Jessy Branham, Woodbridge, VA
Kallena Craig, Leavenworth, KS
James Dixon, Leavenworth, KS
Cassie Fenton-Sayles, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Matthew Harrington, Lansing, KS
Casi Hedges, Fort Leavenworth, KS
April Jiles, Leavenworth, KS
Leslie Kennedy, Leavenworth, KS
Tiffany Laux, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Kelly Manning, Leavenworth, KS
Josef Nichols, Leavenworth, KS
Martha Nickyson, Leavenworth, KS
Austin Pratt, Leavenworth, KS
David Ray, Leavenworth, KS
Kenneth Reyes, Leavenworth, KS
Richard Ross, Mayetta, KS
Ryan Schechter, Platte City, MO
Joel Vaughn, Lansing, KS
Julissa Vazquez, El Paso, TX
Fort Polk Center
Nichole Anderson, Clarksville, TN
Adam Brock, DeRidder, LA
Melony Byles, Anacoco, LA
Shannon Carroll, Fort Polk, LA
Kitrina Cole, DeRidder, LA
Eric Falgout, Fort Polk, LA
Ishah Figueroa, Fort Polk, LA
Erica Harris, Deridder, LA
Stanley Harris, Deridder, LA
Carrie Hoover, Fort Polk, LA
Brandy Kelley, New Llano, LA
Arianne Leonard, Rosepine, LA
Freddie Martinez-Garcia, Leesville, LA
Wilson Nicolas, Fort Polk, LA
Benjamin Richardson, Lake Charles, LA
Daniela Saxton, Fort Polk, LA
Kimberly Smith, Houston, TX
Megan Stevenson, Leesville, LA
Rian Thompson, Cibolo, TX
Heather Waldrop, Leesville, LA
Laura Wilson, DeRidder, LA
Fort Riley Center
Sarah Barnes, Manhattan, KS
Zulma Barreda, Manhattan, KS
Jeanette Butler, Blythewood, SC
Kelly Cates, Junction City, KS
Alonso Contreras, Fort Riley, KS
Alisha Escobedo, Wakefield, KS
Oscar Gallego, Junction City, KS
Alison Jansson, Dixon, IL
Jordan Kent, Junction City, KS
John Mould, Manhattan, KS
Benjamin Nkansah, Fort Riley, KS
Richard Oldham, Junction City, KS
Jamettea Purnell, Junction City, KS
Tanya Rollins, Junction City, KS
Ashley Rubin, Ogden, KS
Amanda Ryker, White City, KS
Zubeena Shahnaz, Fort Riley, KS
Tiffany Tolbert, Hilliard, FL
Justin Weber, Paw Paw, MI
Nicole Whitaker, Manhattan, KS
Sophia Whittick, Junction City, KS
Fort Sill Center
Robbyn Atkins, Lawton, OK
Alexis Bass, Lawton, OK
Danielle Berridge, Auburn, IN
Wayne Copley, Marlow, OK
Rebecca Dees, Lawton, OK
Charles Fowler, Lawton, OK
Joy Goan, Lawton, OK
Ronald Murt, Lawton, OK
Delanor Myrick, Marianna, FL
David Sexton, Lawton, OK
Adolfo Uribe, Fort Sill, OK
Madison Center
Melissa Acker, Prairie Du Sac, WI
Brandy Allen, Madison, WI
Omar Bah, Madison, WI
Paul Barrette, Marshall, WI
Desiree Brekke, Oregon, WI
Ankita Budhathoki, Jhapa, Nepal
Jennifer Cannon, Sun Prairie, WI
Cody Castillo, Madison, WI
Lawrence Copper, Mauston, WI
Jennifer Dahlk, Madison, WI
Tiffany Dunn, Sun Prairie, WI
Jeremy Edge, Brodhead, WI
Lindsey Ehlers, Columbus, WI
Dilyana Feneva, Wisconsin Dells, WI
Erica Garcia, North Freedom, WI
Richard Hegerfeld, Middleton, WI
Andrew Hudson, Verona, WI
Leslie Kelley, Sun Prairie, WI
David Kingsfield, Madison, WI
Christopher Kuchenbecker, Mount Horeb, WI
Thomas Maier, Wyocena, WI
Nicole Martineau, Fitchburg, WI
Megan McKay, DeForest, WI
Aime Meyers, Waunakee, WI
Elaine Mumm, Dodgeville, WI
Allyson Nysted, Fort Atkinson, WI
Brittani Pitt, La Valle, WI
Oladipupo Sennuga, Madison, WI
Robert Smith, Belleville, WI
Stephanie Steele, Wisconsin Dells, WI
Suzanne Teigen, Verona, WI
Shawn Theis, Madison, WI
Amber Veith, Waunakee, WI
Melanie Vobora, Prairie Du Sac, WI
Lucinda Vondra, Madison, WI
Kelly Wenger-Harms, Monroe, WI
Ashley Writz, Baraboo, WI
Lucinda Wyss, Monroe, WI
Lindsey Zick, Middleton, WI
Mesa Center
Brandon Carter, Gilbert, AZ
Alex Castellanos, Mesa, AZ
Diana Eschen, Mesa, AZ
Kurt Fernandez, Gilbert, AZ
Priscilla Manuel, Scottsdale, AZ
Ebony Randle, Mesa, AZ
Melissa Rascon, Mesa, AZ
Milwaukee Center
Sinclair Brewer, Milwaukee, WI
Desiree Brown, Milwaukee, WI
Mandisa Bruce, Milwaukee, WI
Eric Buchman, Oak Creek, WI
Perry Busateri, South Milwaukee, WI
Chad Davidson, Delavan, WI
Vanessa Davis, Milwaukee, WI
Katina Davis-Allen, Milwaukee, WI
Rebecca De Caire, Milwaukee, WI
Jennifer Dennings, Burlington, WI
Mario Drain, Milwaukee, WI
Kenneth Ginlack, Milwaukee, WI
Tiffany Griffin, Milwaukee, WI
Lee Her, Milwaukee, WI
James Hishmeh, Waukesha, WI
Brandon Hoffman, Milwaukee, WI
Willia Howell, Milwaukee, WI
Latara Isom, Milwaukee, WI
Johanna Jimenez, Milwaukee, WI
Robert Johnson, San Antonio, TX
Sha'Juan Kennedy, Milwaukee, WI
Kelly Konieczny, Milwaukee, WI
Connie Madlock, Milwaukee, WI
Dennis Matthews, Hales Corners, WI
Kelly McClain, Milwaukee, WI
Penny Moder, Montgomery, TX
Tami Moore, Milwaukee, WI
Darryl Nash, Milwaukee, WI
Dana Orozco, Mequon, WI
Tyecha Pettigrew, Milwaukee, WI
Kevin Rich, Milwaukee, WI
Britanya Smith, West Allis, WI
Erica Smith, Milwaukee, WI
Ciji Stallman, Milwaukee, WI
Jennifer Sundberg, Milwaukee, WI
Shelondia Tarver, Milwaukee, WI
Laninja Teat, Milwaukee, WI
Guylindia Walker, Milwaukee, WI
New Orleans Center
Dana Asevado, Violet, LA
Earl Borden, Violet, LA
Ericka Brown, New Orleans, LA
Stephanie Caruso, Meraux, LA
Kimberly Clayton-Harris, Chalmette, LA
Keith Dowling, New Orleans, LA
Terrence Hilliard, New Orleans, LA
Stephen Ingargiola, Chalmette, LA
Qualyndrea Jones, New Orleans, LA
Verna Jones, Slidell, LA
Lance Kramer, Slidell, LA
Paul Lailhengue, Covington, LA
Darlene Langsford, Chalmette, LA
Kay Manint, Chalmette, LA
Ireionanna Maxwell, New Orleans, LA
Ian McAllister, Mandeville, LA
David Mowers, Chalmette, LA
John O'Brien, Marrero, LA
Lalita Payre, New Orleans, LA
Lejon Roberts, New Orleans, LA
Joshika Robertson, Violet, LA
Cory Scavo, Kenner, LA
Christopher Scheeler, Meraux, LA
Christopher Trenticosta, Slidell, LA
Jimmie Turner, New Orleans, LA
Taralyn Webster, New Orleans, LA
Richard Welch, New Orleans, LA
Regina Williams, New Orleans, LA
Nursing-Cedar Rapids
Kaitlyn Merck, Wellman, IA

Nursing-Des Moines

Holly Lauters, Mitchellville, IA
Jeanne Sprague, Creston, IA
Sydney Veenstra, Bussey, IA
Nursing-Mary Greeley Medical Center
Sarah Buckels, Ames, IA
Jennifer Ehmen, Ames, IA
Brandon Kooiker, Dows, IA
Nursing-Mesa
Marnie Brown, Mesa, AZ
Michelle Semenko, Phoenix, AZ
Nursing-Online
Jennifer Adams, Dubuque, IA
Michael Aulert, Iowa City, IA
Maureen Beckman, Waterloo, IA
Erika Berra, Stoddard, WI
Nicole Borrett, Strawberry Point, IA
Brooke Cooney, Dyersville, IA
Stacie Fobian, Reinbeck, IA
Keegan Frana, Ossian, IA
Abbye Fryslie, Ackley, IA
Kelly Gillespie, Muscatine, IA
Alethia Graham, Dyersville, IA
Pamela Hansen, LaCrosse, WI
Alyssa Hoerschelman, Maquoketa, IA
Brooke Knop, Nevada, IA
Michelle LaRose, Stuart, IA
Brandon Lindsey, Bondurant, IA
Jami LoBianco, Phoenix, AZ
Rachelle McCabe, Story City, IA
Erin Moore, Elgin, IA
Megan Schneider, Shell Rock, IA
Tanya Schnuelle, Waukon, IA
Deanne Tyler, West Union, IA
Brenda Valadez, Casa Grande, AZ
Jodi Walker, Buckeye, AZ
Brianna Young, Kent, IA
Online Undergraduate
Melissa Adams, Oelwein, IA
Sharon Adams, Yemassee, SC
Abby Andre, Wellman, IA
Ronnie Auman, Bainbridge Island, WA
Christi Baker, Grinnell, IA
Natalie Balk, Cresco, IA
Anthony Bordelon, Lake Charles, LA
Andrew Bowers, Fairfield, IA
Michael Brockway, Benton, WI
Pauline Broge, Winter, WI
Zachery Buchheit, Steamboat Rock, IA
Amy Campbell, South Chesterfield, VA
Brenda Chapman, Decorah, IA
Candy Coleman, Columbia, SC
Teddy Coleman, Columbia, SC
Jennifer Craun, Sumner, IA
Christina Darby, Hanford, CA
Katrina Davison, Poynette, WI
Nicholas Evans, Winchester, CA
Lori Folsom, Bloomfield, IA
Erin Friedley, Monona, IA
Cleon George, Des Moines, IA
Mark Griffith, Waseca, MN
Christine Grothe, Conesville, IA
Sarah Guenther, Dubuque, IA
Jamie Halfpop, Manly, IA
Thor Haugen, Decorah, IA
Rebecca Heims, Manchester, IA
Deanna Hepworth, Des Moines, IA
Shane Hovde, Savage, MN
Edmund Ip, Stockton, CA
April Jackson, Griffin, GA
Matthew Johnson, Shepherdsville, KY
Jeremy Jostand, Decorah, IA
Monica Klein, Whittemore, IA
Alexis Knutson, Ossian, IA
Cindi Kruse, Hill City, SD
Jessica Kuil, Johnston, IA
Matthew Lease, Hillsboro, OR
Matthew Ledvina, Sioux City, IA
Megan Mack, Haysville, KS
Jarred Mattison, Dubuque, IA
Janna McRay, Boone, IA
Nicole Meller, Fort Madison, IA
Charles Miller, Stuart, IA
Jennifer Miller, Elgin, IA
Tiffany Muldoon, Decatur, IN
Nicholas Nelson, Modesto, CA
Adam Novak, Oelwein, IA
Camille Perez, FPO, AA
Kassandra Phillips, Sumner, IA
Rebecca Pusel, Prairie du Sac, WI
Lisa Regan, Maquoketa, IA
Pamela Resch, Antigo, WI
Timothy Rivers, Newton, IA
Elizabeth Rude, Earlville, IA
Shawn Skiles, Mauston, WI
Mathew Stigall, Palm Bay, FL
Randi Stough, Andalusia, AL
Cameron Sufficool, Carlsbad, CA
Corina Tracy, Mt Juliet, TN
Sharraden Turpin, Oelwein, IA
Heather Uthoff, Manchester, IA
Jaime Waddingham, Omaha, NE
Brandon Winslow, Platte City, MO
Nicholas Young, Berthoud, CO
Prairie du Chien Center
Nicole Atkinson, Fennimore, WI
Cathy Buhl, Waukon, IA
Ashley Finnell, Boscobel, WI
Alyssa Gavin, Waukon, IA
Kevin Hanger, Prairie du Chien, WI
Derek Johnson, Prairie du Chien, WI
Michael Johnston, Harpers Ferry, IA
Tonya Kadousek, Richland Center, WI
Shari Krause, Holmen, WI
Jessica Ott, Prairie Du Chien, WI
Jessica Parkison, La Crosse, WI
Caitlin Phillips, Garnavillo, IA
Crystal Riley, Fennimore, WI
Kevin Rott, Richland Center, WI
Theresa Sander, Montfort, WI
Steven Smith, Wisconsin Dells, WI
Talina Smyth, Montfort, WI
Kaitlyn Steger, Prairie Du Chien, WI
Terri Wall, McGregor, IA
Tyler Weis, La Crosse, WI
Danielle Withey, Eastman, WI
Quad Cities Center
Shaneika Allbritton, Davenport, IA
Julian Conner, Rock Island, IL
Shawn Cotton, LeClaire, IA
Elizabeth Guy, Le Claire, IA
Andrew Jensen, Le Claire, IA
Shelley Koritz, Byron, IL
Stafonda Lee, Orange Park, FL
Ram Marme, DeWitt, IA
Jennifer McKinley, Rock Island, IL
Britta Ogden, Bettendorf, IA
Allison O'Hara, Bettendorf, IA
Terri Pennings, Bettendorf, IA
Nicholas Pillard, Davenport, IA
Evan Trenkamp, Clinton, IA
Vanessa Van Pelt, Bettendorf, IA
Jeffery Weller, Davenport, IA
Brittney Williams, Rock Island, IL
Jamie Williams, Bettendorf, IA
Travis Zurcher, Moline, IL
Rockford Center
Ellie Addotta, Winnebago, IL
Justin Bergman, Rockford, IL
Leah Blake, Rockford, IL
Melissa Bourgord, Roscoe, IL
Megan Brugger, Rockford, IL
Edita Bugarin, Rockford, IL
Amy Flaningam, Machesney Park, IL
Jessica Garrels, Rockford, IL
Denise Gatling, Rockford, IL
Shyla Graves, Rockford, IL
Jennifer Kiefer, Rockford, IL
David Koch, Roscoe, IL
Toi Martin, Rockford, IL
Nancy Phomboutdy, Machesney Park, IL
Shpresa Ramadani, Rockford, IL
Jessica Ramirez, Waterford, WI
Xira Rivera-Hardt, Machesney Park, IL
Tiffany Savage, Stillman Valley, IL
Samantha Vancil, Machesney Park, IL
Shauna Ware, Roscoe, IL
Carolyn Williams, Machesney Park, IL
Waterloo Center
Dawn Allen, Cedar Falls, IA
Morgan Appel, Grundy Center, IA
David Bachmann, Cedar Falls, IA
Mary Baldwin, Waterloo, IA
Kelly Barlow, Waterloo, IA
Lynette Bender, Waterloo, IA
Andrea Bly, Cedar Falls, IA
Ashley Bonner, Cedar Falls, IA
Jessica Borwig, Janesville, IA
Shayla Boyland, Waterloo, IA
Angela Brooks, Waterloo, IA
Melissa Clark, Cedar Falls, IA
Sabrina Cook, Tripoli, IA
Katie Courtney, Decorah, IA
Trisha Crawford, Waterloo, IA
Brenna Dabney, Cedar Falls, IA
Melinda Decker, Jesup, IA
Shannon Degener, Hudson, IA
Jennifer Dumas, Waterloo, IA
Clinton Ferguson, Cedar Falls, IA
Elvis Ferkic, Waterloo, IA
Kyle Forness, Independence, IA
Audrey Fox, Waterloo, IA
Beau Gibbons, Waterloo, IA
Shadlee Goodell, Hudson, IA
David Griswold, La Porte City, IA
Valerie Hack, Waterloo, IA
Derrick Hanson, Waterloo, IA
Amber Heiser, Janesville, IA
Blake Hemann, Jesup, IA
Nikkole Hewitt, Nashua, IA
Trent Hunter, Cedar Falls, IA
Jessica Ingham, Gladbrook, IA
Jacob Johnson, Evansdale, IA
Candi Kidd, Waterloo, IA
Aaron King, Waterloo, IA
Kristina Koth, Aurora, IA
Alecia Landers, Clarksville, IA
Michelle Lane, Waterloo, IA
Carmen Lappe, Waterloo, IA
Tara Macomber, Waterloo, IA
Keisha Maneman, Fonda, IA
Tiffany Mansfield, Cedar Falls, IA
Loni Meier, Waterloo, IA
Brian Mitro, Waterloo, IA
Christina Nelson, Clutier, IA
Richard Nolan, Jesup, IA
Ibrahisa Pasic, Waterloo, IA
Cy Peverill, Waterloo, IA
Judy Poland, Waterloo, IA
Marie Rasmussen, New Hampton, IA
Bethany Rewoldt, Cedar Falls, IA
Joan Rice, Waterloo, IA
Jodi Ridder, Independence, IA
Whitney Sadler, Cascade, IA
Lacy Scarborough, Waterloo, IA
Rita Scholten, Waterloo, IA
James Schwiebert, Cedar Rapids, IA
Rodney See, Reinbeck, IA
Melissa Sinnwell, Nashua, IA
Sean Snyder, Sumner, IA
Bonita Streich, Waterloo, IA
Shantel Summage, Waterloo, IA
Rhea Theisen, Evansdale, IA
Kate Thilges, Cedar Falls, IA
Annie Thomas, Evansdale, IA
Chastity Thomas, Waterloo, IA
Daniel Tovar, Waterloo, IA
Stefani Urzagaste, Waterloo, IA
Amy VanBrocklin, Evansdale, IA
Tia Velasquez, Waterloo, IA
Andrew Voss, Aplington, IA
Randi Walker, Waterloo, IA
Wausau Center
Carolyn Amundson, Wittenberg, WI
Craig Brooks, Rhinelander, WI
Rebecca Carlson, Wausau, WI
Karen Champine, Wausau, WI
Aaron Clark, Weston, WI
Ryan Clay, Antigo, WI
Julie Cline, Edgar, WI
Allyson Clyne, Weston, WI
Jenna Creger, Wausau, WI
Courtney Diels-Osness, Merrill, WI
Stephanie Duberstein, Wausau, WI
Shane Fountaine, Marshfield, WI
Jessica Gardner, Weston, WI
Danyelle Gee, Mosinee, WI
Heather Gustafson, Wausau, WI
Krystyna Hajer, Wausau, WI
Rebecca Kostlevy, Wausau, WI
Crystal Lambrecht, Merrill, WI
Jodene Mader-Canik, Ogema, WI
Colleen McFassel, Edgar, WI
Krystal Rahlf, Wausau, WI
Miranda Reiter, Mosinee, WI
Jenna Reynolds, Abbotsford, WI
Carla Roth, Wausau, WI
Morgan Sather, Wausau, WI
Haley Schroepfer, Antigo, WI
Shannon Seymour, Tomahawk, WI
Melanie Sperl, Withee, WI
Sara Steckling, Wausau, WI
Ashley Sternweis, Wausau, WI
Amy Tishken, Rothschild, WI
Chad Travis, Merrill, WI
Mirjam Van Der Veeken, Medford, WI
Jocelyn Walters, Mosinee, WI
Jeffrey Walther, Wausau, WI
Caley White, Rothschild, WI
Amy Wood, Weston, WI
Carolyn Xiong, Rothschild, WI



About Upper Iowa University Founded in 1857, Upper Iowa University is a private, not-for-profit university providing undergraduate and graduate degree programs to about 5,800 students–nationally and internationally–at its Fayette campus, 25 U.S. education locations, as well as locations in Malaysia and Hong Kong. Upper Iowa University is a recognized innovator in offering accredited, quality programs through flexible, multiple delivery systems, including online and self-paced degree program. With a focus on developing leaders and lifelong learners, UIU provides dual enrollment programs for high school students as well as continuing education and professional development opportunities for learners of any age. For more information, visit uiu.edu.

Contact:
Michael Van Sickle
Editorial Services Director
Office of Communication and Marketing
Phone 563-425-5326

vansicklem29@uiu.edu

APPLYREQUEST INFORMATION INFO@UIU.EDU800-553-4150